Race #6 Giant Slalom
This race was one run only
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/25/04
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 169
2 NMH 137
3 DA-B 116
4 IND 18
5 MHK 0
6 FRHS 0
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/25/04
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 333
2 NMH 279
3 EBS-A 267
4 DA-B 260
5 WNS 238
6 EBS-B 196
7 CHMT 192
8 MHK-A 0
9 MHK-B 0
10 FRHS 0
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/25/04
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hart, Catherine 11 DA-A 36.02 0.00 36.02
2 MacNabb. Lindsey 12 DA-A 36.06 0.00 36.06
3 Eldred, Virginia 13 DA-A 36.63 0.00 36.63
4 Eldred, Liz 14 DA-A 36.96 0.00 36.96
5 Sinclair, Brittany 1 NMH 37.26 0.00 37.26
6 Dechert, Anna 16 DA-A 38.69 0.00 38.69
7 Santin, Kale 15 DA-A 39.26 0.00 39.26
8 Culver, Michaela 3 NMH 39.53 0.00 39.53
9 Kaufmann, Kate 2 NMH 39.69 0.00 39.69
10 Filler, Rosie 251 DA-B 39.84 0.00 39.84
11 Culver, Christine 5 NMH 40.49 0.00 40.49
12 McKeon, Molly 252 DA-B 40.71 0.00 40.71
13 Shiverick, Jane 17 DA-A 41.50 0.00 41.50
14 Davis, Eliza 253 DA-B 41.80 0.00 41.80
15 Schulman, Katherine 4 NMH 42.09 0.00 42.09
16 Hutchins, Sara 256 DA-B 42.25 0.00 42.25
17 Laird, Katy 254 DA-B 42.55 0.00 42.55
18 Olson, Meredith 255 DA-B 43.67 0.00 43.67
19 Pratt, Mary May 8 IND 46.21 0.00 46.21
20 Kakuta, Asako 6 NMH 46.26 0.00 46.26
21 Toraby, Sophia 7 NMH 46.98 0.00 46.98
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/25/04
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sidorsky, Misha 71 NMH 34.21 0.00 34.21
2 Avery, Kyle 102 DA-A 34.77 0.00 34.77
3 MacNabb, Marshall 101 DA-A 35.05 0.00 35.05
4 Walker, David 103 DA-A 35.26 0.00 35.26
5 Tirk, Nathan 33 CHMT 35.92 0.00 35.92
6 Amato, Peter 104 DA-A 36.15 0.00 36.15
7 Tufo, Peter 105 DA-A 36.40 0.00 36.40
8 Wood, Ethan 93 EBS-A 36.57 0.00 36.57
9 Mahoney, Pat 153 DA-B 36.71 0.00 36.71
10 Nielsen, Tyler 72 NMH 36.79 0.00 36.79
11 Eipper, Jordie 152 DA-B 36.79 0.00 36.79
12 Liang, Ben 64 WNS 36.87 0.00 36.87
13 Teece, Alex 61 WNS 37.06 0.00 37.06
14 Wilson, Sam 73 NMH 37.46 0.00 37.46
15 Reid, Sam 107 DA-A 37.51 0.00 37.51
16 Arbib, Luke 31 CHMT 37.55 0.00 37.55
17 Marangos, Steven 92 EBS-A 37.70 0.00 37.70
18 Kim, Yeon-Kyu 141 EBS-B 38.01 0.00 38.01
19 Aziz, Zach 91 EBS-A 38.05 0.00 38.05
20 Cuddeback, Seth 151 DA-B 38.14 0.00 38.14
21 Calder, William 96 EBS-A 38.31 0.00 38.31
22 Cohn, Simon 74 NMH 38.48 0.00 38.48
23 Davila, Luis 94 EBS-A 38.84 0.00 38.84
24 Patterson, Luke 155 DA-B 38.97 0.00 38.97
25 Kahane, Jake 62 WNS 39.05 0.00 39.05
26 Cashel, Tripp 97 EBS-A 39.07 0.00 39.07
27 Wilkins, C.J. 34 CHMT 39.31 0.00 39.31
28 Anderson, Nicholas 95 EBS-A 39.34 0.00 39.34
29 Thibault, Kurt 75 NMH 39.46 0.00 39.46
30 Kennedy, Sean 67 WNS 39.50 0.00 39.50
31 Burnett, Robert 145 EBS-B 39.51 0.00 39.51
32 McIlvaine, Will 156 DA-B 39.55 0.00 39.55
33 Schaefer, Harvey 77 NMH 39.75 0.00 39.75
34 LaCroix, Sam 76 NMH 40.14 0.00 40.14
35 Funabashi, Taro 142 EBS-B 40.27 0.00 40.27
36 Whittredge, Paul 143 EBS-B 40.30 0.00 40.30
37 Post, Charlie 66 WNS 40.39 0.00 40.39
38 Gregson, Spencer 157 DA-B 40.63 0.00 40.63
39 Setien, Jose 147 EBS-B 40.64 0.00 40.64
40 Wood, Andrew 146 EBS-B 40.74 0.00 40.74
41 Drury, Matt 65 WNS 40.91 0.00 40.91
42 Kahane, Matt 63 WNS 40.95 0.00 40.95
43 Fernandez, Nicolas 144 EBS-B 40.96 0.00 40.96
44 Quigley, Dan 32 CHMT 42.15 0.00 42.15
45 McDonald, Dixon 154 DA-B 43.06 0.00 43.06
46 Rogers, John 106 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