Race #5 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/09/11
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 177
2 NMH-A 139
3 WNS 99
4 DA-B 93
5 BMT 62
6 HALLS 46
7 NMH-B 23
8 WMA 17
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/09/11
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 314
2 NMH-A 283
3 EBS-A 234
4 MHK-A 226
5 DA-B 190
6 BMT 149
7 WNS 142
8 MHK-B 141
9 CHMT 130
10 EBS-B 100
11 NMH-B 67
12 WMA 27
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/09/11
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Lauren 12 DA-A 45.66 46.63 92.29
2 Chauvel, Elise 347 BMT 46.50 46.51 93.01
3 Lawless, Beth 11 DA-A 46.45 48.03 94.48
4 Trapness, Annika 14 DA-A 47.31 48.00 95.31
5 Dobbin, Tory 2 NMH-A 47.73 48.42 96.15
6 MacLeod-Bluver, Alan 281 IND 47.63 49.59 97.22
7 Cooper, Ashley 321 DA-B 49.45 49.05 98.50
8 Morgus, Marly 13 DA-A 48.63 50.68 99.31
9 Quigg, Haleigh 131 HALLS 50.50 49.62 100.12
10 Philbrick, Lilly 4 NMH-A 50.28 51.15 101.43
11 Crowley, Kinsey 5 NMH-A 50.53 51.28 101.81
12 Benedict, Ally 16 DA-A 50.44 51.68 102.12
13 Chauvel, Claire 15 DA-A 50.39 52.16 102.55
14 Bannish, Lindsey 263 WNS 51.10 51.92 103.02
15 Cohen, Cassie 6 NMH-A 50.86 53.13 103.99
16 McLaughry, Charlotte 17 DA-A 51.32 53.20 104.52
17 Eldred, Annie 322 DA-B 52.29 54.28 106.57
18 Joyce, Maura 346 BMT 52.36 55.07 107.43
19 Dirats, Maddie 262 WNS 53.61 54.96 108.57
20 Field, Jen 282 IND 53.34 55.65 108.99
21 Gibson, Rachel 323 DA-B 54.50 55.77 110.27
22 Potasky, Taylor 264 WNS 54.04 56.38 110.42
23 Wright, Amy 266 WNS 55.84 57.96 113.80
24 Corbett, Kat 453 WMA 58.60 58.46 117.06
25 Joyce, Megan 7 NMH-A 58.03 59.10 117.13
26 Aresti, Casilda 324 DA-B 60.59 61.97 122.56
27 Durning, Abbey 134 HALLS 63.45 66.06 129.51
28 Aquadro, Courtney 267 WNS 64.01 66.95 130.96
29 Rhodin, Alana 301 NMH-B 66.63 64.39 131.02
30 Stark, Madeline 302 NMH-B 67.49 67.70 135.19
31 Lorenze, Whitney 3 NMH-A 47.34 96.62 143.96
32 Philbrick, Abby 1 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
33 Sullivan, Leah 132 HALLS 57.05 DNF DSQ
34 Dirats, Lindsey 261 WNS 48.34 DSQ DSQ
35 Sheehan, Connor 265 WNS 54.93 DNF DSQ
36 Hjarne, Emma 452 WMA 59.41 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/09/11
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Jack 101 DA-A 41.61 42.55 84.16
2 Lawless, Kris 71 NMH-A 42.67 43.61 86.28
3 Stobierski, Peter 103 DA-A 42.98 43.94 86.92
4 Joyce, Patrick 72 NMH-A 43.57 44.07 87.64
5 Brown, Keo 102 DA-A 44.17 45.29 89.46
6 Hopkinson, Oliver 105 DA-A 44.90 45.63 90.53
