Race #6 Giant Slalom
1-Run GS
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 02/26/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 MHK 42
2 BMT 21
3 HALLS 21
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 02/26/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 EBS-A 128
2 EBS-B 107
3 BMT 85
4 WNS 72
5 CHMT 69
6 EBS-C 26
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 02/26/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Denhart, Chloe 325 IND 32.27 DSQ 32.27
2 Weinstein, Olivia 327 IND 32.34 DSQ 32.34
3 Mahoney, Ellie 326 IND 32.79 DSQ 32.79
4 Andon, Eve 291 BMT 34.96 DSQ 34.96
5 Holderied, Charlotte 82 MHK 36.67 DSQ 36.67
6 Rowehl, Amalie 83 MHK 36.78 DSQ 36.78
7 Shea, Sophia 232 HALLS 37.19 DSQ 37.19
8 Gallenkamp, Juliane 233 HALLS 38.91 DSQ 38.91
9 Herzig, Sarah 84 MHK 39.77 DSQ 39.77
10 Randall, Kaitlyn 85 MHK 41.90 DSQ 41.90
11 Ott, Anne 293 BMT 48.89 DSQ 48.89
12 Wells, Jackie 81 MHK DSQ DSQ DSQ
13 Lewandowski, Kelci 292 BMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 02/26/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Weinstein, Matthew 323 IND 30.79 DSQ 30.79
2 Asbornsen, Chance 324 IND 31.59 DSQ 31.59
3 LeBlanc, Daighan 226 IND 31.79 DSQ 31.79
4 Moon, Junho 271 EBS-A 32.27 DSQ 32.27
5 Paton, Julian 335 EBS-B 32.61 DSQ 32.61
6 Holton, Kirk 272 EBS-A 33.13 DSQ 33.13
7 Park, Edward 277 EBS-A 33.83 DSQ 33.83
8 Arcoleo, James 213 BMT 34.19 DSQ 34.19
9 Parksuwan, Goggy 334 EBS-B 34.74 DSQ 34.74
10 Nitzsche, Kyle 185 CHMT 35.00 DSQ 35.00
11 Guerra, Antonio 276 EBS-A 35.05 DSQ 35.05
12 Johnsrud, Adam 392 WNS 35.14 DSQ 35.14
13 Seltzer, Matthew 391 WNS 35.22 DSQ 35.22
14 Pons, Diego 275 EBS-A 35.23 DSQ 35.23
15 Osbourne, Riley 186 CHMT 35.29 DSQ 35.29
16 Espinosa, Alejandro 333 EBS-B 35.36 DSQ 35.36
17 Ma, Mark 214 BMT 35.61 DSQ 35.61
18 Aihara, Gohta 273 EBS-A 35.75 DSQ 35.75
19 Oh, Ted 331 EBS-B 35.87 DSQ 35.87
20 Robes-Kenworthy, Ben 393 WNS 36.34 DSQ 36.34
21 Dai, Li 332 EBS-B 36.39 DSQ 36.39
22 Lockwood, Nicholas 212 BMT 37.35 DSQ 37.35
23 Fisher, Sam 187 CHMT 38.01 DSQ 38.01
24 Poulin, Zac 216 BMT 40.44 DSQ 40.44
25 Shen, Andrew 41 EBS-C 40.47 DSQ 40.47
26 Wu, Benny 215 BMT 40.84 DSQ 40.84
27 Paez, Adrian 43 EBS-C 42.11 DSQ 42.11
28 Pons, Andres 337 EBS-B 42.82 DSQ 42.82
29 Sturtevant, Richard 274 EBS-A 45.88 DSQ 45.88
30 Glassie, Jack 42 EBS-C DSQ DSQ DSQ
31 Andonie, Bernardo 211 BMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
32 Johnstone, Alex 336 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