Race #3 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/24/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA 186
2 WNS 158
3 MHK-B 154
4 MHK-A 135
5 NMH 123
6 HALLS 97
7 FRHS 85
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/24/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 355
2 EBS-A 318
3 NMH-A 315
4 MHK 300
5 DA-B 268
6 NMH-B 262
7 WNS 241
8 EBS-B 170
9 WMA 133
10 FRHS 132
11 DA-C 112
12 CHMT 67
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/24/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barry, Caroline 221 IND 37.90 39.13 77.03
2 Schnurr, Christie 11 DA 38.36 38.72 77.08
3 Lawless, Hayley 12 DA 40.32 41.22 81.54
4 Zuber, Johanna 223 IND 42.35 44.62 86.97
5 Kapinos, Stephanie 261 WNS 43.00 45.49 88.49
6 Fournier, Becca 86 MHK-A 42.77 45.82 88.59
7 Lawless, Beth 83 MHK-A 44.01 44.90 88.91
8 Beattie, May 222 IND 41.56 47.83 89.39
9 Dandy, Ellicott 13 DA 44.72 45.53 90.25
10 Mulhern, Maggy 297 IND 43.78 46.64 90.42
11 MacNabb, Alicia 2 NMH 44.40 46.28 90.68
12 Collins, Betsy 263 WNS 45.29 45.58 90.87
13 Ebbott, Austin 1 NMH 46.38 47.31 93.69
14 Sylvester, Gaelan 84 MHK-A 51.75 46.64 98.39
15 Wolf, Annik 3 NMH 49.93 50.48 100.41
16 Hilson, Sam 14 DA 49.70 51.16 100.86
17 Donfried, Helen 134 HALLS 52.34 52.57 104.91
18 Mikucki, Taylor 203 MHK-B 52.88 53.91 106.79
19 Karaganis, Nicole 267 WNS 56.32 56.61 112.93
20 Flynn, Lauren 161 FRHS 57.74 56.86 114.60
21 Johnson, Madi 201 MHK-B 56.72 59.32 116.04
22 Montalpare, Katie 264 WNS 58.63 59.44 118.07
23 Chase, Eliza 135 HALLS 59.46 59.82 119.28
24 Dornbush, Hanna 206 MHK-B 59.71 61.48 121.19
25 Crane, Holly 131 HALLS 48.40 74.91 123.31
26 Lewandowski, Stacie 202 MHK-B 69.17 54.76 123.93
27 Mazanec, Morgan 205 MHK-B 61.44 64.63 126.07
28 Colt, Jackie 163 FRHS 65.23 64.71 129.94
29 Daniele, Elizabeth 164 FRHS 66.87 68.88 135.75
30 Toraby, Sophia 4 NMH 52.62 DNF DSQ
31 Hultgren, Catherine 5 NMH 55.34 DNF DSQ
32 Slavin, Ana 6 NMH 52.24 DNF DSQ
33 Cox, Kacy 7 NMH 85.57 DSQ DSQ
34 de Saint Phalle, Ois 15 DA 51.53 DSQ DSQ
35 Filler, Caroline 16 DA 54.14 DNF DSQ
36 Carpenter, Avery 17 DA 60.72 DSQ DSQ
37 Posever, Natalie 81 MHK-A DNF DSQ DSQ
38 Lilly, Heidi 82 MHK-A DNF DSQ DSQ
39 MacLeod-Bluver, Alan 85 MHK-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
40 Kuklinski, Rachel 87 MHK-A 54.61 DSQ DSQ
41 Slagle, Gwen 132 HALLS 46.57 DSQ DSQ
42 Godfrey, Hester 133 HALLS 53.48 DNF DSQ
43 Klay, Amanda 136 HALLS 56.86 DSQ DSQ
44 Angeletti, Linda 162 FRHS 57.94 DSQ DSQ
45 Bissell, Brittany 204 MHK-B 59.86 DSQ DSQ
46 Stobierski, Lauren 224 IND 46.65 DSQ DSQ
47 Nichols, Katie 262 WNS 47.85 DSQ DSQ
48 Walker, Eliza 265 WNS 53.47 DSQ DSQ
49 Dirats, Lindsay 266 WNS 55.17 DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/24/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amato, Peter 101 DA-A 35.76 37.03 72.79
2 Gagne, Garrett 326 IND 36.54 38.06 74.60
3 Macomber, Sam 92 EBS-A 37.01 37.83 74.84
4 Brinkerhoff, Kyle 91 EBS-A 37.23 37.87 75.10
5 Amato, Philip 103 DA-A 36.72 38.53 75.25
6 Dowd, Colin 227 IND 37.33 38.55 75.88
