Race #3 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/26/11
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 173
2 NMH-A 172
3 WNS 121
4 DA-B 88
5 WMA 42
6 NMH-B 35
7 BMT 14
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/26/11
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 312
2 NMH-A 300
3 MHK-A 224
4 DA-B 207
5 EBS-A 199
6 BMT 151
7 EBS-B 143
8 MHK-B 139
9 WNS 130
10 CHMT 106
11 NMH-B 81
12 WMA 39
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/26/11
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lawless, Beth 11 DA-A 47.20 48.18 95.38
2 Philbrick, Abby 1 NMH-A 47.91 48.43 96.34
3 French, Kate 16 DA-A 47.60 48.76 96.36
4 Dobbin, Tory 4 NMH-A 48.28 48.86 97.14
5 MacLeod-Bluver, Alan 281 IND 48.54 49.36 97.90
6 Lorenze, Whitney 2 NMH-A 48.71 49.33 98.04
7 Morgus, Marly 13 DA-A 47.60 50.55 98.15
8 Trapness, Annika 15 DA-A 48.63 49.60 98.23
9 Dirats, Lindsey 262 WNS 48.90 49.80 98.70
10 Kagan, Rachel 3 NMH-A 48.13 50.71 98.84
11 Philbrick, Lilly 6 NMH-A 49.49 51.17 100.66
12 Crowley, Kinsey 7 NMH-A 49.29 51.49 100.78
13 Chauvel, Claire 14 DA-A 49.55 52.14 101.69
14 McLaughry, Charlotte 17 DA-A 50.13 51.60 101.73
15 Dirats, Maddie 261 WNS 49.48 52.48 101.96
16 Bannish, Lindsey 263 WNS 50.08 52.84 102.92
17 Benedict, Ally 324 DA-B 50.96 51.97 102.93
18 Cohen, Cassie 5 NMH-A 50.51 52.56 103.07
19 Potasky, Taylor 264 WNS 52.15 53.58 105.73
20 Joyce, Megan 301 NMH-B 52.78 53.78 106.56
21 Gibson, Rachel 323 DA-B 52.84 55.46 108.30
22 Hodson, Libby 451 WMA 54.82 53.51 108.33
23 Cooper, Ashley 322 DA-B 49.74 60.17 109.91
24 Eldred, Annie 321 DA-B 52.30 57.64 109.94
25 Stobierski, Lauren 12 DA-A 62.24 48.06 110.30
26 Sheehan, Connor 265 WNS 54.43 55.87 110.30
27 Chauvel, Elise 347 BMT 54.50 57.04 111.54
28 Field, Jen 282 IND 54.80 57.00 111.80
29 Corbett, Kat 453 WMA 55.98 59.17 115.15
30 Hjarne, Emma 452 WMA 57.90 60.70 118.60
31 Wright, Amy 266 WNS 64.96 57.81 122.77
32 Aresti, Casilda 325 DA-B 61.57 62.36 123.93
33 Rhodin, Alana 302 NMH-B 61.55 63.51 125.06
34 Aquadro, Courtney 267 WNS 62.51 63.35 125.86
35 Stark, Madeline 303 NMH-B 67.45 69.55 137.00
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/26/11
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Jack 101 DA-A 42.73 44.56 87.29
2 Stobierski, Peter 103 DA-A 43.63 44.76 88.39
3 Lawless, Kris 72 NMH-A 43.61 45.51 89.12
4 Joyce, Patrick 71 NMH-A 43.85 47.19 91.04
5 Brown, Keo 102 DA-A 45.51 47.08 92.59
6 Barthelemy, Edward 73 NMH-A 45.85 46.86 92.71
7 Hopkinson, Oliver 106 DA-A 46.70 47.19 93.89
8 Tirk, Eli 74 NMH-A 46.25 47.86 94.11
9 Looman, Jake 111 MHK-A 45.85 48.38 94.23
