Race #6 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/21/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 388
2 NMH-A 334
3 DA-B 326
4 EBS-A 324
5 NMH-B 249
6 WNS 228
7 WMA 167
8 EBS-B 146
9 CHMT 144
10 FRHS 75
11 DA-C 38
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/21/07
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA 225
2 NMH 196
3 WNS 186
3 HALLS 186
5 FRHS 24
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/21/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Macomber, Sam 93 EBS-A 48.89 0.00 48.89
2 Hawkins, Tom 103 DA-A 49.04 0.00 49.04
3 Gagne, Garrett 326 IND 49.07 0.00 49.07
4 Walker, Brooks 105 DA-A 49.45 0.00 49.45
5 Amato, Peter 101 DA-A 49.59 0.00 49.59
6 Gilmore, McLaren 73 NMH-A 49.73 0.00 49.73
7 Amato, Philip 102 DA-A 49.96 0.00 49.96
8 Schurman, William 71 NMH-A 50.14 0.00 50.14
9 Funabashi, Taro 106 DA-A 50.30 0.00 50.30
10 Cohn, Arlie 77 NMH-A 50.87 0.00 50.87
11 Kim, Charles 152 DA-B 51.15 0.00 51.15
12 Gaw, Matt 211 WMA 51.58 0.00 51.58
13 Bitter, Billy 153 DA-B 51.78 0.00 51.78
14 Coughlan, Ian 151 DA-B 51.81 0.00 51.81
15 Kahane, Matt 61 WNS 51.89 0.00 51.89
16 Futterman, Noah 72 NMH-A 52.61 0.00 52.61
17 Joyce, Patrick 95 EBS-A 52.77 0.00 52.77
18 Adams, Pat 154 DA-B 52.80 0.00 52.80
19 Zimkiewicz, Marc 226 IND 53.55 0.00 53.55
20 Paton, Mark 91 EBS-A 53.84 0.00 53.84
21 Dougherty, Conner 104 DA-A 54.26 0.00 54.26
22 Kennedy, Josh 212 WMA 54.45 0.00 54.45
23 Burnett, Rob 107 DA-A 54.75 0.00 54.75
24 Rapinchuck, Zephyer 31 CHMT 55.71 0.00 55.71
25 Berner, Ellis 314 NMH-B 56.13 0.00 56.13
26 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 97 EBS-A 56.69 0.00 56.69
27 Brinkerhoff, Kyle 92 EBS-A 56.87 0.00 56.87
28 Kasser, Owen 312 NMH-B 57.69 0.00 57.69
29 Kim, Edward 143 EBS-B 57.95 0.00 57.95
30 Childs, Broddy 311 NMH-B 57.98 0.00 57.98
31 DeWitt, Ethan 142 EBS-B 58.03 0.00 58.03
32 Stobierski, Peter 225 IND 58.27 0.00 58.27
33 Harris, Andy 155 DA-B 58.34 0.00 58.34
34 Kapinos, Paul 96 EBS-A 58.86 0.00 58.86
35 Webber, Jake 63 WNS 58.99 0.00 58.99
36 Anderson, Galen 313 NMH-B 60.06 0.00 60.06
37 Henderson, Sam 33 CHMT 60.21 0.00 60.21
38 LeBlanc, Alex 157 DA-B 60.28 0.00 60.28
39 Panno, Cam 156 DA-B 60.69 0.00 60.69
40 Wrisley, Chad 172 FRHS 61.95 0.00 61.95
41 Tagliabue, Carlo 74 NMH-A 62.54 0.00 62.54
42 Bean, Max 64 WNS 62.71 0.00 62.71
43 Hara, Kaito 147 EBS-B 63.07 0.00 63.07
44 Geyster, Alex 32 CHMT 63.24 0.00 63.24
45 Kim, Josh 252 DA-C 63.60 0.00 63.60
46 Kitchen, Teddy 65 WNS 64.65 0.00 64.65
47 Hansell, Ben 316 NMH-B 66.24 0.00 66.24
48 Fradet, Terrence 214 WMA 66.32 0.00 66.32
49 Cowan, Ben 67 WNS 66.52 0.00 66.52
50 Klepacki, Bryan 66 WNS 66.87 0.00 66.87
51 Rotkiewicz, Jason 171 FRHS 68.73 0.00 68.73
52 Zimicki, Will 62 WNS DSQ DSQ DSQ
53 Auer, Ivan 75 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
54 Cohn, Parker 76 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
55 Stobierski, Jack 94 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
56 Arnot, Heyden 141 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
57 Whittridge, Nicholas 145 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
58 Ruiz, Tomas 146 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
59 Grave, Clemmens 213 WMA DNF DSQ DSQ
60 Hanson, Sam 251 DA-C DSQ DSQ DSQ
61 Carney, Matt 253 DA-C DSQ DSQ DSQ
62 Posner, George 315 NMH-B DNF DSQ DSQ
63 Mooney, Ryan 327 IND DSQ DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/21/07
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barry, Caroline 221 IND 47.25 0.00 47.25
2 Schnurr, Christie 11 DA 49.18 0.00 49.18
3 Beattie, May 222 IND 53.32 0.00 53.32
4 Kapinos, Stephanie 261 WNS 53.56 0.00 53.56
5 Lawless, Hayley 12 DA 53.67 0.00 53.67
6 Zuber, Johanna 223 IND 53.72 0.00 53.72
7 MacNabb, Alicia 1 NMH 54.19 0.00 54.19
8 Ebbott, Austin 2 NMH 55.68 0.00 55.68
9 Dandy, Ellicott 13 DA 57.03 0.00 57.03
10 Nichols, Katie 263 WNS 60.37 0.00 60.37
11 Slagle, Gwen 133 HALLS 61.03 0.00 61.03
12 Stobierski, Lauren 224 IND 61.20 0.00 61.20
13 Crane, Holly 131 HALLS 61.61 0.00 61.61
14 Hilson, Sam 14 DA 62.25 0.00 62.25
15 de Saint Phalle, Ois 15 DA 62.32 0.00 62.32
16 Toraby, Sophia 4 NMH 63.80 0.00 63.80
17 Slavin, Ana 5 NMH 65.24 0.00 65.24
18 Filler, Caroline 17 DA 65.54 0.00 65.54
19 Donfried, Helen 134 HALLS 65.85 0.00 65.85
20 Godfrey, Hester 135 HALLS 66.02 0.00 66.02
21 Loumena, Dani 132 HALLS 66.37 0.00 66.37
22 Walker, Eliza 265 WNS 67.30 0.00 67.30
23 Montalpare, Katie 264 WNS 67.39 0.00 67.39
24 Carpenter, Avery 16 DA 68.38 0.00 68.38
25 Karaganis, Nicole 266 WNS 69.21 0.00 69.21
26 Cox, Kacy 6 NMH 69.34 0.00 69.34
27 Klay, Amanda 137 HALLS 70.26 0.00 70.26
28 Hultgren, Catherine 7 NMH 71.42 0.00 71.42
29 Aquadro, Courtney 267 WNS 71.56 0.00 71.56
30 Flynn, Lauren 161 FRHS 72.31 0.00 72.31
31 Chase, Eliza 136 HALLS 75.78 0.00 75.78
32 Wolf, Annik 3 NMH DSQ DSQ DSQ
33 Collins, Betsy 262 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