7 Dachos, Kevin 93 EBS-A 37.11 39.02 76.13
8 Wilkins, C.J. 114 MHK 37.57 39.41 76.98
9 Schurman, William 71 NMH-A 36.98 40.38 77.36
10 Hawkins, Tom 102 DA-A 39.07 38.74 77.81
11 Zimicki, Will 62 WNS 39.13 39.75 78.88
12 Dougherty, Conner 156 DA-B 40.21 39.94 80.15
13 Lapean, Ben 113 MHK 40.08 40.33 80.41
14 Walker, Brooks 152 DA-B 40.02 40.64 80.66
15 Kahane, Matt 61 WNS 40.15 41.11 81.26
16 Coughlan, Ian 105 DA-A 40.15 42.05 82.20
17 Cohn, Arlie 73 NMH-A 39.88 43.20 83.08
18 Turner, Austin 151 DA-B 40.61 43.95 84.56
19 Zimkiewicz, Marc 226 IND 42.10 43.45 85.55
20 Bitter, Billy 153 DA-B 43.37 42.96 86.33
21 Futterman, Noah 75 NMH-A 42.45 44.37 86.82
22 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 141 EBS-B 42.35 45.00 87.35
23 Wallace, Cody 112 MHK 43.55 45.23 88.78
24 Auer, Ivan 76 NMH-A 45.29 44.43 89.72
25 Childs, Broddy 313 NMH-B 44.19 45.96 90.15
26 Stobierski, Peter 225 IND 44.07 46.20 90.27
27 Kasser, Owen 316 NMH-B 43.73 46.74 90.47
28 Funabashi, Taro 104 DA-A 48.71 42.05 90.76
29 Anderson, Nick 77 NMH-A 44.09 47.56 91.65
30 Matteson, Kyle 311 NMH-B 45.22 46.77 91.99
31 Berner, Ellis 314 NMH-B 45.82 46.75 92.57
32 LeBlanc, Alex 107 DA-A 46.62 47.40 94.02
33 Hebert, Dan 115 MHK 46.43 47.95 94.38
34 Kapinos, Paul 96 EBS-A 44.05 50.53 94.58
35 Grave, Clemmens 213 WMA 48.15 48.44 96.59
36 Kim, Josh 253 DA-C 47.79 48.84 96.63
37 DeWitt, Ethan 143 EBS-B 47.37 49.38 96.75
38 Bradey, Ken 116 MHK 48.25 48.72 96.97
39 Trinka, Bryce 215 WMA 49.10 49.78 98.88
40 Anderson, Galen 312 NMH-B 48.48 50.96 99.44
41 Burnett, Rob 106 DA-A 41.72 59.51 101.23
42 Fradet, Terrence 214 WMA 49.79 52.30 102.09
43 Rotkiewicz, Jason 171 FRHS 49.41 52.86 102.27
44 Kinney, Caleb 172 FRHS 50.72 51.93 102.65
45 Panno, Cam 251 DA-C 50.47 52.29 102.76
46 Kitchen, Teddy 65 WNS 49.92 53.62 103.54
47 Geyster, Alex 33 CHMT 51.54 52.39 103.93
48 Bean, Max 64 WNS 50.98 53.93 104.91
49 Joyce, Patrick 97 EBS-A 56.40 49.34 105.74
50 Ruiz, Tomas 146 EBS-B 51.73 54.56 106.29
51 Lang, Zack 317 NMH-B 51.39 55.46 106.85
52 Henderson, Sam 32 CHMT 52.74 55.06 107.80
53 Hara, Kaito 144 EBS-B 51.92 56.74 108.66
54 Klepacki, Bryan 66 WNS 53.32 55.66 108.98
55 Smith, Tim 173 FRHS 52.36 62.87 115.23
56 Carney, Matt 254 DA-C 57.30 58.30 115.60
57 Webber, Jake 63 WNS 60.41 59.69 120.10
58 Trosin, Matt 174 FRHS 55.15 71.68 126.83
59 Rapinchuck, Zephyer 31 CHMT 43.41 DNF DSQ
60 Cowan, Ben 67 WNS 52.33 DSQ DSQ
61 Tagliabue, Carlo 72 NMH-A 75.34 DNF DSQ
62 Gilmore, McLaren 74 NMH-A 39.51 DNF DSQ
63 Stobierski, Jack 94 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
64 Paton, Mark 95 EBS-A 42.81 DNF DSQ
65 Guy, Zach 111 MHK DNF DSQ DSQ
66 Lee, Seungki 142 EBS-B 56.15 DNF DSQ
67 Whittridge, Nicholas 145 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
68 Harris, Andy 154 DA-B 42.86 DNF DSQ
69 Kim, Charles 155 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
70 Adams, Pat 157 DA-B 45.97 DSQ DSQ
71 Gaw, Matt 211 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
72 Kennedy, Josh 212 WMA DNF DSQ DSQ
73 Hanson, Sam 252 DA-C DSQ DSQ DSQ
74 Cohn, Parker 315 NMH-B 44.52 DNF DSQ