Race #5 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 02/04/15
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH 61
2 MHK 59
3 BMT 58
4 HALLS 50
5 WNS 48
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 02/04/15
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 EBS-A 180
2 MHK 178
3 BMT 139
4 EBS-B 130
5 CHMT 109
6 NMH 93
7 WMA 85
8 WNS 51
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 02/04/15
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lacross, Ashley 86 IND 39.31 42.06 39.31
2 Caproni, Abby Kate 324 IND 44.02 45.13 44.02
3 Loomis, Taylor 87 IND 44.13 46.61 44.13
4 Terell, Tamar 303 NMH 46.14 47.74 46.14
5 Denhart, Abigail 323 IND 46.70 48.49 46.70
6 Torras, Anna-Lise 291 BMT 46.73 48.47 46.73
7 Rice, Jordan 81 MHK 48.24 65.91 48.24
8 Clark, Gweneth 82 MHK 49.10 53.09 49.10
9 Zhu, Sophia 304 NMH 50.26 52.89 50.26
10 Lewandowski, Kelci 292 BMT 56.80 60.03 56.80
11 Laurin, Michela 232 HALLS 57.73 64.76 57.73
12 Solan, Molly 22 WNS DNF 58.55 58.55
13 Sheridan, Kitty 233 HALLS 134.00 61.86 61.86
14 Reid, Caitlyn 21 WNS DNF 70.98 70.98
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 02/04/15
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sanford, Peter 211 BMT 38.96 49.75 38.96
2 Wooldridge, Jason 376 MHK 43.70 DNF 43.70
3 Lin, Marcus 315 NMH 43.71 45.06 43.71
4 Brown, Nick 371 MHK 43.87 45.82 43.87
5 Serhant, James 273 EBS-A 44.62 44.46 44.46
6 Davis, Zach 272 EBS-A 45.03 46.41 45.03
7 Borgio, Pablo 274 EBS-A 45.52 46.13 45.52
8 Yen, Eugene 316 NMH 45.81 46.50 45.81
9 Burke, Ryan 372 MHK 46.86 50.21 46.86
10 Crocker, Sam 271 EBS-A DNF 47.03 47.03
11 Leung, Michael 275 EBS-A 47.07 47.91 47.07
12 Stark, Robert 212 BMT 47.14 47.29 47.14
13 Holton, Kirk 331 EBS-B 47.45 48.91 47.45
14 Park, Sang 474 WMA 48.16 50.28 48.16
15 Harrison, James 373 MHK 48.67 49.34 48.67
16 Aihara, Gohta 276 EBS-A 49.71 73.96 49.71
17 Drummey, Thomas 185 CHMT 49.84 52.94 49.84
18 Galvan-Duque, Patric 332 EBS-B 50.68 54.37 50.68
19 Johnsrud, Adam 392 WNS 51.52 51.91 51.52
20 Zhang, Tony 488 WMA 51.76 52.80 51.76
21 Leong, Alexander 277 EBS-A 51.88 53.10 51.88
22 Oh, Ted 333 EBS-B 52.19 54.26 52.19
23 Andonie, Bernardo 213 BMT 52.62 53.24 52.62
24 Booth, Luke 182 CHMT 53.38 54.31 53.38
25 Lundgren, Julien 335 EBS-B 54.90 53.78 53.78
26 Guerra, Antonio 336 EBS-B 53.80 56.59 53.80
27 Bird, Gabe 374 MHK 54.03 56.23 54.03
28 Deters, Ella 181 CHMT 54.64 DNF 54.64
29 Pons, Andreas 334 EBS-B 54.70 DNF 54.70
30 Osborne, Reilly 183 CHMT 55.95 59.24 55.95
31 Asbornson, Lilah 184 CHMT 58.25 60.00 58.25
32 Crotty, Mavric 337 EBS-B 79.65 58.56 58.56
33 Lockwood, Nicholas 215 BMT 59.00 59.71 59.00
34 Al-Nafisi, Wahabi 393 WNS 72.05 60.46 60.46
35 Brayton, Gavin 214 BMT 61.59 64.62 61.59
36 Carr, Max 375 MHK 62.52 63.60 62.52
37 Donato, Alessandro 489 WMA 63.61 64.50 63.61
38 Girardin, Gavin 391 WNS DNF DNF DSQ