Race #5 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/01/06
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 416
2 MHK 372
3 EBS-A 345
4 DA-B 339
5 NMH-B 253
6 NMH-A 239
7 WNS 222
8 EBS-B 191
9 FRHS 176
10 EBS-C 100
11 CHMT 78
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/01/06
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 251
2 MHK 224
3 NMH 169
4 WNS 151
5 FRHS 51
6 DA-B 33
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/01/06
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Avery, Kyle 101 DA-A 32.82 33.11 65.93
2 Small, Matt 112 MHK 33.68 32.83 66.51
3 Collins, Ryan 61 WNS 33.72 34.90 68.62
4 Amato, Peter 102 DA-A 34.61 35.74 70.35
5 Amato, Philip 103 DA-A 35.86 35.88 71.74
6 Eipper, Jordie 104 DA-A 35.19 36.88 72.07
7 Guy, Zach 113 MHK 35.52 36.92 72.44
8 Anderson, Marker 105 DA-A 36.04 37.00 73.04
9 Greiner, John-Michae 91 EBS-A 36.66 36.73 73.39
10 Arbib, Luke 31 CHMT 35.88 37.54 73.42
11 Morgenthau, Harry 152 DA-B 37.28 37.87 75.15
12 Dachos, Kevin 93 EBS-A 37.48 37.75 75.23
13 Zimicki, Will 63 WNS 37.04 38.32 75.36
14 Brinkerhoff, Kyle 142 EBS-B 37.17 38.50 75.67
15 Lawless, Kris 116 MHK 37.33 38.50 75.83
16 Kim, Y.K. 92 EBS-A 38.26 37.83 76.09
17 Rogers, John 154 DA-B 36.97 39.22 76.19
18 Dowd, Colin 253 IND 37.17 39.24 76.41
19 Cohn, Arlie 77 NMH-A 38.48 38.35 76.83
20 Putnam, Jeff 111 MHK 43.05 33.89 76.94
21 McDonald, Dixon 153 DA-B 38.10 39.51 77.61
22 McIlvaine, Will 107 DA-A 38.94 39.29 78.23
23 Funabashi, Taro 151 DA-B 38.88 39.37 78.25
24 Lapean, Ben 114 MHK 38.67 39.76 78.43
25 Stobierski, Jack 141 EBS-B 39.28 39.20 78.48
26 Kahane, Matt 62 WNS 39.21 40.55 79.76
27 Gilmore, McLaren 74 NMH-A 39.76 41.18 80.94
28 Flye, Dylan 95 EBS-A 40.43 41.25 81.68
29 Coughlan, Ian 157 DA-B 45.35 37.95 83.30
30 Auer, Ivan 94 EBS-A 41.50 42.37 83.87
31 Anderson, Nick 76 NMH-A 40.68 43.41 84.09
32 Dewey, Dylan 156 DA-B 39.49 46.09 85.58
33 Childs, Brodrick 305 NMH-B 44.51 44.28 88.79
34 Kapinos, Paul 144 EBS-B 43.38 47.00 90.38
35 Clayton-Dunn, Aaron 271 EBS-C 48.43 42.94 91.37
36 Thibault, Kurt 73 NMH-A 53.23 40.59 93.82
37 Hefner, Evan 304 NMH-B 46.60 47.73 94.33
38 Kasser, Owen 301 NMH-B 43.08 51.67 94.75
39 Brennan, Nick 306 NMH-B 44.91 50.64 95.55
40 Susca-Lopata, Gabrie 303 NMH-B 48.26 50.20 98.46
41 Tirk, Eli 273 EBS-C 48.78 49.86 98.64
42 Kinney, Caleb 174 FRHS 48.84 50.05 98.89
43 Rotkiewicz, Jason 172 FRHS 49.61 50.46 100.07
44 Palmisano, Nick 307 NMH-B 49.82 51.95 101.77
45 Smith, Tim 173 FRHS 58.03 48.23 106.26
46 Mason, Parker 171 FRHS 80.13 44.95 125.08
47 Rapinchuk, Zephyr 32 CHMT DNF DSQ DSQ