10 Salvador, Xavier 153 DA-B 46.71 47.81 94.52
11 Horton, Reed 152 DA-B 46.97 48.48 95.45
12 White, Johnny 113 MHK-A 47.51 48.46 95.97
13 Seaman, Bryant 107 DA-A 48.69 48.31 97.00
14 Kapinos, Paul 105 DA-A 48.01 49.76 97.77
15 Mooney, Zack 92 EBS-A 47.62 50.49 98.11
16 Baker, Madison 342 BMT 47.99 50.74 98.73
17 Torras, Jean Pierre 341 BMT 48.50 50.55 99.05
18 Turner, Ben 157 DA-B 49.90 50.43 100.33
19 Geovanis, Nikita 76 NMH-A 48.42 52.27 100.69
20 Borra-Paley, Pablo 343 BMT 49.96 51.22 101.18
21 Looman, Luke 114 MHK-A 50.36 51.99 102.35
22 Leeds, Zack 93 EBS-A 49.60 52.81 102.41
23 Martelli, Alberto 75 NMH-A 50.42 52.17 102.59
24 Mitchell, Kyle 352 MHK-B 52.07 50.72 102.79
25 Malle, Lucien 94 EBS-A 50.80 52.85 103.65
26 Heller, Phil 155 DA-B 51.72 52.67 104.39
27 Kearsley, Jasper 31 CHMT 50.88 54.56 105.44
28 Peltzer, Parker 77 NMH-A 51.38 54.23 105.61
29 Loftus, Parker 96 EBS-A 52.00 54.12 106.12
30 Foley, Alex 41 EBS-B 51.93 54.87 106.80
31 Allen, John 44 EBS-B 53.30 54.00 107.30
32 Alexander, Colin 43 EBS-B 53.44 53.87 107.31
33 McGinnis, Ryan 62 WNS 52.69 54.96 107.65
34 Diatrus, Liam 115 MHK-A 53.06 54.62 107.68
35 Hotze, Philipp 313 NMH-B 53.01 54.87 107.88
36 Hynninen, Richard 311 NMH-B 52.19 55.88 108.07
37 Aquadro, Anthony 66 WNS 53.75 54.43 108.18
38 Herringshaw, Keegan 356 MHK-B 54.21 54.73 108.94
39 Sloan, Lucy 34 CHMT 53.95 55.65 109.60
40 Rice, Alex 116 MHK-A 54.66 55.02 109.68
41 Webber, Jake 61 WNS 56.53 53.20 109.73
42 Amstein, Dane 351 MHK-B 55.17 55.52 110.69
43 Booth, Will 33 CHMT 55.19 55.95 111.14
44 Lauw, Anthony 42 EBS-B 56.04 55.69 111.73
45 Wozniak, Anton 64 WNS 55.47 56.80 112.27
46 Page, Leroy 354 MHK-B 57.16 56.32 113.48
47 Rice, Jameson 117 MHK-A 56.57 56.94 113.51
48 O'Reilly, Tim 462 WMA 56.29 58.23 114.52
49 Grenier, Christian 461 WMA 57.15 57.91 115.06
50 Lorenzoni, Luca 95 EBS-A 62.92 52.26 115.18
51 McCloud, Bryce 353 MHK-B 58.16 58.07 116.23
52 Douglas, Jacob 312 NMH-B 55.98 60.28 116.26
53 Schwartz, Bryan 112 MHK-A 69.99 48.11 118.10
54 Guay, Alec 63 WNS 64.72 55.37 120.09
55 Simm, David 65 WNS 57.23 62.96 120.19
56 Burke, Dan 357 MHK-B 60.22 61.59 121.81
57 Grinnell, Sarah 32 CHMT 57.75 68.55 126.30
58 Orzechowski, Jake 355 MHK-B 64.84 63.43 128.27
59 Berner, Alex 104 DA-A 46.48 84.76 131.24
60 Park, Jun-O 45 EBS-B 69.20 67.74 136.94
61 Wilson, Westley 67 WNS 55.12 DNF DSQ
62 Paul, Jack 91 EBS-A 45.20 DNF DSQ
63 Dean, Tommy 97 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
64 Kim, Edward 151 DA-B 47.15 DNF DSQ
65 McDonald, Mac 156 DA-B 52.00 DNF DSQ
66 Stockhausen, Tobias 397 IND DNF DSQ DSQ