7 Horton, Reed 152 DA-B 45.53 46.09 91.62
8 Tirk, Eli 74 NMH-A 45.85 46.14 91.99
9 Looman, Jake 111 MHK-A 46.24 46.00 92.24
10 Paul, Jack 91 EBS-A 45.72 47.18 92.90
11 Berner, Alex 104 DA-A 46.36 47.17 93.53
12 Schwartz, Bryan 112 MHK-A 46.59 47.20 93.79
13 Kim, Edward 106 DA-A 47.99 48.85 96.84
14 Kapinos, Paul 107 DA-A 48.37 49.32 97.69
15 Mooney, Zack 92 EBS-A 47.85 50.66 98.51
16 Torras, Jean Pierre 342 BMT 50.99 48.16 99.15
17 Martelli, Alberto 76 NMH-A 49.54 50.70 100.24
18 Webber, Jake 61 WNS 49.79 50.69 100.48
19 Baker, Madison 341 BMT 49.56 50.96 100.52
20 Borra-Paley, Pablo 343 BMT 50.49 50.06 100.55
21 Malle, Lucien 97 EBS-A 49.73 51.23 100.96
22 Kearsley, Jasper 31 CHMT 50.30 50.69 100.99
23 Sloan, Lucy 32 CHMT 50.68 51.10 101.78
24 Rice, Alex 116 MHK-A 50.64 51.32 101.96
25 Mitchell, Kyle 351 MHK-B 50.68 51.47 102.15
26 Geovanis, Nikita 75 NMH-A 49.86 52.81 102.67
27 Leeds, Zack 94 EBS-A 50.97 51.76 102.73
28 Peltzer, Parker 77 NMH-A 50.86 52.16 103.02
29 Turner, Ben 154 DA-B 50.97 52.29 103.26
30 Hotze, Philipp 311 NMH-B 51.60 53.11 104.71
31 Phelan, Malcolm 155 DA-B 52.06 52.88 104.94
32 Looman, Luke 114 MHK-A 51.61 53.64 105.25
33 Alexander, Colin 96 EBS-A 51.08 54.31 105.39
34 Dean, Tommy 44 EBS-B 52.00 53.88 105.88
35 Rice, Jameson 355 MHK-B 52.87 53.16 106.03
36 Loftus, Parker 41 EBS-B 52.29 54.17 106.46
37 Diatrus, Liam 115 MHK-A 52.43 54.36 106.79
38 McGinnis, Ryan 62 WNS 52.14 54.89 107.03
39 Hynninen, Richard 312 NMH-B 53.85 53.87 107.72
40 Allen, John 95 EBS-A 50.96 57.27 108.23
41 McDonald, Mac 157 DA-B 53.00 55.53 108.53
42 Heller, Phil 156 DA-B 52.62 55.97 108.59
43 Aquadro, Anthony 64 WNS 53.99 55.40 109.39
44 Orzechowski, Jake 354 MHK-B 55.40 54.31 109.71
45 Foley, Alex 43 EBS-B 52.43 58.02 110.45
46 Amstein, Dane 352 MHK-B 55.54 56.70 112.24
47 Booth, Will 33 CHMT 55.27 57.07 112.34
48 Guay, Alec 63 WNS 57.34 58.64 115.98
49 Page, Leroy 353 MHK-B 56.28 60.67 116.95
50 Grinnell, Sarah 34 CHMT 58.16 58.94 117.10
51 Wilson, Westley 67 WNS 58.57 59.23 117.80
52 Wozniak, Anton 65 WNS 58.14 60.75 118.89
53 O'Reilly, Tim 462 WMA 58.85 62.52 121.37
54 Sullivan, Brian 356 MHK-B 58.61 63.52 122.13
55 Stockhausen, Tobias 397 IND 59.74 63.39 123.13
56 Grenier, Christian 461 WMA 60.46 63.80 124.26
57 Lauw, Anthony 42 EBS-B 68.12 61.93 130.05
58 Barthelemy, Edward 73 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
59 Lorenzoni, Luca 93 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
60 White, Johnny 113 MHK-A DNF DSQ DSQ
61 Salvador, Xavier 151 DA-B 52.00 DSQ DSQ
62 McCloud, Bryce 357 MHK-B 56.23 DNF DSQ