Race #3 Giant Slalom


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/21/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    189
  2     WNS     165
  3     NMH     124
  4     HALLS    86
  5     WMA      76
  6     DA-B     27



Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/21/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    296
  2     NMH-A   278
  3     EBS     242
  4     DA-B    234
  5     WNS     197
  6     WMA     184
  7     NMH-B   153
  8     DA-C     68
Frontier Regional HS was absent


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/21/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Lawless, Beth          13   DA-A    50.09     51.16     101.25
    2  Posever, Nat           12   DA-A    50.49     51.41     101.90
    3  MacNabb, Alicia         1   NMH     50.86     51.32     102.18
    4  Kapinos, Steph        261   WNS     51.15     52.60     103.75
    5  Lawless, Hayley        11   DA-A    51.85     52.52     104.37
    6  Kagen, Rachel           2   NMH     51.53     53.51     105.04
    7  Bannish, Lindsey      262   WNS     53.95     52.12     106.07
    8  Morgus, Marly          14   DA-A    52.82     55.21     108.03
    9  Dirats, Lindsey       263   WNS     54.54     56.89     111.43
   10  Hilson, Sam            15   DA-A    55.84     57.50     113.34
   11  Eldred, Annie          16   DA-A    56.84     59.03     115.87
   12  Garcia, Gabriela      265   WNS     57.34     58.64     115.98
   13  Hodson, Libby         453   WMA     58.81     57.45     116.26
   14  McLaughry, Charlotte   17   DA-A    58.39     58.43     116.82
   15  Diaz, Louisa            3   NMH     61.40     61.55     122.95
   16  Earle, Liz            321   DA-B    61.66     61.85     123.51
   17  Carbett, Kat          454   WMA     62.03     62.65     124.68
   18  Thaw, Jansyn          266   WNS     62.65     65.68     128.33
   19  Donfried, Helen       133   HALLS   63.29     65.47     128.76
   20  Filkins, Isabel       135   HALLS   63.88     66.98     130.86
   21  Aquadro, Courtney     267   WNS     64.46     68.78     133.24
   22  Godfrey, Hester       132   HALLS   65.94     67.67     133.61
   23  Smith, Jackie         455   WMA     71.08     70.93     142.01
   24  Schultz, Karina         4   NMH     67.93     76.10     144.03
   25  Filkins, Malina       134   HALLS   69.36     80.74     150.10
   26  Potasky, Taylor       264   WNS     58.62       DNF        DSQ


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/21/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Stobierski, Jack      101   DA-A    47.46     48.86      96.32
    2  Mooney, Ryan           92   EBS     47.94     48.47      96.41
    3  Amato, Phil           102   DA-A    49.12     48.12      97.24
    4  Dowd, Colin           183   IND     48.46     49.80      98.26
    5  Brown, Keo            103   DA-A    48.81     50.37      99.18
    6  Schurman, William      71   NMH-A   48.88     50.74      99.62
    7  Cohn, Arlie            72   NMH-A   50.62     49.57     100.19
    8  Rapinchuck, Zephyr     31   IND     49.66     50.67     100.33
    9  Barthelemy, Edward     74   NMH-A   49.31     51.22     100.53
   10  Joyce, Patrick         91   EBS     51.00     50.09     101.09
   11  Zimicki, Will          61   WNS     51.68     50.70     102.38
   12  Heller, Alex          106   DA-A    51.21     51.24     102.45
   13  Cohn, Parker           76   NMH-A   50.92     51.69     102.61
   14  Gaw, Matt             461   WMA     50.97     51.69     102.66
   15  Harris, Andy          151   DA-B    51.86     51.84     103.70
   16  Ginsberg, Adam        462   WMA     52.13     51.66     103.79
   17  Adams, Pat            152   DA-B    52.13     52.22     104.35
   18  Kapinos, Paul         107   DA-A    51.05     53.57     104.62
   19  Seaman, Bryant        105   DA-A    52.47     52.91     105.38
   20  Smith, James          301   NMH-B   53.30     52.12     105.42
   21  Berner, Alex          156   DA-B    52.86     52.67     105.53
   22  Casale, Phillip        75   NMH-A   52.06     53.92     105.98
   23  Norton, Alex          155   DA-B    51.69     54.45     106.14
   24  Tirk, Eli              95   EBS     52.87     54.11     106.98
   25  Kim, Edward           157   DA-B    54.49     53.69     108.18
   26  Wrisley, Chad         251   DA-C    54.58     54.27     108.85
   27  Develle, Yuji          94   EBS     53.48     55.59     109.07
   28  Webber, Jake           62   WNS     54.37     54.99     109.36
   29  Henderson, Sam         32   IND     55.51     55.46     110.97
   30  Stobierski, Peter      93   EBS     60.99     50.37     111.36
   31  Kim, C.K.              96   EBS     55.65     55.75     111.40
   32  Kitchen, Teddy         64   WNS     55.46     56.09     111.55
   33  Cowan, Ben             63   WNS     55.65     56.50     112.15
   34  Silberman, Aaron       66   WNS     56.86     56.53     113.39
   35  Anderson, Galen        77   NMH-A   56.38     58.14     114.52
   36  Hasler, York          463   WMA     57.24     58.61     115.85
   37  Sinclair, Ryan        302   NMH-B   58.73     57.29     116.02
   38  Daly, Ryan             65   WNS     57.50     59.94     117.44
   39  Milliken, Charles     304   NMH-B   59.74     57.75     117.49
   40  Kibler, Chris         253   DA-C    58.26     59.47     117.73
   41  Peltzer, Parker       303   NMH-B   60.01     59.38     119.39
   42  Diack, Matt           464   WMA     58.99     60.89     119.88
   43  Corbett, Charlie      465   WMA     61.25     62.58     123.83
   44  Cadmus, Dominik       466   WMA     62.97     63.27     126.24
   45  Ogier, Nicholas       305   NMH-B   62.86     64.17     127.03
   46  Grenier, Christian    467   WMA     64.72     64.47     129.19
   47  McGinnis, Ryan         67   WNS     64.87     65.80     130.67
   48  Short, Jordan         306   NMH-B   69.74     69.33     139.07
   49  Auer, Ivan             73   NMH-A   50.18       DNF        DSQ
   50  Kim, Charles          104   DA-A    51.83       DNF        DSQ
   51  Sachs, Michael        153   DA-B    50.83       DNF        DSQ
   52  Hopkinson, Oliver     154   DA-B      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   53  Phelan, Malcolm       252   DA-C    53.98       DNF        DSQ
   54  Kurganskyy, Maksym    307   NMH-B     DNF       DSQ        DSQ