Race #5 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/17/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 254
2 NMH 243
3 WNS-A 213
4 WMA 164
5 HALLS 107
6 DA-B 66
7 WNS-B 26
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/17/10
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 298
2 DA-A 292
3 EBS-A 267
4 WNS 159
5 WMA 145
6 NMH-B 134
7 EBS-B 102
8 DA-B 92
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/17/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawless, Beth 11 DA-A 51.33 0.00 51.33
2 Morgus, Marly 13 DA-A 51.44 0.00 51.44
3 Robbins, Steph 451 WMA 52.38 0.00 52.38
4 Lawless, Hayley 12 DA-A 52.40 0.00 52.40
5 Philbrick, Abby 3 NMH 53.98 0.00 53.98
6 Dirats, Maddie 261 WNS-A 54.29 0.00 54.29
7 Schurman, Hannah 5 NMH 55.17 0.00 55.17
8 Philbrick, Lilly 4 NMH 55.27 0.00 55.27
9 Crowley, Kinsey 6 NMH 55.51 0.00 55.51
10 Eldred, Annie 16 DA-A 56.56 0.00 56.56
11 Dirats, Lindsey 262 WNS-A 57.04 0.00 57.04
12 Potasky, Taylor 265 WNS-A 58.04 0.00 58.04
13 Kagan, Rachel 2 NMH 58.38 0.00 58.38
14 McLaughry, Charlotte 14 DA-A 58.79 0.00 58.79
15 Gibson, Rachel 15 DA-A 59.27 0.00 59.27
16 Hodson, Libby 452 WMA 62.42 0.00 62.42
17 Groodrich, Lyssa 132 HALLS 63.66 0.00 63.66
18 Joyce, Megan 7 NMH 64.24 0.00 64.24
19 Corbett, Kat 453 WMA 65.15 0.00 65.15
20 Filkins, Malina 131 HALLS 65.57 0.00 65.57
21 Sheehan, Conner 266 WNS-A 65.86 0.00 65.86
22 Garvin, Jenn 264 WNS-A 66.42 0.00 66.42
23 Aresti, Casilda 322 DA-B 67.10 0.00 67.10
24 Cohen, Cassie 1 NMH 67.40 0.00 67.40
25 Colt, Jackie 321 DA-B 67.74 0.00 67.74
26 Dederichs, Laura 454 WMA 71.80 0.00 71.80
27 Sullivan, Leah 133 HALLS 76.29 0.00 76.29
28 Earle, Liz 17 DA-A 78.85 0.00 78.85
29 Aquandro, Courtney 267 WNS-A 78.87 0.00 78.87
30 Garcia, Gabriela 263 WNS-A 79.51 0.00 79.51
31 Sieren, Mara 391 WNS-B 81.21 0.00 81.21
32 Nisbet, Alannah 323 DA-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
33 Smith, Jackie 455 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
34 Miller, Regan 456 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
35 Guggi, Elisabeth 457 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/17/10
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mooney, Ryan 91 EBS-A 43.44 0.00 43.44
2 Stobierski, Jack 101 DA-A 43.84 0.00 43.84
3 Lawless, Kris 71 NMH-A 45.07 0.00 45.07
4 Joyce, Patrick 72 NMH-A 45.21 0.00 45.21
5 Brown, Keo 102 DA-A 46.73 0.00 46.73
6 Barthelemy, Edward 74 NMH-A 46.85 0.00 46.85
7 Stobierski, Peter 92 EBS-A 47.58 0.00 47.58
8 Seaman, Bryant 104 DA-A 48.58 0.00 48.58
9 Schurman, William 73 NMH-A 48.87 0.00 48.87
10 Casale, Phil 76 NMH-A 49.05 0.00 49.05
11 Heller, Alex 103 DA-A 49.06 0.00 49.06
12 Hopkinson, Oliver 106 DA-A 49.27 0.00 49.27
13 Ginsberg, Adam 461 WMA 50.29 0.00 50.29
14 Stobierski, Lauren 93 EBS-A 50.44 0.00 50.44
15 Tirk, Eli 77 NMH-A 50.77 0.00 50.77
16 Kim, Edward 151 DA-B 51.04 0.00 51.04
17 Quinn, Tory 75 NMH-A 51.39 0.00 51.39
18 Develle, Yuji 95 EBS-A 51.41 0.00 51.41
19 Rapinchuck, Zephyr 31 IND 51.49 0.00 51.49
20 Berner, Alex 107 DA-A 51.64 0.00 51.64
21 Webber, Jake 61 WNS 51.86 0.00 51.86
22 Mooney, Zachary 32 IND 52.37 0.00 52.37
23 Kim, C.K. 94 EBS-A 52.77 0.00 52.77
24 Sharpe, Wyatt 153 DA-B 53.69 0.00 53.69
25 Cowan, Ben 62 WNS 55.11 0.00 55.11
26 Leeds, Zachary 97 EBS-A 56.19 0.00 56.19
27 McGinnis, Ryan 64 WNS 57.30 0.00 57.30
28 Peltzer, Parker 301 NMH-B 57.75 0.00 57.75
29 Malle, Lucien 41 EBS-B 58.51 0.00 58.51
30 Lorenzoni, Luca 43 EBS-B 60.76 0.00 60.76
31 Corbett, Charlie 462 WMA 64.02 0.00 64.02
32 Borden, James 67 WNS 65.21 0.00 65.21
33 Hynninen, Richard 302 NMH-B 67.12 0.00 67.12
34 Kurgansky, Maksym 304 NMH-B 68.58 0.00 68.58
35 Taylor, Leith 303 NMH-B 69.07 0.00 69.07
36 Grenier, Christian 463 WMA 69.21 0.00 69.21
37 Granquest, Hans 44 EBS-B 70.23 0.00 70.23
38 Turner, Ben 96 EBS-A 83.21 0.00 83.21
39 Sorensen, Brian 465 WMA 99.94 0.00 99.94
40 Loftus, Parker 42 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
41 Guay, Alec 63 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
42 Kitchen, Ted 65 WNS DSQ DSQ DSQ
43 Aquadro, Anthony 66 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
44 Osgood, Alex 105 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
45 Phelan, Malcolm 152 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
46 Heller, Philip 154 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
47 Kibler, Chris 155 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
48 Snow, Julian 305 NMH-B DNF DSQ DSQ
49 Bertheaud, Ed 464 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