Race #3 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 01/27/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 BMT 131
2 DA 90
3 WMA 87
4 CHMT 52
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 01/27/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 BMT 268
2 EBS 226
3 MHK-A 222
4 MHK-B 214
5 DA 192
6 LHS-A 168
7 CHMT 140
8 WNS 136
9 LHS-B 105
10 WMA 74
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 01/27/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chauvel, Claire 292 BMT 25.66 26.70 25.66
2 Chauvel, Elise 293 BMT 25.73 26.55 25.73
3 Morse, Maggie 222 DA 30.32 31.40 30.32
4 Posever, Charlotte 291 BMT 30.88 32.87 30.88
5 Gonzales, Anna 221 DA 31.08 31.79 31.08
6 Joyce, Maura 294 BMT 32.05 33.54 32.05
7 Sloan, Lucy 181 CHMT 32.40 32.47 32.40
8 Latham, Emmy 297 BMT 32.45 33.32 32.45
9 Kehne, Kate 296 BMT 34.05 33.23 33.23
10 Hansen, Marina 223 DA 35.25 34.64 34.64
11 Whitcomb, Maela 295 BMT 35.62 35.49 35.49
12 In, Jenny 472 WMA 37.33 DNF 37.33
13 Snodgrass, Isabel 182 CHMT 38.38 56.25 38.38
14 Kennedy, Teresa 474 WMA 43.61 46.54 43.61
15 Garman, Lindsey 471 WMA DNF 43.79 43.79
16 Chan, Jessica 473 WMA 45.65 46.78 45.65
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 01/27/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Glennon, Drew 211 BMT 25.21 25.29 25.21
2 McDonald, Mac 251 DA 27.47 27.53 27.47
3 Datres, Liam 352 MHK-A 28.12 27.90 27.90
4 Torras, Jean-Pierre 213 BMT 28.13 28.03 28.03
5 Baker, Madison 212 BMT DNF 28.77 28.77
6 Borra-Paley, Pablo 214 BMT 29.57 28.88 28.88
7 Nisbet, Travers 252 DA 29.63 29.38 29.38
8 Kearsley, Jasper 33 CHMT 30.11 30.54 30.11
9 Foley, Alex 142 EBS 30.79 30.64 30.64
10 Carmody, Jacob 81 MHK-B 55.67 30.86 30.86
11 Amstein, Dane 351 MHK-A DNF 32.06 32.06
12 Earle, Thomas 253 DA 32.37 DNF 32.37
13 Allen, John 144 EBS 33.17 DNF 33.17
14 Ovitt, Sam 355 MHK-A 33.28 33.68 33.28
15 Neo, Casper 143 EBS 34.27 33.84 33.84
16 Moeckel-Cole, Atticu 215 BMT 33.97 34.42 33.97
17 Dolan, James 216 BMT 33.98 35.49 33.98
18 Mazanek, Jacob 82 MHK-B 34.77 34.95 34.77
19 Tallman, Eric 22 WNS 36.29 34.92 34.92
20 Herringshaw, Keegan 85 MHK-B 35.03 36.66 35.03
21 Volkov, Fedor 145 EBS 35.05 35.88 35.05
22 Sissum, Issac 83 MHK-B 35.21 36.06 35.21
23 Berkowitz, William 146 EBS 35.22 DSQ 35.22
24 Alaraza, Zayd 257 LHS-A 35.60 35.88 35.60
25 Hooper, Sean 326 LHS-A 35.96 DNF 35.96
26 Morita, Tomoya 23 WNS 36.50 36.21 36.21
27 Gould, Marcus 363 CHMT 36.21 38.27 36.21
28 Williamson, Nick 147 EBS 36.24 36.51 36.24
29 Schutze, Mike 84 MHK-B 36.41 38.08 36.41
30 Bertheaud, Ed 481 WMA 81.61 36.54 36.54
31 Quinn, Campbell 324 LHS-A 37.00 37.97 37.00
32 LaBelle, Ryan 24 WNS 38.01 37.16 37.16
33 Bartolata, David 254 LHS-B 39.07 38.04 38.04
34 Fiske-Mercer, Liam 356 MHK-A 38.24 39.49 38.24
35 Warren, Will 255 LHS-B DSQ 39.45 39.45
36 Gerwe, Ryan 327 LHS-A 40.00 41.27 40.00
37 Bruffee, Evan 354 MHK-A 40.35 43.36 40.35
38 Sorensen, Brian 482 WMA 41.77 42.99 41.77
39 Babion-Putnam, Chris 364 CHMT 45.11 46.70 45.11
40 Halaby, Cooper 256 LHS-B 53.33 51.77 51.77
41 Borden, James 21 WNS DSQ DSQ DSQ
42 Bakker, Luke 141 EBS DSQ DSQ DSQ
43 Page, Leroy 353 MHK-A DSQ DSQ DSQ