Race #1 Make-up Giant Slalom


Rescheduled from 1/7/09


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/19/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    180
  2     WNS     162
  3     NMH     142
  4     HALLS   108
  5     WMA     107
  6     DA-B     74



Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/19/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    288
  2     NMH-A   287
  3     DA-B    281
  4     EBS     229
  5     WMA     202
  6     NMH-B   169
  7     WNS     131
  8     DA-C     80
Frontier Regional HS was absent


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/19/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Lawless, Hayley        11   DA-A    51.34      0.00      51.34
    2  MacNabb, Alicia         1   NMH     51.54      0.00      51.54
    3  Kagen, Rachel           2   NMH     52.19      0.00      52.19
    4  Lawless, Beth          13   DA-A    52.73      0.00      52.73
    5  Kapinos, Steph        261   WNS     53.06      0.00      53.06
    6  Morgus, Marly          14   DA-A    53.45      0.00      53.45
    7  Bannish, Lindsey      262   WNS     54.31      0.00      54.31
    8  Wakefield, Chelby     452   WMA     55.37      0.00      55.37
    9  McEachern, Hayley     131   HALLS   56.81      0.00      56.81
   10  Dirats, Lindsey       263   WNS     56.97      0.00      56.97
   11  McLaughry, Charlotte   16   DA-A    57.88      0.00      57.88
   12  Hodson, Libby         453   WMA     57.91      0.00      57.91
   13  Hilson, Sam            15   DA-A    59.27      0.00      59.27
   14  Eldred, Annie         321   DA-B    59.36      0.00      59.36
   15  Garcia, Gabriela      265   WNS     61.14      0.00      61.14
   16  Potasky, Taylor       264   WNS     62.75      0.00      62.75
   17  Carbett, Kat          454   WMA     63.30      0.00      63.30
   18  Earle, Liz            322   DA-B    63.90      0.00      63.90
   19  Diaz, Louisa            3   NMH     65.59      0.00      65.59
   20  Schimel, Anna           4   NMH     67.14      0.00      67.14
   21  Donfried, Helen       133   HALLS   67.21      0.00      67.21
   22  Thaw, Jansyn          266   WNS     67.59      0.00      67.59
   23  Colt, Jackie          323   DA-B    68.58      0.00      68.58
   24  Godfrey, Hester       132   HALLS   69.15      0.00      69.15
   25  Aquadro, Courtney     267   WNS     70.86      0.00      70.86
   26  Filkins, Isabel       135   HALLS   72.44      0.00      72.44
   27  Filkins, Malina       134   HALLS   72.80      0.00      72.80
   28  Smith, Jackie         455   WMA     73.31      0.00      73.31
   29  Schultz, Karina         6   NMH     73.91      0.00      73.91
   30  Bober, Sophie           5   NMH     76.83      0.00      76.83
   31  Posever, Nat           12   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   32  Dandy, Ellicott        17   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   33  Robbins, Steph        451   WMA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/19/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Stobierski, Jack      101   DA-A    46.62      0.00      46.62
    2  Schurman, William      72   NMH-A   49.32      0.00      49.32
    3  Cohn, Arlie            71   NMH-A   49.74      0.00      49.74
    4  Auer, Ivan             76   NMH-A   51.16      0.00      51.16
    5  Heller, Alex          154   DA-B    51.33      0.00      51.33
    6  Rapinchuck, Zephyr     31   IND     51.37      0.00      51.37
    7  Kapinos, Paul         151   DA-B    51.43      0.00      51.43
    8  Gaw, Matt             461   WMA     52.13      0.00      52.13
    9  Kim, Charles          106   DA-A    52.29      0.00      52.29
   10  Seaman, Bryant        105   DA-A    52.43      0.00      52.43
   11  Stobierski, Peter      93   EBS     52.71      0.00      52.71
   12  Sachs, Michael        155   DA-B    52.84      0.00      52.84
   13  Amato, Phil           102   DA-A    52.91      0.00      52.91
   14  Harris, Andy          104   DA-A    52.92      0.00      52.92
   15  Hopkinson, Oliver     153   DA-B    52.92      0.00      52.92
   16  Adams, Pat            152   DA-B    53.39      0.00      53.39
   17  Ginsberg, Adam        462   WMA     53.39      0.00      53.39
   18  Barthelemy, Edward     73   NMH-A   53.48      0.00      53.48
   19  Wrisley, Chad         251   DA-C    53.58      0.00      53.58
   20  Joyce, Patrick         91   EBS     54.55      0.00      54.55
   21  Casale, Phillip        74   NMH-A   54.58      0.00      54.58
   22  Berner, Alex          156   DA-B    54.77      0.00      54.77
   23  Mooney, Ryan           92   EBS     54.91      0.00      54.91
   24  Kim, C.K.              96   EBS     54.91      0.00      54.91
   25  Anderson, Galen       301   NMH-B   55.44      0.00      55.44
   26  Smith, James           77   NMH-A   56.05      0.00      56.05
   27  Sinclair, Ryan        302   NMH-B   56.24      0.00      56.24
   28  Webber, Jake           62   WNS     56.26      0.00      56.26
   29  Stobierski, Lauren     95   EBS     56.68      0.00      56.68
   30  Milliken, Charles     304   NMH-B   57.28      0.00      57.28
   31  Develle, Yuji          97   EBS     57.60      0.00      57.60
   32  Kitchen, Teddy         67   WNS     58.86      0.00      58.86
   33  Henderson, Sam         32   IND     59.15      0.00      59.15
   34  Hasler, York          463   WMA     60.28      0.00      60.28
   35  Kibler, Chris         252   DA-C    60.65      0.00      60.65
   36  Daly, Ryan             66   WNS     61.70      0.00      61.70
   37  Corbett, Charlie      465   WMA     62.49      0.00      62.49
   38  Diack, Matt           464   WMA     62.77      0.00      62.77
   39  Cadmus, Dominik       466   WMA     63.64      0.00      63.64
   40  Ogier, Nicholas       305   NMH-B   63.72      0.00      63.72
   41  McGinnis, Ryan         64   WNS     67.29      0.00      67.29
   42  Kim, Edward           107   DA-A    68.29      0.00      68.29
   43  Grenier, Christian    467   WMA     68.99      0.00      68.99
   44  Hynninen, Richard     306   NMH-B   70.62      0.00      70.62
   45  Peltzer, Parker       303   NMH-B   74.89      0.00      74.89
   46  Kurganskyy, Maksym    307   NMH-B   79.78      0.00      79.78
   47  Zimicki, Will          61   WNS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   48  Cowan, Ben             63   WNS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   49  Silberman, Aaron       65   WNS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   50  Cohn, Parker           75   NMH-A     DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   51  Tirk, Eli              94   EBS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   52  Brown, Keo            103   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