Race #6 Slalom


Mount Institute Ski League


Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/18/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-A    197
  2     WNS     161
  3     NMH     157
  4     WMA     111
  5     HALLS    91
  6     DA-B     41



Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/18/09

Place   Name    Total Points
----------------------------
  1     DA-B    275
  2     EBS     270
  3     NMH-A   268
  4     DA-A    231
  5     WNS     186
  6     NMH-B   183
  7     WMA     133
  8     DA-C     84


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/18/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Lawless, Hayley        11   DA-A    56.01      0.00      56.01
    2  Lawless, Beth          13   DA-A    57.10      0.00      57.10
    3  Kagen, Rachel           2   NMH     57.71      0.00      57.71
    4  Morgus, Marly          14   DA-A    58.61      0.00      58.61
    5  MacNabb, Alicia         1   NMH     59.26      0.00      59.26
    6  Posever, Nat           12   DA-A    59.77      0.00      59.77
    7  Kapinos, Steph        261   WNS     59.82      0.00      59.82
    8  Bannish, Lindsey      262   WNS     62.47      0.00      62.47
    9  Robbins, Steph        451   WMA     62.82      0.00      62.82
   10  Hilson, Sam            15   DA-A    66.84      0.00      66.84
   11  Dirats, Lindsey       263   WNS     67.72      0.00      67.72
   12  Diaz, Louisa            3   NMH     69.26      0.00      69.26
   13  Potasky, Taylor       266   WNS     70.08      0.00      70.08
   14  Donfried, Helen       132   HALLS   77.16      0.00      77.16
   15  Earle, Liz             17   DA-A    78.22      0.00      78.22
   16  Carbett, Kat          454   WMA     79.54      0.00      79.54
   17  Wakefield, Chelby     452   WMA     80.41      0.00      80.41
   18  Godfrey, Hester       131   HALLS   84.12      0.00      84.12
   19  Schimel, Anna           4   NMH     85.71      0.00      85.71
   20  Thaw, Jansyn          265   WNS     90.04      0.00      90.04
   21  Colt, Jackie          322   DA-B    92.20      0.00      92.20
   22  Aquadro, Courtney     267   WNS     94.07      0.00      94.07
   23  Smith, Jackie         455   WMA     94.86      0.00      94.86
   24  Schultz, Karina         5   NMH     99.37      0.00      99.37
   25  Filkins, Isabel       134   HALLS  100.69      0.00     100.69
   26  Nisbet, Alannah       321   DA-B   106.96      0.00     106.96
   27  Bober, Sophie           6   NMH    112.90      0.00     112.90
   28  Filkins, Malina       133   HALLS  133.46      0.00     133.46
   29  Eldred, Annie          16   DA-A      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   30  Hodson, Claire        185   IND       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   31  Garcia, Gabriela      264   WNS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ


Mount Institute Ski League

Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/18/09

Place  Name                  Bib   Team    First    Second   Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  Stobierski, Jack      101   DA-A    47.11      0.00      47.11
    2  Mooney, Ryan           92   EBS     47.31      0.00      47.31
    3  Joyce, Patrick         91   EBS     49.72      0.00      49.72
    4  Brown, Keo            103   DA-A    51.33      0.00      51.33
    5  Schurman, William      71   NMH-A   51.82      0.00      51.82
    6  Barthelemy, Edward     74   NMH-A   53.05      0.00      53.05
    7  Norton, Alex          152   DA-B    53.98      0.00      53.98
    8  Ginsberg, Adam        462   WMA     54.29      0.00      54.29
    9  Hopkinson, Oliver     153   DA-B    55.78      0.00      55.78
   10  Zimicki, Will          61   WNS     56.20      0.00      56.20
   11  Casale, Phillip        72   NMH-A   56.50      0.00      56.50
   12  Kim, Charles          107   DA-A    57.01      0.00      57.01
   13  Seaman, Bryant        151   DA-B    57.92      0.00      57.92
   14  Kim, Edward           154   DA-B    58.40      0.00      58.40
   15  Wrisley, Chad         251   DA-C    59.98      0.00      59.98
   16  Tirk, Eli              93   EBS     60.11      0.00      60.11
   17  Berner, Alex          156   DA-B    60.19      0.00      60.19
   18  Webber, Jake           62   WNS     60.79      0.00      60.79
   19  Kim, C.K.              96   EBS     61.18      0.00      61.18
   20  Amato, Phil           102   DA-A    63.90      0.00      63.90
   21  Sinclair, Ryan        301   NMH-B   64.11      0.00      64.11
   22  Cohn, Parker           76   NMH-A   65.38      0.00      65.38
   23  Anderson, Galen        77   NMH-A   66.52      0.00      66.52
   24  Auer, Ivan             75   NMH-A   66.64      0.00      66.64
   25  Davila, Patricio       97   EBS     67.50      0.00      67.50
   26  Cowan, Ben             63   WNS     69.07      0.00      69.07
   27  Phelan, Malcolm       157   DA-B    70.31      0.00      70.31
   28  Silberman, Aaron       66   WNS     70.97      0.00      70.97
   29  Grenier, Christian    467   WMA     74.59      0.00      74.59
   30  Ogier, Nicholas       303   NMH-B   75.78      0.00      75.78
   31  Corbett, Charlie      465   WMA     77.36      0.00      77.36
   32  Short, Jordan         304   NMH-B   83.22      0.00      83.22
   33  Kurganskyy, Maksym    306   NMH-B   83.56      0.00      83.56
   34  Rapinchuck, Zephyr     31   IND     88.87      0.00      88.87
   35  Kibler, Chris         252   DA-C    93.39      0.00      93.39
   36  Hynninen, Richard     305   NMH-B   95.54      0.00      95.54
   37  Henderson, Sam         32   IND       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   38  McGinnis, Ryan         64   WNS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   39  Daly, Ryan             65   WNS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   40  Cohn, Arlie            73   NMH-A     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   41  Stobierski, Lauren     94   EBS       DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   42  Develle, Yuji          95   EBS       DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   43  Harris, Andy          104   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   44  Heller, Alex          105   DA-A      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   45  Adams, Pat            106   DA-A      DSQ       DSQ        DSQ
   46  Kapinos, Paul         155   DA-B      DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   47  Peltzer, Parker       302   NMH-B     DNF       DSQ        DSQ
   48  Gaw, Matt             461   WMA       DNF       DSQ        DSQ