Race #5 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/07/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 MHK-A 222
2 DA 206
3 NMH 183
4 WNS 147
5 HALLS 127
6 MHK-B 109
7 FRHS 57
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/07/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 375
2 NMH-A 347
3 EBS-A 326
4 MHK 325
5 DA-B 299
6 WNS 273
7 NMH-B 208
8 EBS-B 175
9 FRHS 145
10 WMA 129
11 DA-C 122
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/07/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barry, Caroline 221 IND 42.02 46.53 88.55
2 Schnurr, Christie 11 DA 44.38 45.39 89.77
3 Lawless, Hayley 12 DA 46.40 45.08 91.48
4 Posever, Natalie 81 MHK-A 46.40 47.90 94.30
5 Zuber, Johanna 223 IND 46.31 48.15 94.46
6 Beattie, May 222 IND 46.22 48.29 94.51
7 Kapinos, Stephanie 261 WNS 46.76 48.03 94.79
8 Lawless, Beth 82 MHK-A 48.27 48.12 96.39
9 Fournier, Becca 86 MHK-A 49.01 49.03 98.04
10 Ebbott, Austin 2 NMH 49.25 48.84 98.09
11 MacNabb, Alicia 1 NMH 48.26 50.24 98.50
12 Dandy, Ellicott 13 DA 49.61 50.29 99.90
13 Lilly, Heidi 83 MHK-A 51.48 49.99 101.47
14 Sylvester, Gaelan 85 MHK-A 50.27 51.30 101.57
15 Toraby, Sophia 3 NMH 50.88 51.48 102.36
16 Kuklinski, Rachel 87 MHK-A 51.00 51.46 102.46
17 Stobierski, Lauren 224 IND 50.94 51.53 102.47
18 Mulhern, Maggy 297 IND 51.31 52.62 103.93
19 Nichols, Katie 263 WNS 52.06 51.98 104.04
20 Loumena, Dani 132 HALLS 51.95 53.84 105.79
21 Lewandowski, Stacie 201 MHK-B 51.77 54.46 106.23
22 Crane, Holly 131 HALLS 51.57 54.90 106.47
23 Hilson, Sam 15 DA 53.44 54.14 107.58
24 Carpenter, Avery 16 DA 54.47 53.84 108.31
25 Wolf, Annik 4 NMH 53.05 55.30 108.35
26 Slavin, Ana 5 NMH 54.65 55.25 109.90
27 Johnson, Madi 202 MHK-B 55.01 54.93 109.94
28 Filler, Caroline 17 DA 55.78 55.19 110.97
29 Mikucki, Taylor 203 MHK-B 56.60 55.18 111.78
30 Montalpare, Katie 264 WNS 55.65 57.68 113.33
31 Karaganis, Nicole 267 WNS 57.16 57.06 114.22
32 Klay, Amanda 137 HALLS 56.90 58.00 114.90
33 Porter, Caroline 161 FRHS 56.54 58.55 115.09
34 Godfrey, Hester 134 HALLS 56.68 58.59 115.27
35 Donfried, Helen 135 HALLS 57.20 58.47 115.67
36 Walker, Eliza 265 WNS 57.48 58.20 115.68
37 Cox, Kacy 6 NMH 57.95 58.03 115.98
38 Chase, Eliza 136 HALLS 58.49 59.14 117.63
39 Hultgren, Catherine 7 NMH 62.51 61.85 124.36
40 Dornbush, Hanna 204 MHK-B 64.65 65.17 129.82
41 Daniele, Elizabeth 164 FRHS 65.58 65.64 131.22
42 Samson, Alyssa 162 FRHS 67.15 66.00 133.15
43 Colt, Jackie 163 FRHS 66.65 67.03 133.68
44 Mazanec, Morgan 205 MHK-B 71.68 77.47 149.15
45 de Saint Phalle, Ois 14 DA DSQ DSQ DSQ
46 MacLeod-Bluver, Alan 84 MHK-A DNF DSQ DSQ
47 Slagle, Gwen 133 HALLS DNF DSQ DSQ
48 Collins, Betsy 262 WNS 48.02 DNF DSQ
49 Dirats, Lindsay 266 WNS 52.11 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/07/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Putnam, Jeff 111 MHK 40.20 40.77 80.97
2 Macomber, Sam 91 EBS-A 42.10 43.12 85.22
3 Amato, Peter 101 DA-A 42.68 42.78 85.46
4 Hawkins, Tom 102 DA-A 43.23 43.82 87.05
5 Dachos, Kevin 92 EBS-A 43.80 44.14 87.94
6 Dougherty, Conner 106 DA-A 45.07 44.30 89.37
7 Auer, Ivan 71 NMH-A 44.78 45.36 90.14
