Race #3 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/27/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH 253
2 DA-A 250
3 WNS-A 209
4 MHK 182
5 WMA 154
6 DA-B 92
7 WNS-B 45
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/27/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 297
2 DA-A 282
3 EBS-A 260
4 DA-B 226
5 MHK 191
6 WMA 122
7 EBS-B 115
8 NMH-B 106
9 WNS 83
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/27/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawless, Beth 11 DA-A 26.42 26.34 52.76
2 Lawless, Hayley 12 DA-A 26.87 26.65 53.52
3 Cohen, Cassie 1 NMH 26.84 26.84 53.68
4 Kagan, Rachel 4 NMH 27.02 27.06 54.08
5 Philbrick, Abby 3 NMH 27.52 26.95 54.47
6 Morgus, Marly 13 DA-A 27.50 27.09 54.59
7 Philbrick, Lilly 2 NMH 27.50 27.31 54.81
8 Dirats, Maddie 263 WNS-A 28.44 27.60 56.04
9 Macleod-Bluver, Alan 281 MHK 28.18 28.08 56.26
10 Robbins, Steph 451 WMA 28.09 28.84 56.93
11 McLaughry, Charlotte 15 DA-A 28.49 28.71 57.20
12 Potasky, Taylor 264 WNS-A 29.12 28.47 57.59
13 Schurman, Hannah 5 NMH 29.11 28.81 57.92
14 Lewendowski, Staci 283 MHK 29.04 29.10 58.14
15 Gibson, Rachel 16 DA-A 29.47 29.35 58.82
16 Garcia, Gabriela 262 WNS-A 29.20 29.64 58.84
17 Mackuki, Taylor 282 MHK 29.95 29.24 59.19
18 Eldred, Annie 14 DA-A 30.39 30.05 60.44
19 Dirats, Lindsey 261 WNS-A 29.64 31.28 60.92
20 Colt, Jackie 322 DA-B 30.29 30.76 61.05
21 Sheehan, Conner 266 WNS-A 31.00 30.12 61.12
22 Earle, Liz 17 DA-A 30.88 30.47 61.35
23 Joyce, Megan 7 NMH 31.16 30.57 61.73
24 Garvin, Jenn 265 WNS-A 31.13 31.08 62.21
25 Corbett, Kat 453 WMA 31.76 30.69 62.45
26 Aresti, Casilda 321 DA-B 31.58 31.86 63.44
27 Crowley, Kinsey 6 NMH 31.99 31.88 63.87
28 Lytle-Rich, Roz 284 MHK 32.46 31.46 63.92
29 Aquandro, Courtney 267 WNS-A 32.72 32.69 65.41
30 Dederichs, Laura 454 WMA 33.80 33.25 67.05
31 Sieren, Mara 391 WNS-B 34.15 33.51 67.66
32 Smith, Jackie 455 WMA 35.62 35.77 71.39
33 Nisbet, Alannah 323 DA-B 35.49 36.13 71.62
34 Guggi, Elisabeth 457 WMA 36.89 35.78 72.67
35 Kranz-Howe, Janieke 287 MHK 36.68 36.39 73.07
36 Stark, Maddy 286 MHK 36.44 37.13 73.57
37 Miller, Regan 456 WMA 40.29 37.83 78.12
38 Whitman, Susan 392 WNS-B 39.54 38.91 78.45
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/27/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Jack 101 DA-A 24.42 24.27 48.69
2 Mooney, Ryan 91 EBS-A 24.83 24.31 49.14
3 Lawless, Kris 71 NMH-A 25.21 24.87 50.08
4 Stobierski, Peter 92 EBS-A 25.30 25.26 50.56
5 Brown, Keo 102 DA-A 25.51 25.27 50.78
6 Joyce, Patrick 72 NMH-A 25.55 25.50 51.05
7 Barthelemy, Edward 74 NMH-A 25.61 25.69 51.30
8 Quinn, Tory 75 NMH-A 26.06 25.45 51.51
9 Schurman, William 73 NMH-A 25.87 25.68 51.55
10 Osgood, Alex 152 DA-B 26.00 25.59 51.59
11 Rapinchuck, Zephyr 31 IND 25.82 25.87 51.69
12 Seaman, Bryant 104 DA-A 26.09 25.78 51.87
13 Ginsberg, Adam 461 WMA 26.58 26.39 52.97
14 Harris, Andy 106 DA-A 26.64 26.56 53.20
15 Stobierski, Lauren 93 EBS-A 26.39 26.83 53.22
16 Hopkinson, Oliver 105 DA-A 26.67 26.60 53.27
17 Berner, Alex 151 DA-B 27.05 26.26 53.31
18 Heller, Alex 103 DA-A 26.67 26.68 53.35
19 Casale, Phil 77 NMH-A 26.60 26.78 53.38
20 Schwartz, Bryan 112 MHK 26.98 26.54 53.52
21 Kim, Edward 153 DA-B 26.89 26.65 53.54
22 Tirk, Eli 76 NMH-A 26.59 27.00 53.59
23 Looman, Jake 111 MHK 26.68 26.91 53.59
24 Develle, Yuji 95 EBS-A 27.07 27.23 54.30
25 Kim, C.K. 94 EBS-A 27.43 27.24 54.67
26 White, Jon 113 MHK 27.15 27.72 54.87
27 Heller, Philip 155 DA-B 27.83 27.53 55.36
28 Mooney, Zachary 32 IND 28.04 27.68 55.72
29 Phelan, Malcolm 156 DA-B 28.05 27.90 55.95
30 Kibler, Chris 157 DA-B 29.36 29.76 59.12
31 Peltzer, Parker 301 NMH-B 29.67 29.76 59.43
32 Malle, Lucien 41 EBS-B 30.23 29.65 59.88
33 Leeds, Zachary 97 EBS-A 28.61 31.91 60.52
34 Lorenzoni, Luca 43 EBS-B 30.49 30.52 61.01
35 Looman, Luke 114 MHK 31.06 30.21 61.27
36 Reynolds, Steven 117 MHK 30.75 31.32 62.07
37 Diack, Matt 463 WMA 31.57 31.32 62.89
38 Loftus, Parker 42 EBS-B 30.37 32.56 62.93
39 Webber, Jake 61 WNS 31.33 31.69 63.02
40 Hynninen, Richard 302 NMH-B 31.92 31.44 63.36
41 Ovitt, Seamus 115 MHK 30.99 32.48 63.47
42 Grenier, Christian 464 WMA 31.79 32.16 63.95
43 Taylor, Leith 304 NMH-B 31.54 32.42 63.96
44 Kurgansky, Maksym 303 NMH-B 31.75 32.66 64.41
45 Granquest, Hans 44 EBS-B 32.88 32.30 65.18
46 Cowan, Ben 62 WNS 37.13 28.49 65.62
47 Aquadro, Anthony 66 WNS 32.89 32.76 65.65
48 Boyd, Nate 116 MHK 32.96 33.57 66.53
49 Guay, Alec 65 WNS 37.34 29.33 66.67
50 Lawrence, David 466 WMA 35.93 36.22 72.15
51 Kitchen, Ted 63 WNS DSQ DSQ DSQ
52 McGinnis, Ryan 64 WNS 29.31 DNF DSQ
53 Turner, Ben 96 EBS-A 28.71 DNF DSQ
54 Kapinos, Paul 107 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
55 Sharpe, Wyatt 154 DA-B 27.66 DNF DSQ
56 Snow, Julian 305 NMH-B DNF DSQ DSQ
57 Corbett, Charlie 462 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
58 King, Josh 465 WMA 32.91 DNF DSQ