Race #2 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/18/17
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 242
2 DA-A 211
3 MHK 208
4 WNS 72
5 WMA 62
6 NMH-B 36
7 DA-B 32
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/18/17
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 269
2 NMH-A 245
3 EBS 219
4 WNS 196
5 MHK 140
6 WMA 73
7 NMH-B 72
8 DA-B 22
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/18/17
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hetherington, Valerie 12 DA-A 46.83 46.28 93.11
2 Borra Paley, Gemma 1 NMH-A 45.82 47.59 93.41
3 Patton, Claire 346 IND 47.02 47.00 94.02
4 LaCross, Ashley 281 MHK 46.87 48.55 95.42
5 Dorogi, Natalia 3 NMH-A 47.67 48.36 96.03
6 Collins, Mairead 4 NMH-A 49.25 49.56 98.81
7 Leeds, Heidi 5 NMH-A 50.88 48.91 99.79
8 Duffy, Shannon 2 NMH-A 49.70 50.66 100.36
9 Laffond, Erin 282 MHK 50.14 50.67 100.81
10 Melvin, Carolyn 15 DA-A 50.61 51.13 101.74
11 Carellas, Sophie 261 WNS 50.88 51.81 102.69
12 Scott, Anna 11 DA-A 50.39 52.97 103.36
13 Brooke, Alex 6 NMH-A 52.98 51.76 104.74
14 Rice, Tyler 285 MHK 52.80 51.94 104.74
15 Herzig, Lizzie 283 MHK 52.97 52.97 105.94
16 Edwards, Ally 14 DA-A 54.92 53.87 108.79
17 Denhart, Abigail 251 IND 53.61 55.53 109.14
18 Wear, Lily 301 NMH-B 55.63 54.92 110.55
19 Wakelin, Addison 471 WMA 53.31 58.59 111.90
20 Marsh, FJ 13 DA-A 55.74 56.81 112.55
21 Lively, Christina 286 MHK 59.50 57.29 116.79
22 Ott, Claire 151 DA-B 60.22 58.65 118.87
23 Cuda, Mia 16 DA-A 65.00 60.59 125.59
24 Currie, Bella 131 IND 61.12 65.62 126.74
25 Solan, Molly 263 WNS 63.62 63.62 127.24
26 Tierney, Althea 7 NMH-A 73.15 54.61 127.76
27 Torras, Anna Lise 472 WMA 87.99 54.63 142.62
28 Kell, Ally 17 DA-A 57.48 DNF DSQ
29 Pollard, Lydia 262 WNS 60.34 DNF DSQ
30 Loomis, Taylor 284 MHK 52.90 DNF DSQ
31 Lindstrom, Ava 302 NMH-B 56.24 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/18/17
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarachek, Sevrin 102 DA-A 43.76 44.48 88.24
2 Sarachek, Griffin 101 DA-A 44.93 43.44 88.37
3 Zecha, Aran 71 NMH-A 44.64 43.90 88.54
4 Patton, JP 104 DA-A 44.97 44.38 89.35
5 Alexander, Garrett 103 DA-A 47.77 42.96 90.73
6 DiBari, Eli 74 NMH-A 45.29 45.74 91.03
7 DeVerry, Devin 61 WNS 48.56 43.19 91.75
8 Foster, Isaac 72 NMH-A 45.49 46.32 91.81
9 Cho, Daniel 91 EBS 46.51 45.64 92.15
10 Hazen, Nate 92 EBS 46.29 46.29 92.58
11 Mills, Tucker 75 NMH-A 46.33 46.31 92.64
12 Morin, Eddie 481 WMA 44.93 48.55 93.48
13 Lawrence, Oliver 67 WNS 47.69 46.29 93.98
14 Chen, Ethan 105 DA-A 47.41 46.94 94.35
15 Sanford, Peter 341 IND 47.93 47.15 95.08
16 Serhant, James 94 EBS 48.16 47.91 96.07
17 White, Dan 112 MHK 48.55 47.88 96.43
18 Baker, Nick 93 EBS 48.34 48.31 96.65
19 Boucias, Bennett 111 MHK 48.92 48.01 96.93
20 Grant, Carl 106 DA-A 49.23 49.06 98.29
21 Boulton, Frederick 107 DA-A 50.76 48.26 99.02
22 Kavanaugh, Delaney 76 NMH-A 50.13 49.18 99.31
23 Savage, Granger 95 EBS 49.88 49.73 99.61
24 Paton, Julian 96 EBS 50.37 50.07 100.44
25 Girardin, Gavin 64 WNS 51.27 50.19 101.46
26 Weinstein, Matthew 65 WNS 51.10 50.83 101.93
27 Calianos, Josh 267 IND 51.25 50.86 102.11
28 Soder, Brian 66 WNS 53.19 50.43 103.62
29 Harrison, James 113 MHK 51.75 52.15 103.90
30 Cassuto, Jesse 63 WNS 49.78 56.84 106.62
31 Burke, Ryan 114 MHK 53.83 54.00 107.83
32 Ng, Alvin 312 NMH-B 55.76 52.85 108.61
33 Waskis, Max 482 WMA 54.31 54.49 108.80
34 Nitsche, Kyle 185 IND 54.89 54.08 108.97
35 Womsley, Ben 313 NMH-B 54.80 55.60 110.40
36 Carroll, Eli 77 NMH-A 57.20 57.93 115.13
37 Liew, Kye 321 DA-B 60.93 58.74 119.67
38 Knirsch, Antonin 314 NMH-B 64.77 62.41 127.18
39 Daley, Tad 62 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
40 Henry, Lane 73 NMH-A 44.89 DNF DSQ