8 Funabashi, Taro 105 DA-A 45.58 44.73 90.31
9 Kahane, Matt 61 WNS 44.88 46.05 90.93
10 Wilkins, C.J. 114 MHK 45.13 46.14 91.27
11 Tagliabue, Carlo 72 NMH-A 45.40 46.12 91.52
12 Gagne, Garrett 326 IND 45.30 46.44 91.74
13 Gilmore, McLaren 73 NMH-A 45.94 46.29 92.23
14 Lapean, Ben 113 MHK 46.20 46.29 92.49
15 Futterman, Noah 76 NMH-A 46.60 46.62 93.22
16 Kim, Charles 151 DA-B 46.66 46.80 93.46
17 Adams, Pat 153 DA-B 46.98 46.73 93.71
18 Brinkerhoff, Kyle 93 EBS-A 47.16 47.49 94.65
19 Burnett, Rob 107 DA-A 46.53 48.51 95.04
20 Wallace, Cody 116 MHK 47.16 48.92 96.08
21 Zimicki, Will 62 WNS 47.53 48.69 96.22
22 Cohn, Parker 74 NMH-A 48.33 48.08 96.41
23 Coughlan, Ian 154 DA-B 48.19 48.37 96.56
24 Mooney, Ryan 327 IND 49.09 49.24 98.33
25 Paton, Mark 95 EBS-A 48.94 50.38 99.32
26 Matteson, Kyle 312 NMH-B 49.30 50.47 99.77
27 LeBlanc, Alex 157 DA-B 49.07 50.87 99.94
28 Grave, Clemmens 213 WMA 49.93 50.74 100.67
29 Kasser, Owen 313 NMH-B 50.44 50.83 101.27
30 Hanson, Sam 252 DA-C 51.35 52.12 103.47
31 Anderson, Galen 314 NMH-B 51.62 51.94 103.56
32 Whittridge, Nicholas 145 EBS-B 51.72 52.37 104.09
33 Panno, Cam 156 DA-B 53.03 51.81 104.84
34 Bean, Max 64 WNS 52.65 52.41 105.06
35 Webber, Jake 63 WNS 52.62 53.27 105.89
36 Kinney, Caleb 172 FRHS 51.51 54.60 106.11
37 Kim, Edward 144 EBS-B 53.67 52.47 106.14
38 Palmisano, Nick 317 NMH-B 54.10 52.99 107.09
39 Joyce, Patrick 96 EBS-A 58.19 49.38 107.57
40 Kapinos, Paul 97 EBS-A 53.40 54.78 108.18
41 Gaw, Matt 211 WMA 45.02 66.01 111.03
42 DeWitt, Ethan 143 EBS-B 54.60 56.59 111.19
43 Kitchen, Teddy 65 WNS 56.54 56.07 112.61
44 Kim, Josh 251 DA-C 56.90 55.73 112.63
45 Bradey, Ken 117 MHK 56.77 57.92 114.69
46 Hara, Kaito 147 EBS-B 56.35 58.91 115.26
47 Cowan, Ben 67 WNS 57.88 57.54 115.42
48 Klepacki, Bryan 66 WNS 57.49 58.14 115.63
49 Rotkiewicz, Jason 171 FRHS 53.54 62.54 116.08
50 Trosin, Matt 173 FRHS 57.94 58.68 116.62
51 Fradet, Terrence 214 WMA 56.83 60.04 116.87
52 Smith, Tim 174 FRHS 59.41 58.63 118.04
53 Carney, Matt 253 DA-C 63.11 62.09 125.20
54 Geyster, Alex 32 CHMT DNF DSQ DSQ
55 Schurman, William 75 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
56 Anderson, Nick 77 NMH-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
57 Stobierski, Jack 94 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
58 Amato, Philip 103 DA-A 44.67 DNF DSQ
59 Walker, Brooks 104 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
60 Guy, Zach 112 MHK DSQ DSQ DSQ
61 Hebert, Dan 115 MHK 56.27 DNF DSQ
62 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 141 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
63 Zuniga, Marco 146 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
64 Bitter, Billy 152 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
65 Harris, Andy 155 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
66 Kennedy, Josh 212 WMA DNF DSQ DSQ
67 Trinka, Bryce 215 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
68 Stobierski, Peter 225 IND DNF DSQ DSQ
69 Zimkiewicz, Marc 226 IND 46.44 DNF DSQ
70 Dowd, Colin 227 IND DNF DSQ DSQ
71 Berner, Ellis 315 NMH-B 52.40 DNF DSQ
72 Childs, Broddy 316 NMH-B DNF DSQ DSQ