Race #5 Giant Slalom


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/04/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    195
  2     WNS     159
  3     NMH     132
  4     WMA     122
  5     DA-B     59
  6     HALLS    46



Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/04/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    294
  2     EBS     257
  3     NMH-A   254
  4     WNS     235
  5     DA-B    223
  6     NMH-B   144
  7     WMA     112
  8     DA-C     79



Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/04/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  MacNabb, Alicia         1   NMH     48.04     48.81      96.85
    2  Lawless, Beth          13   DA-A    48.26     49.11      97.37
    3  Lawless, Hayley        11   DA-A    48.04     49.40      97.44
    4  Posever, Nat           12   DA-A    48.31     50.05      98.36
    5  Kagen, Rachel           2   NMH     48.56     50.11      98.67
    6  Bannish, Lindsey      262   WNS     49.72     50.13      99.85
    7  Morgus, Marly          14   DA-A    51.74     52.38     104.12
    8  Wakefield, Chelby     452   WMA     52.87     53.40     106.27
    9  Hilson, Sam            15   DA-A    54.31     56.51     110.82
   10  Garcia, Gabriela      264   WNS     55.56     56.72     112.28
   11  Hodson, Libby         453   WMA     55.85     57.21     113.06
   12  Earle, Liz            322   DA-B    57.38     57.19     114.57
   13  Carbett, Kat          454   WMA     57.07     58.79     115.86
   14  Thaw, Jansyn          265   WNS     60.09     62.12     122.21
   15  Aquadro, Courtney     267   WNS     61.02     62.09     123.11
   16  Potasky, Taylor       266   WNS     57.09     66.10     123.19
   17  Colt, Jackie          324   DA-B    62.34     64.92     127.26
   18  Schultz, Karina         5   NMH     63.75     65.18     128.93
   19  Godfrey, Hester       131   HALLS   64.94     64.77     129.71
   20  Schimel, Anna           4   NMH     65.28     66.80     132.08
   21  Dirats, Lindsey       263   WNS     81.62     52.38     134.00
   22  Smith, Jackie         455   WMA     67.04     68.32     135.36
   23  Filkins, Malina       132   HALLS   68.95     71.48     140.43
   24  Hodson, Claire        185   IND     65.00     75.94     140.94
   25  Eldred, Annie          16   DA-A    51.84     96.39     148.23
   26  Diaz, Louisa            3   NMH     59.85       DNF        DSQ
   27  McLaughry, Charlotte   17   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   28  Filkins, Isabel       133   HALLS   61.57       DNF        DSQ
   29  Kapinos, Steph        261   WNS     48.89       DNF        DSQ
   30  Dandy, Ellicott       321   DA-B    54.73       DNF        DSQ
   31  Nisbet, Alannah       323   DA-B    63.50       DNF        DSQ


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/04/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Stobierski, Jack      101   DA-A    44.90     45.85      90.75
    2  Mooney, Ryan           92   EBS     46.03     46.80      92.83
    3  Brown, Keo            103   DA-A    46.65     46.67      93.32
    4  Barthelemy, Edward     73   NMH-A   46.87     46.58      93.45
    5  Dowd, Colin           183   IND     45.57     48.22      93.79
    6  Rapinchuck, Zephyr     31   IND     47.73     46.93      94.66
    7  Auer, Ivan             75   NMH-A   48.36     47.92      96.28
    8  Joyce, Patrick         91   EBS     47.86     48.59      96.45
    9  Zimicki, Will          61   WNS     47.61     49.19      96.80
   10  Heller, Alex          104   DA-A    48.66     48.40      97.06
   11  Harris, Andy          105   DA-A    48.94     48.54      97.48
   12  Casale, Phillip        74   NMH-A   49.08     48.72      97.80
   13  Adams, Pat            151   DA-B    48.91     49.74      98.65
   14  Ginsberg, Adam        462   WMA     48.56     50.18      98.74
   15  Seaman, Bryant        152   DA-B    49.69     49.63      99.32
   16  Norton, Alex          106   DA-A    49.80     50.25     100.05
   17  Kapinos, Paul         107   DA-A    49.45     50.89     100.34
   18  Kim, Edward           155   DA-B    50.41     50.65     101.06
   19  Webber, Jake           62   WNS     50.20     51.44     101.64
   20  Stobierski, Lauren     94   EBS     50.98     51.10     102.08
   21  Tirk, Eli              93   EBS     50.24     52.06     102.30
   22  Phelan, Malcolm       252   DA-C    50.41     52.55     102.96
   23  Daly, Ryan             66   WNS     51.19     51.82     103.01
   24  Cowan, Ben             64   WNS     51.85     51.69     103.54
   25  Kitchen, Teddy         63   WNS     51.73     51.96     103.69
   26  Cohn, Parker           76   NMH-A   54.16     49.93     104.09
   27  Develle, Yuji          96   EBS     52.39     51.92     104.31
   28  Sinclair, Ryan        301   NMH-B   51.35     53.08     104.43
   29  Wrisley, Chad         156   DA-B    52.32     52.24     104.56
   30  Kim, C.K.              95   EBS     52.72     52.60     105.32
   31  Henderson, Sam         32   IND     54.69     53.73     108.42
   32  Anderson, Galen        77   NMH-A   52.64     55.93     108.57
   33  Kibler, Chris         251   DA-C    55.16     54.36     109.52
   34  Schurman, William      71   NMH-A   64.45     46.95     111.40
   35  Silberman, Aaron       67   WNS     52.79     59.18     111.97
   36  Hasler, York          463   WMA     57.58     57.44     115.02
   37  Hopkinson, Oliver     154   DA-B    49.38     65.68     115.06
   38  Ogier, Nicholas       305   NMH-B   58.25     58.51     116.76
   39  Corbett, Charlie      465   WMA     57.74     59.11     116.85
   40  Hynninen, Richard     304   NMH-B   60.42     59.40     119.82
   41  McGinnis, Ryan         65   WNS     60.20     59.79     119.99
   42  Short, Jordan         306   NMH-B   60.27     61.26     121.53
   43  Kurganskyy, Maksym    307   NMH-B   67.43     68.92     136.35
   44  Cohn, Arlie            72   NMH-A     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   45  Amato, Phil           102   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   46  Kim, Charles          153   DA-B      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   47  Milliken, Charles     302   NMH-B     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   48  Peltzer, Parker       303   NMH-B     DNF       DSQ        DSQ