Race #1 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/13/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 261
2 NMH 227
3 WNS-A 212
4 MHK 194
5 WMA 155
6 DA-B 88
7 HALLS 82
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/13/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 304
2 DA-A 280
3 EBS-A 258
4 MHK 199
5 DA-B 193
6 WNS 167
7 NMH-B 123
8 WMA 111
9 EBS-B 83
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/13/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawless, Beth 12 DA-A 36.50 37.04 73.54
2 Lawless, Hayley 11 DA-A 37.33 37.39 74.72
3 Morgus, Marly 13 DA-A 38.59 40.82 79.41
4 Cohen, Cassie 1 NMH 39.87 39.96 79.83
5 Dirats, Lindsey 261 WNS-A 40.32 41.35 81.67
6 Dirats, Maddie 264 WNS-A 40.71 42.08 82.79
7 Eldred, Annie 14 DA-A 40.86 42.32 83.18
8 Robbins, Steph 451 WMA 41.56 42.28 83.84
9 Philbrick, Lilly 3 NMH 42.08 42.40 84.48
10 Philbrick, Abby 4 NMH 42.13 42.57 84.70
11 McLaughry, Charlotte 15 DA-A 42.53 42.54 85.07
12 Macleod-Bluver, Alan 281 MHK 43.44 43.20 86.64
13 Lewendowski, Staci 283 MHK 43.74 44.05 87.79
14 Gibson, Rachel 16 DA-A 43.33 45.23 88.56
15 Garcia, Gabriela 262 WNS-A 44.49 45.20 89.69
16 Schurman, Hannah 5 NMH 44.94 45.31 90.25
17 Mackuki, Taylor 282 MHK 45.18 45.16 90.34
18 Hodson, Libby 452 WMA 45.61 45.61 91.22
19 Crowley, Kinsey 6 NMH 44.91 46.53 91.44
20 Joyce, Megan 7 NMH 46.23 47.12 93.35
21 Field, Jen 284 MHK 46.32 47.17 93.49
22 Aresti, Casilda 322 DA-B 46.27 48.09 94.36
23 Sheehan, Conner 267 WNS-A 47.61 50.32 97.93
24 Garvin, Jenn 265 WNS-A 48.91 50.23 99.14
25 Earle, Liz 17 DA-A 49.11 50.19 99.30
26 Colt, Jackie 323 DA-B 49.24 51.31 100.55
27 Sullivan, Leah 133 HALLS 50.22 51.40 101.62
28 Williams, Elenore 285 MHK 50.07 52.55 102.62
29 Lytle-Rich, Roz 286 MHK 51.89 52.45 104.34
30 Filkins, Malina 131 HALLS 52.75 53.29 106.04
31 Dederichs, Laura 453 WMA 52.77 53.37 106.14
32 Groodrich, Lyssa 132 HALLS 54.46 57.30 111.76
33 Haddad, Samirah 287 MHK 57.92 55.71 113.63
34 Aquandro, Courtney 266 WNS-A 55.12 58.53 113.65
35 Nisbet, Alannah 321 DA-B 55.45 58.70 114.15
36 Smith, Jackie 455 WMA 58.62 60.14 118.76
37 Guggi, Elisabeth 457 WMA 61.37 60.11 121.48
38 Kagan, Rachel 2 NMH 39.09 DNF DSQ
39 Potasky, Taylor 263 WNS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
40 Sieren, Mara 391 WNS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
41 Miller, Regan 456 WMA 58.70 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/13/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawless, Kris 71 NMH-A 31.97 31.45 63.42
2 Stobierski, Jack 101 DA-A 32.10 31.46 63.56
3 Mooney, Ryan 91 EBS-A 31.94 31.71 63.65
4 Joyce, Patrick 72 NMH-A 34.25 34.33 68.58
5 Brown, Keo 102 DA-A 34.24 34.42 68.66
6 Schurman, William 74 NMH-A 34.86 34.85 69.71
7 Barthelemy, Edward 73 NMH-A 34.92 35.22 70.14
8 Quinn, Tory 76 NMH-A 34.98 35.65 70.63
9 Casale, Phil 77 NMH-A 35.28 36.20 71.48
10 Stobierski, Peter 92 EBS-A 36.10 36.05 72.15
11 Heller, Alex 103 DA-A 35.99 36.47 72.46
12 Hopkinson, Oliver 106 DA-A 36.83 36.67 73.50
13 Webber, Jake 61 WNS 37.04 37.25 74.29
14 Stobierski, Lauren 93 EBS-A 36.90 37.87 74.77
15 Kapinos, Paul 152 DA-B 36.52 38.53 75.05
16 Ginsberg, Adam 461 WMA 37.37 37.68 75.05
17 Looman, Jake 111 MHK 37.10 38.08 75.18
18 Tirk, Eli 75 NMH-A 37.60 37.95 75.55
19 Schwartz, Bryan 112 MHK 37.86 38.06 75.92
20 Berner, Alex 107 DA-A 38.63 38.28 76.91
21 Kim, Edward 153 DA-B 39.13 37.79 76.92
22 Develle, Yuji 95 EBS-A 38.61 39.73 78.34
23 Kim, C.K. 94 EBS-A 39.37 39.74 79.11
24 Mooney, Zachary 32 IND 39.49 40.68 80.17
25 White, Jon 113 MHK 39.91 41.08 80.99
26 Sharpe, Wyatt 156 DA-B 41.10 40.25 81.35
27 Turner, Ben 96 EBS-A 41.53 40.38 81.91
28 Heller, Philip 155 DA-B 41.71 43.34 85.05
29 Peltzer, Parker 301 NMH-B 43.16 42.91 86.07
30 Cowan, Ben 62 WNS 43.12 44.01 87.13
31 McGinnis, Ryan 64 WNS 43.78 44.75 88.53
32 Malle, Lucien 41 EBS-B 44.02 44.72 88.74
33 Looman, Luke 115 MHK 45.64 46.67 92.31
34 Corbett, Charlie 463 WMA 46.25 47.38 93.63
35 Loftus, Parker 42 EBS-B 46.78 47.76 94.54
36 Leeds, Zachary 97 EBS-A 52.12 43.86 95.98
37 Carmody, Jacob 116 MHK 48.64 47.62 96.26
38 Diack, Matt 462 WMA 47.84 48.44 96.28
39 Seaman, Bryant 105 DA-A 59.09 37.57 96.66
40 Kurgansky, Maksym 303 NMH-B 47.52 49.17 96.69
41 Rice, Alex 117 MHK 50.02 49.09 99.11
42 Ovitt, Seamus 114 MHK 45.03 58.74 103.77
43 Hynninen, Richard 304 NMH-B 52.05 52.05 104.10
44 Aquadro, Anthony 66 WNS 52.37 52.98 105.35
45 Guay, Alec 65 WNS 61.40 51.59 112.99
46 Taylor, Leith 302 NMH-B 64.00 51.02 115.02
47 Kibler, Chris 157 DA-B 78.34 46.10 124.44
48 Granquest, Hans 44 EBS-B 82.07 50.51 132.58
49 Snow, Julian 305 NMH-B 123.61 60.15 183.76
50 Rapinchuck, Zephyr 31 IND DNF DSQ DSQ
51 Lorenzoni, Luca 43 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
52 Kitchen, Ted 63 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
53 Harris, Andy 104 DA-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
54 Osgood, Alex 151 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
55 Phelan, Malcolm 154 DA-B 37.67 DSQ DSQ
56 King, Josh 465 WMA DNF DSQ DSQ
57 Lawrence, David 467 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