Race #4 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/31/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 MHK-A 222
2 DA 210
3 NMH 184
4 WNS 181
5 MHK-B 110
6 FRHS 39
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/31/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 377
2 EBS-A 340
3 MHK 336
4 NMH-A 333
5 DA-B 293
6 NMH-B 240
7 WNS 194
8 EBS-B 186
9 FRHS 161
10 WMA 127
11 DA-C 64
12 CHMT 56
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/31/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barry, Caroline 221 IND 44.69 43.70 88.39
2 Schnurr, Christie 11 DA 45.67 45.28 90.95
3 Lawless, Hayley 12 DA 46.90 47.04 93.94
4 Zuber, Johanna 223 IND 47.27 47.06 94.33
5 Kapinos, Stephanie 261 WNS 48.22 48.54 96.76
6 Posever, Natalie 84 MHK-A 48.28 48.51 96.79
7 Beattie, May 222 IND 48.68 48.64 97.32
8 Collins, Betsy 263 WNS 50.07 49.17 99.24
9 Lawless, Beth 82 MHK-A 50.52 48.93 99.45
10 Lilly, Heidi 86 MHK-A 50.16 50.80 100.96
11 Sylvester, Gaelan 83 MHK-A 50.04 51.08 101.12
12 Fournier, Becca 85 MHK-A 50.05 51.22 101.27
13 Dandy, Ellicott 13 DA 50.45 50.96 101.41
14 MacNabb, Alicia 2 NMH 50.37 51.77 102.14
15 Ebbott, Austin 1 NMH 52.51 51.78 104.29
16 Lewandowski, Stacie 202 MHK-B 53.89 53.19 107.08
17 Toraby, Sophia 4 NMH 54.13 53.66 107.79
18 Kuklinski, Rachel 87 MHK-A 54.46 53.63 108.09
19 Wolf, Annik 3 NMH 55.00 54.39 109.39
20 de Saint Phalle, Ois 15 DA 55.15 55.16 110.31
21 Slavin, Ana 5 NMH 55.35 55.08 110.43
22 Hilson, Sam 14 DA 55.90 55.16 111.06
23 Carpenter, Avery 17 DA 55.90 55.44 111.34
24 Dirats, Lindsay 266 WNS 56.37 57.07 113.44
25 Montalpare, Katie 264 WNS 57.35 57.30 114.65
26 Filler, Caroline 16 DA 57.85 57.39 115.24
27 Karaganis, Nicole 267 WNS 58.77 59.69 118.46
28 Johnson, Madi 201 MHK-B 58.88 60.04 118.92
29 Mikucki, Taylor 203 MHK-B 58.22 61.07 119.29
30 Walker, Eliza 265 WNS 59.88 60.08 119.96
31 Cox, Kacy 6 NMH 60.83 61.06 121.89
32 Hultgren, Catherine 7 NMH 61.28 61.15 122.43
33 Bissell, Brittany 204 MHK-B 66.24 65.31 131.55
34 Colt, Jackie 165 FRHS 67.73 68.94 136.67
35 Daniele, Elizabeth 166 FRHS 68.78 69.71 138.49
36 MacLeod-Bluver, Alan 81 MHK-A DNF DSQ DSQ
37 Nichols, Katie 262 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/31/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Putnam, Jeff 111 MHK 41.32 41.55 82.87
2 Macomber, Sam 92 EBS-A 43.91 43.98 87.89
3 Amato, Peter 101 DA-A 43.81 44.31 88.12
4 Hawkins, Tom 103 DA-A 45.63 43.85 89.48
5 Guy, Zach 112 MHK 44.26 45.33 89.59
6 Dachos, Kevin 93 EBS-A 45.35 44.84 90.19
7 Kahane, Matt 61 WNS 45.88 46.04 91.92
8 Amato, Philip 102 DA-A 45.14 47.47 92.61
9 Cohn, Arlie 71 NMH-A 46.32 46.53 92.85
10 Walker, Brooks 104 DA-A 46.63 46.58 93.21
11 Gagne, Garrett 326 IND 46.62 46.71 93.33
12 Tagliabue, Carlo 72 NMH-A 47.16 46.75 93.91
