Race #6 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/08/06
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 386
2 MHK 377
3 DA-B 346
4 EBS-A 333
5 NMH-A 317
6 FRHS 225
7 NMH-B 223
8 EBS-B 208
9 CUSH 200
10 WNS 196
11 CHMT 124
12 EBS-C 66
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/08/06
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 237
2 MHK 217
3 NMH 172
4 WNS 111
5 CUSH 110
6 DA-B 57
7 FRHS 38
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/08/06
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Avery, Kyle 101 DA-A 42.99 44.21 87.20
2 Putnam, Jeff 111 MHK 43.26 44.15 87.41
3 Small, Matt 112 MHK 43.61 45.00 88.61
4 Hawkins, Tom 156 DA-B 44.68 45.46 90.14
5 Giardini, Davide 701 CUSH 44.90 45.84 90.74
6 Greiner, John-Michae 91 EBS-A 45.21 46.37 91.58
7 Amato, Peter 102 DA-A 45.70 45.97 91.67
8 Collins, Ryan 61 WNS 45.37 47.03 92.40
9 Amato, Philip 103 DA-A 45.86 46.55 92.41
10 Doyle, Kevin 171 FRHS 46.65 46.41 93.06
11 Arbib, Luke 31 CHMT 46.98 46.16 93.14
12 McDonald, Dixon 153 DA-B 46.66 47.35 94.01
13 Dowd, Colin 253 IND 46.69 48.01 94.70
14 Wilkins, C.J. 116 MHK 46.71 48.18 94.89
15 Anderson, Marker 104 DA-A 47.42 47.57 94.99
16 Kim, Y.K. 92 EBS-A 47.45 48.38 95.83
17 Lawless, Kris 115 MHK 47.63 48.46 96.09
18 McIlvaine, Will 151 DA-B 47.60 49.21 96.81
19 Russell, Jonathan 75 NMH-A 48.36 48.69 97.05
20 Dachos, Kevin 94 EBS-A 48.22 48.87 97.09
21 Campbell, Ian 74 NMH-A 48.30 49.01 97.31
22 Rogers, John 106 DA-A 47.92 49.49 97.41
23 Gilmore, McLaren 73 NMH-A 47.82 49.87 97.69
24 Kahane, Matt 62 WNS 48.23 49.63 97.86
25 Ellis, Alex 141 EBS-B 48.67 49.76 98.43
26 Stobierski, Jack 96 EBS-A 49.47 49.31 98.78
27 Lapean, Ben 113 MHK 49.11 50.36 99.47
28 Cohn, Arlie 72 NMH-A 48.84 50.69 99.53
29 Coughlan, Ian 157 DA-B 49.55 50.09 99.64
30 Funabashi, Taro 107 DA-A 51.01 48.74 99.75
31 Morgenthau, Harry 154 DA-B 49.32 50.87 100.19
32 Anderson, Nick 76 NMH-A 49.71 51.11 100.82
33 Guy, Zach 114 MHK 50.45 50.67 101.12
34 Dewey, Dylan 155 DA-B 50.47 50.78 101.25
35 Schaefer, Harv 77 NMH-A 50.26 51.21 101.47
36 Meinert, James 64 WNS 49.96 51.61 101.57
37 Newman, Colin 302 NMH-B 50.23 51.61 101.84
38 Zimkiewicz, Marc 281 IND 50.09 52.21 102.30
39 Brinkerhoff, Kyle 97 EBS-A 50.39 52.78 103.17
40 Brennan, Nick 307 NMH-B 51.43 51.92 103.35
41 Rapinchuk, Zephyr 32 CHMT 51.14 52.73 103.87
42 Truong, Lawrence 144 EBS-B 50.79 53.36 104.15
43 Gagne, Garrett 254 IND 47.73 58.95 106.68
44 Susca-Lopata, Gabrie 306 NMH-B 53.54 53.20 106.74
45 Auer, Ivan 95 EBS-A 56.14 50.75 106.89
46 Kasser, Owen 304 NMH-B 52.72 54.79 107.51
47 Rotkiewicz, Jason 172 FRHS 53.04 55.47 108.51
48 Kinney, Caleb 173 FRHS 54.94 53.66 108.60
49 Clayton-Dunn, Aaron 271 EBS-C 53.83 54.90 108.73
50 Berner, Ellis 301 NMH-B 53.56 55.26 108.82
51 Joyce, Patrick 145 EBS-B 54.05 55.01 109.06
52 Jutres, Martin 174 FRHS 53.72 55.38 109.10
53 Conway, Pete 702 CUSH 48.62 60.60 109.22
