Race #6 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/20/08
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 217
2 WNS 201
3 NMH 184
4 HALLS 132
5 MHK 126
6 WMA 96
7 DA-B 82
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/20/08
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 369
2 NMH-A 358
3 EBS-A 348
4 NMH-B 255
5 DA-B 252
6 WNS 231
7 EBS-B 220
8 WMA 155
9 CHMT 152
10 DA-C 53
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/20/08
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barry, Caroline 221 IND 40.13 0.00 40.13
2 Lawless, Hayley 11 DA-A 43.07 0.00 43.07
3 Posever, Nat 12 DA-A 43.24 0.00 43.24
4 MacNabb, Alicia 1 NMH 43.40 0.00 43.40
5 Kapinos, Stef 261 WNS 43.48 0.00 43.48
6 Lawless, Beth 281 MHK 43.61 0.00 43.61
7 Beattie, Mary 222 IND 43.69 0.00 43.69
8 Bluver, Alana 282 MHK 44.44 0.00 44.44
9 Wakefield, Chelby 451 WMA 44.63 0.00 44.63
10 Bannish, Lindsey 264 WNS 45.86 0.00 45.86
11 Eldred, Annie 14 DA-A 46.24 0.00 46.24
12 Garcia, Gabriela 262 WNS 47.00 0.00 47.00
13 Slagle, Gwen 131 HALLS 47.54 0.00 47.54
14 Dandy, Ellicott 13 DA-A 48.35 0.00 48.35
15 Bolger, Jess 265 WNS 48.38 0.00 48.38
16 Jonathan, Geneva 4 NMH 48.60 0.00 48.60
17 Jonathan, Orelia 5 NMH 49.50 0.00 49.50
18 Hilson, Sam 15 DA-A 49.95 0.00 49.95
19 Mikucki, Taylor 283 MHK 50.17 0.00 50.17
20 Earle, Liz 322 DA-B 50.67 0.00 50.67
21 Slavin, Ana 3 NMH 50.77 0.00 50.77
22 Dirats, Lindsey 263 WNS 50.87 0.00 50.87
23 Beecher, Juliana 2 NMH 51.13 0.00 51.13
24 Filler, Caroline 16 DA-A 51.52 0.00 51.52
25 Kniffin, Taylor 323 DA-B 51.58 0.00 51.58
26 Cox, Kacy 6 NMH 51.73 0.00 51.73
27 de St.Phalle, Oise 17 DA-A 51.96 0.00 51.96
28 Donfried, Helen 133 HALLS 52.70 0.00 52.70
29 Godfrey, Hester 132 HALLS 52.91 0.00 52.91
30 Klay, Amanda 134 HALLS 53.14 0.00 53.14
31 Walker, Eliza 266 WNS 54.02 0.00 54.02
32 Colt, Jacqueline 325 DA-B 56.21 0.00 56.21
33 Chase, Eliza 135 HALLS 56.54 0.00 56.54
34 Cohnen, Caroline 453 WMA 61.98 0.00 61.98
35 Diaz, Louisa 7 NMH 64.41 0.00 64.41
36 Smith, Jackie 452 WMA 66.35 0.00 66.35
37 Leibowitz, Rachel 454 WMA 74.02 0.00 74.02
38 Karagiannis, Nicole 267 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
39 Eldred, Margaret 321 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/20/08
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Jack 91 EBS-A 38.38 0.00 38.38
2 Schmidt, Christoph 101 DA-A 38.41 0.00 38.41
3 Cohn, Arlie 72 NMH-A 38.83 0.00 38.83
4 Amato, Philip 102 DA-A 39.53 0.00 39.53
