Race #5 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 02/09/11
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 BMT 43
2 DA 34
3 HALLS 27
4 WNS 20
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 02/09/11
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 WNS 90
2 DA 85
3 EBS 82
4 LHS 69
5 MHK 61
6 BMT 39
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 02/09/11
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kennedy-Cuomo, Cara 221 DA 28.13 36.85 28.13
2 Hastings, Emma 292 BMT 29.63 31.03 29.63
3 Latham, Emma 291 BMT 30.79 31.51 30.79
4 White, Addie 391 WNS 31.52 32.27 31.52
5 Gonzales, Anna 223 DA 31.65 32.21 31.65
6 Kehne, Kate 293 BMT 31.66 32.44 31.66
7 Spraque, Lexi 232 HALLS 33.18 34.06 33.18
8 Souccar-Rapinchuck, 181 IND 33.55 35.18 33.55
9 Gutterman, Abby 233 HALLS 37.30 39.34 37.30
10 Skerry, Sylvia 392 WNS 39.41 42.90 39.41
11 Colt, Jackie 222 DA 48.10 40.00 40.00
12 Gomez, Greta 231 HALLS DNF 40.11 40.11
13 Cao, Elizabeth 235 HALLS 41.05 50.33 41.05
14 Seterdahl, Elsa 294 BMT 42.82 43.18 42.82
15 Nicoletti, Monica 182 IND DSQ DSQ DSQ
16 Jeon, Caitlynn 234 HALLS DSQ DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 02/09/11
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Simmons, Reilly 251 DA 26.05 26.78 26.05
2 Denhart, Jack 257 IND 27.40 DSQ 27.40
3 A., Nick 443 LHS 28.44 DSQ 28.44
4 Bishop, Nolan 253 DA 30.52 32.77 30.52
5 Borden, James 21 WNS 30.89 32.33 30.89
6 Kwon, Joseph 142 EBS 31.41 30.90 30.90
7 Alliraiza, Zayd 445 LHS 30.92 31.71 30.92
8 Dolan, James 212 BMT 31.69 32.69 31.69
9 Louis, Grant 252 DA 31.71 31.70 31.70
10 LaBelle, Ryan 22 WNS 32.45 32.08 32.08
11 Boyd, Nate 81 MHK 32.46 35.40 32.46
12 Tallman, Eric 23 WNS 32.59 34.65 32.59
13 Park, Jun-O 143 EBS DSQ 32.83 32.83
14 Bower, Chris 141 EBS 33.58 36.05 33.58
15 Morita, Tomoya 24 WNS 34.02 34.52 34.02
16 Schutze, Michael 82 MHK 34.60 35.94 34.60
17 Finnegan, Patrick 144 EBS 35.01 35.05 35.01
18 Babion-Putnum, Chris 183 IND 37.17 37.49 37.17
19 Provechio, Austin 86 MHK 37.20 37.78 37.20
20 Warren, Will 442 LHS DSQ 38.20 38.20
21 Belkin, Daniel 25 WNS 40.02 40.60 40.02
22 Detmers, Jesse 27 WNS 40.71 65.60 40.71
23 Sanford, Henry 211 BMT 41.25 51.06 41.25
24 Cavanaugh, Matt 26 WNS 45.39 42.58 42.58
25 Bruffee, Evan 85 MHK 46.22 42.91 42.91
26 Burke, Dan 83 MHK 45.00 48.13 45.00
27 Sissum, Issac 84 MHK 59.06 45.57 45.57
28 Blakeslee, Noah 87 MHK 46.96 46.20 46.20
29 Roberts, Hunter 213 BMT 46.27 60.61 46.27
30 Rose, Matt 145 EBS 56.10 52.47 52.47
31 Gerwe, Ryan 444 LHS DSQ DSQ DSQ
32 Pintner, Max 446 LHS DSQ DNF DSQ