54 Flye, Dylan 93 EBS-A 58.87 50.76 109.63
55 Wallace, Sam 143 EBS-B 56.50 54.28 110.78
56 Diaz-Bastien, Ernest 703 CUSH 57.03 53.88 110.91
57 Hefner, Evan 305 NMH-B 54.82 56.90 111.72
58 Mason, Parker 175 FRHS 56.17 56.48 112.65
59 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 146 EBS-B 57.41 58.93 116.34
60 Kapinos, Paul 147 EBS-B 57.89 58.90 116.79
61 Tirk, Eli 273 EBS-C 58.42 61.76 120.18
62 Na, MinKyu 704 CUSH 63.72 58.77 122.49
63 Wallace, Cody 117 MHK 79.38 52.00 131.38
64 Prisco, Xander 705 CUSH 60.59 90.56 151.15
65 Thibault, Kurt 71 NMH-A 77.63 83.40 161.03
66 Sanders, Ben 33 CHMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
67 Shapiro, Logan 34 CHMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
68 Zimicki, Will 63 WNS 50.06 DSQ DSQ
69 Eipper, Jordie 105 DA-A 47.09 DNF DSQ
70 Kim, Charles 142 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
71 Mahoney, Pat 152 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
72 Paton, Mark 272 EBS-C DSQ DSQ DSQ
73 Childs, Brodrick 303 NMH-B DNF DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/08/06
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Schnurr, Christie 11 DA-A 46.09 47.34 93.43
2 Davis, Eliza 1 NMH 46.18 47.82 94.00
3 McClure, Liz 13 DA-A 46.56 47.90 94.46
4 Kelly, Kristen 287 IND 47.20 48.59 95.79
5 Hart, Catherine 12 DA-A 47.18 48.96 96.14
6 Lilly, Heidi 82 MHK 49.23 51.09 100.32
7 Zuber, Johanna 286 IND 49.23 51.61 100.84
8 Santin, Kale 14 DA-A 50.55 51.57 102.12
9 Posever, Natalie 86 MHK 50.19 52.18 102.37
10 Kapinos, Steph 261 WNS 51.20 51.84 103.04
11 MacLeod, Alanna 81 MHK 50.60 52.90 103.50
12 MacNabb, Alicia 8 IND 51.78 52.98 104.76
13 Delano, Cassy 262 WNS 51.85 53.03 104.88
14 Lawless, Hayley 83 MHK 50.95 54.03 104.98
15 Culver, Michaela 2 NMH 51.98 54.13 106.11
16 Beattie, May 285 IND 53.04 53.56 106.60
17 Barry, Caroline 284 IND 46.62 61.31 107.93
18 Sylvester, Gaelan 84 MHK 53.96 55.65 109.61
19 Fournier, Becca 85 MHK 53.34 56.85 110.19
20 Goodnow, Brooke 711 CUSH 55.54 55.42 110.96
21 McKeon, Molly 16 DA-A 54.58 56.60 111.18
22 Filler, Rosie 15 DA-A 54.89 56.67 111.56
23 Carlson, Caitlyn 17 DA-A 54.69 56.90 111.59
24 Toraby, Sophia 4 NMH 56.30 58.17 114.47
25 Messe, Adrienne 713 CUSH 57.41 58.26 115.67
26 Hilson, Sam 252 DA-B 57.76 59.52 117.28
27 de Saint Phalle, Fra 251 DA-B 57.62 60.31 117.93
28 Singley, Kristen 87 MHK 60.80 57.93 118.73
29 Whitaker, Kelsey 712 CUSH 59.41 59.56 118.97
30 Casey, Ashleigh 6 NMH 58.92 60.23 119.15
31 Walker, Eliza 263 WNS 59.47 60.59 120.06
32 Slavin, Ana 5 NMH 59.68 60.45 120.13
33 Cox, Kacy 3 NMH 59.87 61.07 120.94
34 Hanrahan, Kelsey 7 NMH 58.81 62.74 121.55
35 Flynn, Lauren 161 FRHS 60.91 62.14 123.05
36 Swartz, Nicole 714 CUSH 60.35 62.99 123.34
37 Colt, Jacqueline 164 FRHS 70.11 70.89 141.00
38 Vandenolder, Tress 162 FRHS DSQ DSQ DSQ
39 Davis, Kaitlin 163 FRHS 64.22 DNF DSQ