5 Dougherty, Connor 104 DA-A 40.10 0.00 40.10
6 Kahane, Matt 61 WNS 40.11 0.00 40.11
7 Tagliabue, Carlo 73 NMH-A 40.21 0.00 40.21
8 Lawless, Kris 71 NMH-A 40.23 0.00 40.23
9 Dachos, Kevin 92 EBS-A 40.44 0.00 40.44
10 Joyce, Patrick 93 EBS-A 40.60 0.00 40.60
11 Dowd, Colin 223 IND 40.62 0.00 40.62
12 Walker, Brooks 105 DA-A 40.65 0.00 40.65
13 Morgenthau, Harry 103 DA-A 40.89 0.00 40.89
14 Lovett, Dan 75 NMH-A 41.09 0.00 41.09
15 Schurman, William 74 NMH-A 41.13 0.00 41.13
16 Barthelemy, Ed 301 NMH-B 41.32 0.00 41.32
17 Stobierski, Peter 94 EBS-A 41.72 0.00 41.72
18 Kim, Edward 144 EBS-B 42.48 0.00 42.48
19 Funabashi, Taro 106 DA-A 42.58 0.00 42.58
20 Mooney, Ryan 95 EBS-A 42.61 0.00 42.61
21 Norton, Alex 155 DA-B 42.66 0.00 42.66
22 Swing, Alva 96 EBS-A 42.88 0.00 42.88
23 Rapinchuk, Zephyr 31 CHMT 42.94 0.00 42.94
24 Casale, Phil 304 NMH-B 43.01 0.00 43.01
25 Cyr-Mutty, Aaron 97 EBS-A 43.11 0.00 43.11
26 Kennedy, Josh 462 WMA 43.30 0.00 43.30
27 Gaw, Matt 461 WMA 43.40 0.00 43.40
28 Futterman, Noah 77 NMH-A 43.43 0.00 43.43
29 Seaman, Bryant 153 DA-B 43.45 0.00 43.45
30 Adams, Pat 154 DA-B 43.55 0.00 43.55
31 Zimicki, Will 62 WNS 43.88 0.00 43.88
32 Cohn, Parker 302 NMH-B 43.99 0.00 43.99
33 Stobierski, Lauren 143 EBS-B 44.12 0.00 44.12
34 Childs, Brodrick 305 NMH-B 44.47 0.00 44.47
35 Turner, Austin 157 DA-B 44.49 0.00 44.49
36 Paton, Mark 141 EBS-B 44.68 0.00 44.68
37 Coughlin, Ian 107 DA-A 44.82 0.00 44.82
38 Heller, Alex 156 DA-B 45.10 0.00 45.10
39 Auer, Ivan 76 NMH-A 45.17 0.00 45.17
40 Wrisley, Chad 173 IND 45.38 0.00 45.38
41 Henderson, Sam 32 CHMT 45.53 0.00 45.53
42 Blecker, Konstantin 63 WNS 45.74 0.00 45.74
43 Harris, Andy 151 DA-B 45.81 0.00 45.81
44 Matteson, Kyle 303 NMH-B 45.99 0.00 45.99
45 Savas, Perry 307 NMH-B 46.08 0.00 46.08
46 DeWitt, Ethan 142 EBS-B 46.48 0.00 46.48
47 Webber, Jake 65 WNS 46.76 0.00 46.76
48 Cowan, Ben 64 WNS 46.94 0.00 46.94
49 Kinney, Caleb 171 IND 47.29 0.00 47.29
50 Geyster, Alex 33 CHMT 47.42 0.00 47.42
51 Anderson, Galen 306 NMH-B 47.71 0.00 47.71
52 LaPointe, Morgan 145 EBS-B 47.78 0.00 47.78
53 Panno, Cam 251 DA-C 48.17 0.00 48.17
54 Bean, Max 67 WNS 49.13 0.00 49.13
55 Kitchen, Teddy 66 WNS 50.99 0.00 50.99
56 Kibler, Chris 252 DA-C 52.60 0.00 52.60
57 Campbell, Devin 463 WMA 55.07 0.00 55.07
58 Parham, Taylor 34 CHMT 61.83 0.00 61.83
59 Gerdes, Jonas 464 WMA 66.86 0.00 66.86
60 Kim, Charles 152 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