48 Sanders, Ben 33 CHMT 40.44 DSQ DSQ
49 Shapiro, Logan 34 CHMT 39.22 DNF DSQ
50 Meinert, James 64 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
51 Cohn, Simon 71 NMH-A 35.37 DNF DSQ
52 Russell, Jonathan 72 NMH-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
53 Campbell, Ian 75 NMH-A 41.38 DNF DSQ
54 Ellis, Alex 96 EBS-A 41.07 DNF DSQ
55 Kim, Charles 97 EBS-A 38.59 DNF DSQ
56 Hawkins, Tom 106 DA-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
57 Wilkins, C.J. 115 MHK 37.56 DNF DSQ
58 Wallace, Cody 117 MHK DSQ DSQ DSQ
59 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 143 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
60 Joyce, Patrick 145 EBS-B 43.16 DNF DSQ
61 Wallace, Sam 146 EBS-B 42.98 DNF DSQ
62 Truong, Lawrence 147 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
63 Mahoney, Pat 155 DA-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
64 Gagne, Garrett 254 IND DSQ DSQ DSQ
65 Paton, Mark 272 EBS-C DSQ DSQ DSQ
66 Zimkiewicz, Marc 281 IND DSQ DSQ DSQ
67 Berner, Ellis 302 NMH-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/01/06
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Schnurr, Christie 11 DA-A 34.78 35.68 70.46
2 Hart, Catherine 13 DA-A 34.95 36.14 71.09
3 McClure, Liz 12 DA-A 36.04 36.36 72.40
4 Davis, Eliza 1 NMH 37.82 38.44 76.26
5 Santin, Kale 14 DA-A 38.39 40.52 78.91
6 Lilly, Heidi 81 MHK 38.79 41.18 79.97
7 Beattie, May 285 IND 39.94 41.30 81.24
8 Lawless, Beth 84 MHK 40.62 41.52 82.14
9 Zuber, Johanna 286 IND 41.16 41.30 82.46
10 Kapinos, Steph 262 WNS 40.47 42.30 82.77
11 Fournier, Becca 82 MHK 41.03 42.42 83.45
12 Lawless, Hayley 83 MHK 41.36 42.86 84.22
13 McKeon, Molly 16 DA-A 42.69 43.92 86.61
14 Posever, Natalie 85 MHK 41.38 45.68 87.06
15 Filler, Rosie 15 DA-A 42.46 45.37 87.83
16 Thaw, Jansyn 261 WNS 43.08 44.91 87.99
17 MacNabb, Alicia 8 IND 43.43 45.40 88.83
18 Sylvester, Gaelan 86 MHK 43.89 47.17 91.06
19 Delano, Cassy 263 WNS 46.12 45.18 91.30
20 de Saint Phalle, Fra 17 DA-A 46.15 46.51 92.66
21 Toraby, Sophia 2 NMH 43.02 49.82 92.84
22 Hilson, Sam 251 DA-B 45.98 47.32 93.30
23 Singley, Kristen 87 MHK 47.03 48.65 95.68
24 Walker, Eliza 264 WNS 47.29 48.52 95.81
25 Kelly, Kristen 287 IND 39.06 63.57 102.63
26 Casey, Ashleigh 5 NMH 52.32 53.45 105.77
27 Hultgren, Catherine 7 NMH 54.83 53.05 107.88
28 Wagner, Claire 6 NMH 53.69 56.54 110.23
29 Vandenolder, Tress 161 FRHS 57.37 60.04 117.41
30 Colt, Jacqueline 163 FRHS 61.48 61.71 123.19
31 Hanrahan, Kelsey 4 NMH 52.31 76.67 128.98
32 Slavin, Ana 3 NMH DSQ DSQ DSQ
33 Davis, Kaitlin 162 FRHS DSQ DSQ DSQ
34 Barry, Caroline 284 IND 36.22 DNF DSQ