Race #5 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 02/05
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 MHK-A 137
2 BMT 136
3 MHK-B 128
4 HALLS 111
5 CHMT 103
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 02/05
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH 187
2 DA 177
3 BMT 161
4 EBS 132
5 MHK 124
6 WNS 112
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 02/05
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Filler, Rose 293 BMT 29.18 31.20 29.18
2 Hayssen, Tory 294 BMT 31.68 DSQ 31.68
3 Decker, Leah 361 CHMT 33.17 32.96 32.96
4 Phillips, Grace 362 CHMT 34.33 35.28 34.33
5 Sylvester, Gaelan 111 MHK-A 35.19 36.16 35.19
6 Kanamori, Yusa 295 BMT 35.55 36.89 35.55
7 Hayssen, Laney 291 BMT 35.95 38.46 35.95
8 Hindley, Chelsea 117 MHK-A 36.56 35.96 35.96
9 Senseney, Robin 133 HALLS 36.61 38.27 36.61
10 Decker, Meghann 363 CHMT 37.39 36.86 36.86
11 Turner, Lolly 113 MHK-A 37.14 37.23 37.14
12 Fournier, Becca 244 MHK-B 37.88 37.37 37.37
13 Offner, Olivia 131 HALLS 37.61 38.94 37.61
14 Lytle-Rich, Annie 112 MHK-A 37.89 37.78 37.78
15 Seas, Kim 132 HALLS 38.24 39.08 38.24
16 Bardwell, Kayla 245 MHK-B 38.46 41.31 38.46
17 Coburn, Amber 241 MHK-B 39.00 38.68 38.68
18 Knowles, Thea 242 MHK-B 39.11 40.77 39.11
19 Cusson, Cara 243 MHK-B 39.15 40.49 39.15
20 Hoeppner, Olivia 246 MHK-B 39.80 39.65 39.65
21 Clark, Erika 114 MHK-A 40.21 41.05 40.21
22 Malone, Casey 247 MHK-B 40.95 43.71 40.95
23 Phillips, Lucy 135 HALLS 42.15 41.37 41.37
24 Gagnon, Heather 364 CHMT 41.60 42.52 41.60
25 Madison, Kristin 136 HALLS 42.54 41.65 41.65
26 Longo, Kim 134 HALLS 42.05 42.37 42.05
27 Arsenault, Mackenzie 116 MHK-A 43.63 42.47 42.47
28 Olchowski, Libby 292 BMT 76.87 45.16 45.16
29 Bromberg, Christina 115 MHK-A 46.26 46.32 46.26
30 Oka, Tsubasa 137 HALLS 50.26 54.57 50.26
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 02/05
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mitts, Colin 316 NMH 28.97 DNF 28.97
2 Thibault, Kurt 342 BMT 31.04 29.93 29.93
3 Lawler, Ethan 354 MHK 29.98 30.07 29.98
4 Schaefer, Harvey 312 NMH 31.03 30.71 30.71
5 Rosen, Gershon 341 BMT 30.90 31.45 30.90
6 Goodnough, Phil 261 WNS 32.31 31.56 31.56
7 Resly, Eric 323 DA 32.28 31.69 31.69
8 Farrar, Brooks 321 DA DNF 31.86 31.86
9 Zwick, Jonas 262 WNS 33.55 32.08 32.08
10 Thraen, Joachim 317 NMH 33.92 32.38 32.38
11 Arvidson, Matt 353 MHK 32.89 32.63 32.63
12 Gregson, Spenser 322 DA 32.98 32.64 32.64
13 Laird, Katy 325 DA 33.69 32.81 32.81
14 Marangos, Steven 275 EBS 32.83 36.61 32.83
15 White, Austin 344 BMT 35.60 33.00 33.00
16 Hayssen, Ax 345 BMT 33.36 38.60 33.36
17 Moshiri, Cyrus 272 EBS 33.60 34.29 33.60
18 Merritt, Schuyler 327 DA 33.62 34.29 33.62
19 Johansmeyer, Bryan 351 MHK 33.86 33.68 33.68
20 Taylor, Jason 315 NMH 33.87 36.14 33.87
21 Bull, Richard 263 WNS 34.12 33.88 33.88
22 Standish-Dornbush, C 352 MHK 33.94 34.60 33.94
23 Dunn, Mike 313 NMH 34.22 35.05 34.22
24 Barnett, Robert 271 EBS 34.25 34.36 34.25
25 de Haro, Diego 276 EBS 34.66 35.36 34.66
26 Gomez, Gerardo 277 EBS 34.78 35.26 34.78
27 Garrison, Doug 314 NMH DNF 34.89 34.89
28 Olson, Meredith 324 DA 35.41 36.13 35.41
29 Hefner, Evan 311 NMH 35.57 36.24 35.57
30 Billings, Jireh 274 EBS 37.36 35.59 35.59
31 Jameson, Kyle 343 BMT 35.73 37.53 35.73
32 Ono, Masahi 265 WNS 35.91 DNF 35.91
33 Singleton, Skeet 273 EBS 37.90 36.16 36.16
34 Caloon, Zach 347 BMT 36.24 39.51 36.24
35 Wilson, Becky 264 WNS 38.79 40.13 38.79
36 Wright, Matt 355 MHK 39.21 43.07 39.21
37 Tataro, Tom 346 BMT 40.75 40.80 40.75
38 Harte, Lucie 326 DA 43.96 42.84 42.84