Race #4 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/30/08
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 217
2 MHK 207
3 WNS 197
4 NMH 177
5 DA-B 112
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/30/08
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 368
1 EBS-A 368
3 NMH-A 327
4 DA-B 285
5 MHK 274
6 EBS-B 262
7 NMH-B 251
8 WNS 79
9 CHMT 78
Miss Hall's and Wilbraham were not present for this race.
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/30/08
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barry, Caroline 221 IND 36.31 38.00 74.31
2 Lawless, Hayley 11 DA-A 39.84 41.64 81.48
3 Lawless, Beth 281 MHK 40.72 42.07 82.79
4 Kapinos, Stef 261 WNS 40.54 43.64 84.18
5 MacNabb, Alicia 1 NMH 41.07 44.72 85.79
6 Bluver, Alana 282 MHK 44.07 45.44 89.51
7 Dandy, Ellicott 13 DA-A 45.37 45.75 91.12
8 Hilson, Sam 15 DA-A 48.87 51.75 100.62
9 Eldred, Margaret 321 DA-B 49.82 52.68 102.50
10 Lewendowski, Stacie 285 MHK 49.87 52.81 102.68
11 Garcia, Gabriela 263 WNS 49.19 53.59 102.78
12 Earle, Liz 322 DA-B 51.13 53.47 104.60
13 Beecher, Juliana 4 NMH 51.74 54.18 105.92
14 Bolger, Jess 264 WNS 50.35 55.97 106.32
15 Filler, Caroline 16 DA-A 49.32 57.26 106.58
16 de St.Phalle, Oise 17 DA-A 52.42 55.03 107.45
17 Slavin, Ana 2 NMH 50.97 56.55 107.52
18 Walker, Eliza 265 WNS 52.87 56.11 108.98
19 Mikucki, Taylor 284 MHK 49.32 60.15 109.47
20 Kuklinski, Rachel 283 MHK 53.26 56.35 109.61
21 Dirats, Lindsey 262 WNS 49.65 61.97 111.62
22 Karagiannis, Nicole 266 WNS 58.70 55.16 113.86
23 Field, Jen 287 MHK 56.03 59.52 115.55
24 Williams, Elenore 286 MHK 55.81 60.23 116.04
25 Cox, Kacy 3 NMH 56.84 59.72 116.56
26 Kniffin, Taylor 323 DA-B 57.72 59.23 116.95
27 Sanders, Molly 267 WNS 58.72 62.64 121.36
28 Diaz, Louisa 5 NMH 69.03 69.25 138.28
29 Bober, Sophie 6 NMH 69.18 72.91 142.09
30 Posever, Nat 12 DA-A 111.60 46.35 157.95
31 Eldred, Annie 14 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
32 Porter, Caroline 161 IND 55.28 DSQ DSQ
33 Beattie, Mary 222 IND 42.36 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/30/08
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Jack 92 EBS-A 36.38 36.57 72.95
2 Macomber, Sam 91 EBS-A 36.18 37.35 73.53
3 Schmidt, Christoph 101 DA-A 36.62 37.39 74.01
4 Wilkens, C.J. 111 MHK 36.69 38.26 74.95
5 Dachos, Kevin 93 EBS-A 38.81 37.72 76.53
6 Walker, Brooks 105 DA-A 38.74 38.00 76.74
7 Tagliabue, Carlo 73 NMH-A 39.20 38.18 77.38
8 Coughlin, Ian 107 DA-A 39.16 38.59 77.75
9 Dougherty, Connor 104 DA-A 38.16 39.73 77.89
10 Joyce, Patrick 94 EBS-A 38.55 39.96 78.51
11 Morgenthau, Harry 103 DA-A 39.89 40.08 79.97
12 Dowd, Colin 223 IND 38.59 41.96 80.55
13 Schurman, William 75 NMH-A 39.70 40.96 80.66
14 Lovett, Dan 74 NMH-A 40.91 41.02 81.93
15 Swing, Alva 141 EBS-B 40.04 41.94 81.98
16 Barthelemy, Ed 76 NMH-A 40.58 42.04 82.62
17 Funabashi, Taro 106 DA-A 40.88 42.41 83.29
18 Harris, Andy 151 DA-B 40.82 42.79 83.61
19 Mooney, Ryan 96 EBS-A 41.16 42.64 83.80
20 Norton, Alex 155 DA-B 41.53 42.75 84.28
21 Auer, Ivan 301 NMH-B 41.46 43.93 85.39
22 Stobierski, Peter 95 EBS-A 43.22 43.86 87.08
23 Paton, Mark 142 EBS-B 42.76 44.39 87.15
24 Wallace, Cody 112 MHK 43.53 43.71 87.24
25 Adams, Pat 154 DA-B 43.76 43.58 87.34
26 Stobierski, Lauren 143 EBS-B 43.95 45.99 89.94
27 Heller, Alex 156 DA-B 45.32 45.06 90.38
28 Futterman, Noah 77 NMH-A 41.45 51.02 92.47
29 Cohn, Parker 305 NMH-B 46.06 47.78 93.84
30 Seaman, Bryant 153 DA-B 40.67 53.39 94.06
31 Luman, Jake 113 MHK 46.65 48.38 95.03
32 Childs, Brodrick 304 NMH-B 47.36 48.06 95.42
33 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 97 EBS-A 54.85 43.86 98.71
34 Marsh, Cooper 117 MHK 50.48 51.63 102.11
35 Casale, Phil 302 NMH-B 43.48 60.76 104.24
36 Paton, Christian 146 EBS-B 49.99 54.47 104.46
37 Anderson, Galen 306 NMH-B 59.35 50.73 110.08
38 Schwartz, Brian 114 MHK 54.36 56.13 110.49
39 Turner, Austin 157 DA-B 54.90 55.60 110.50
40 Geyster, Alex 33 CHMT 47.40 65.76 113.16
41 Kitchen, Teddy 66 WNS 55.77 58.12 113.89
42 Webber, Jake 65 WNS 55.69 60.00 115.69
43 Kim, C.K. 147 EBS-B 55.26 64.27 119.53
44 Parham, Taylor 34 CHMT 65.62 68.12 133.74
45 Palmisano, Nick 303 NMH-B 89.79 49.36 139.15
46 Rapinchuk, Zephyr 31 CHMT DNF DSQ DSQ
47 Henderson, Sam 32 CHMT 49.58 DNF DSQ
48 Kahane, Matt 61 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
49 Zimicki, Will 62 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
50 Blecker, Konstantin 63 WNS 44.48 DSQ DSQ
51 Cowan, Ben 64 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
52 Bean, Max 67 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
53 Lawless, Kris 71 NMH-A 38.66 DNF DSQ
54 Cohn, Arlie 72 NMH-A 41.24 DNF DSQ
55 Amato, Philip 102 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
56 Dubie, Mike 115 MHK 48.35 DNF DSQ
57 Dubie, Pat 116 MHK DNF DSQ DSQ
58 Kim, Edward 144 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
59 DeWitt, Ethan 145 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
60 Kim, Charles 152 DA-B 51.20 DNF DSQ
61 Kinney, Caleb 171 IND 52.01 DSQ DSQ
62 Smith, Tim 172 IND 50.21 DSQ DSQ
63 Wrisley, Chad 173 IND 45.27 DSQ DSQ
64 Panno, Cam 251 DA-C DNF DSQ DSQ
65 Kibler, Chris 252 DA-C DNF DSQ DSQ
66 Savas, Perry 307 NMH-B 44.96 DSQ DSQ