13 Funabashi, Taro 106 DA-A 47.22 46.94 94.16
14 Brinkerhoff, Kyle 91 EBS-A 46.55 48.12 94.67
15 Dougherty, Conner 105 DA-A 49.22 45.63 94.85
16 Cohn, Parker 311 NMH-B 47.48 48.12 95.60
17 Gilmore, McLaren 74 NMH-A 47.91 47.91 95.82
18 Lapean, Ben 114 MHK 47.64 48.37 96.01
19 Burnett, Rob 151 DA-B 48.21 48.18 96.39
20 Kim, Charles 155 DA-B 48.43 48.08 96.51
21 Schurman, William 75 NMH-A 48.53 48.13 96.66
22 Bitter, Billy 153 DA-B 48.62 48.36 96.98
23 Futterman, Noah 73 NMH-A 48.27 48.88 97.15
24 Stobierski, Jack 94 EBS-A 50.90 47.10 98.00
25 Hebert, Dan 115 MHK 48.65 49.44 98.09
26 Anderson, Nick 76 NMH-A 49.40 49.22 98.62
27 Rapinchuck, Zephyer 31 CHMT 49.26 49.48 98.74
28 Adams, Pat 154 DA-B 49.49 49.28 98.77
29 Paton, Mark 95 EBS-A 48.74 50.09 98.83
30 Wallace, Cody 113 MHK 49.08 49.79 98.87
31 Coughlan, Ian 107 DA-A 49.55 49.38 98.93
32 Joyce, Patrick 97 EBS-A 49.62 49.33 98.95
33 Harris, Andy 152 DA-B 50.31 50.06 100.37
34 Matteson, Kyle 312 NMH-B 50.40 50.56 100.96
35 Kapinos, Paul 96 EBS-A 50.03 51.29 101.32
36 Grave, Clemmens 213 WMA 50.75 50.77 101.52
37 Kennedy, Josh 212 WMA 51.17 50.82 101.99
38 Lee, Seungki 142 EBS-B 51.30 51.08 102.38
39 Wrisley, Chad 174 FRHS 51.73 51.55 103.28
40 Kasser, Owen 314 NMH-B 51.35 52.43 103.78
41 Anderson, Galen 315 NMH-B 52.00 52.30 104.30
42 Kim, Edward 144 EBS-B 52.86 52.48 105.34
43 Webber, Jake 63 WNS 52.68 52.72 105.40
44 Berner, Ellis 313 NMH-B 52.61 52.81 105.42
45 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 141 EBS-B 52.80 52.88 105.68
46 Mason, Parker 171 FRHS 53.40 52.52 105.92
47 Panno, Cam 157 DA-B 53.39 52.72 106.11
48 Childs, Broddy 316 NMH-B 53.97 52.20 106.17
49 Fradet, Terrence 214 WMA 54.69 52.45 107.14
50 Hanson, Sam 252 DA-C 53.53 54.08 107.61
51 DeWitt, Ethan 143 EBS-B 53.46 54.45 107.91
52 Kim, Josh 251 DA-C 54.70 53.84 108.54
53 Whittridge, Nicholas 145 EBS-B 54.04 54.76 108.80
54 Rotkiewicz, Jason 173 FRHS 54.03 54.81 108.84
55 Kinney, Caleb 172 FRHS 54.81 54.67 109.48
56 Cowan, Ben 67 WNS 55.82 55.64 111.46
57 Kitchen, Teddy 65 WNS 55.57 56.61 112.18
58 Klepacki, Bryan 66 WNS 56.46 56.92 113.38
59 Ruiz, Tomas 146 EBS-B 58.28 57.73 116.01
60 Trosin, Matt 176 FRHS 59.25 58.96 118.21
61 Kopell, Jacob 177 FRHS 57.89 62.56 120.45
62 Hara, Kaito 147 EBS-B 61.55 61.93 123.48
63 Smith, Tim 175 FRHS 64.14 64.46 128.60
64 Lang, Zack 317 NMH-B 83.64 56.86 140.50
65 Henderson, Sam 33 CHMT DNF DSQ DSQ
66 Zimicki, Will 62 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
67 Bean, Max 64 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
68 Auer, Ivan 77 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
69 Bradey, Ken 116 MHK DNF DSQ DSQ
70 LeBlanc, Alex 156 DA-B 49.60 DNF DSQ
71 Gaw, Matt 211 WMA 46.24 DNF DSQ
72 Stobierski, Peter 225 IND 49.05 DNF DSQ