Race #3 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/28/04
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 156
2 MHK 132
3 NMH 78
4 DA-B 66
5 IND 33
6 FRHS 28
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/28/04
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH 265
2 MHK-A 250
2 EBS-A 250
4 WNS 232
5 DA-A 190
6 MHK-B 180
7 CHMT 169
8 DA-B 160
9 FRHS 115
10 EBS-B 80
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/28/04
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hawkins, Liza 81 MHK 33.83 33.53 67.36
2 Hart, Catherine 12 DA-A 34.71 34.64 69.35
3 MacNabb. Lindsey 11 DA-A 35.48 35.69 71.17
4 Pratt, Mary May 8 IND 38.38 37.11 75.49
5 McLure, Liz 13 DA-A 37.94 37.62 75.56
6 Eldred, Virginia 16 DA-A 38.43 37.97 76.40
7 Sinclair, Brittany 1 NMH 38.21 38.36 76.57
8 Kaufmann, Kate 3 NMH 38.44 40.08 78.52
9 MacNabb, Alicia 161 FRHS 41.44 41.45 82.89
10 Lilly, Heidi 82 MHK 42.90 41.80 84.70
11 Laird, Katy 254 DA-B 45.41 42.99 88.40
12 Cross, Megan 83 MHK 42.36 47.05 89.41
13 Shiverick, Jane 17 DA-A 43.37 46.93 90.30
14 Posever, Natalie 85 MHK 46.40 46.14 92.54
15 Olson, Meredith 255 DA-B 46.93 46.91 93.84
16 Donovan, Becky 84 MHK 47.80 46.37 94.17
17 Turner, Kiley 86 MHK 48.21 48.47 96.68
18 Toraby, Sophia 5 NMH 49.79 49.61 99.40
19 McKeon, Molly 253 DA-B 55.37 44.23 99.60
20 Culver, Michaela 2 NMH 40.13 DNF DSQ
21 Schulman, Katherine 4 NMH DSQ DSQ DSQ
22 Salvucci, Jamie 6 NMH DSQ DSQ DSQ
23 Kakuta, Asako 7 NMH DSQ DSQ DSQ
24 Santin, Kale 14 DA-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
25 Eldred, Liz 15 DA-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
26 Fournier, Becca 87 MHK DSQ DSQ DSQ
27 Filler, Rosie 251 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
28 Davis, Eliza 252 DA-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/28/04
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sidorsky, Misha 71 NMH 32.41 31.99 64.40
2 Small, Matt 111 MHK-A 33.27 33.49 66.76
3 Putnam, Jeff 117 MHK-A 33.89 34.09 67.98
4 MacNabb, Marshall 101 DA-A 33.96 34.82 68.78
5 Walker, David 104 DA-A 35.19 34.84 70.03
6 Tirk, Nathan 33 CHMT 35.12 35.51 70.63
7 Guy, Zach 203 MHK-B 35.67 35.81 71.48
8 Eipper, Jordie 152 DA-B 35.59 35.96 71.55
9 Filarey, Brad 173 FRHS 35.99 36.19 72.18
10 Aziz, Zach 91 EBS-A 36.30 36.37 72.67
11 Teece, Alex 61 WNS 36.77 36.46 73.23
12 LaPean, Jameson 114 MHK-A 36.69 37.06 73.75
13 Arbib, Luke 31 CHMT 37.75 36.19 73.94
14 Wood, Ethan 94 EBS-A 37.63 36.52 74.15
15 Amato, Peter 106 DA-A 36.99 37.16 74.15
16 Rogers, John 153 DA-B 37.24 37.27 74.51
17 Schwartz, Kyle 115 MHK-A 36.34 38.65 74.99
18 Saharaceski, Brett 172 FRHS 37.88 37.37 75.25
19 Kahane, Jake 62 WNS 38.58 39.24 77.82
20 Nielsen, Tyler 73 NMH 39.33 38.73 78.06
21 Anderson, Nicholas 97 EBS-A 38.47 41.12 79.59
22 Schaefer, Harvey 75 NMH 40.82 39.98 80.80
23 LaCroix, Sam 77 NMH 40.40 40.42 80.82
24 Cohn, Simon 76 NMH 40.62 41.44 82.06
25 Wilkins, C.J. 34 CHMT 41.19 41.07 82.26
26 Sylvester, Sam 202 MHK-B 43.16 41.77 84.93
27 Cashel, Tripp 93 EBS-A 45.33 39.99 85.32
28 Wood, Andrew 146 EBS-B 43.02 43.81 86.83
29 McIlvaine, Will 155 DA-B 40.65 47.42 88.07
30 Drury, Matt 64 WNS 44.49 44.11 88.60
31 Kahane, Matt 65 WNS 45.02 43.59 88.61
32 Kennedy, Sean 67 WNS 44.72 44.39 89.11
33 Marangos, Steven 92 EBS-A 39.94 51.39 91.33
34 Funabashi, Taro 142 EBS-B 46.63 48.02 94.65
35 Hanna, Ted 207 MHK-B 49.19 49.06 98.25
36 Suprenant, Micah 206 MHK-B 67.33 56.07 123.40
37 Quigley, Dan 32 CHMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
38 Liang, Ben 63 WNS 40.28 DSQ DSQ
39 Simmons, Justin 66 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
40 Wilson, Sam 72 NMH DNF DSQ DSQ
41 Thibault, Kurt 74 NMH DNF DSQ DSQ
42 Calder, William 95 EBS-A 44.07 DSQ DSQ
43 Davila, Luis 96 EBS-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
44 Avery, Kyle 102 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
45 Reid, Sam 103 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
46 Mahoney, Pat 105 DA-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
47 Cuddeback, Seth 107 DA-A 36.45 DNF DSQ
48 Wallace, Miles 112 MHK-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
49 Burgin, Ian 113 MHK-A 46.30 DNF DSQ
50 Turner, Ross 116 MHK-A 35.77 DNF DSQ
51 Kim, Yeon-Kyu 141 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
52 Fernandez, Nicolas 144 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
53 Burnett, Robert 145 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
54 Setien, Jose 147 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
55 Tufo, Peter 151 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
56 Patterson, Luke 154 DA-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
57 McDonald, Dixon 156 DA-B 40.14 DSQ DSQ
58 Gregson, Spencer 157 DA-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
59 Doyle, Kevin 171 FRHS DSQ DSQ DSQ
60 LaPean, Ben 201 MHK-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
61 Johansmeyer, Bryan 204 MHK-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
62 Singley, Joel 205 MHK-B DNF DSQ DSQ