Race #1 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/09/13
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 296
2 DA 248
3 WNS 210
4 HALLS 195
5 NMH-B 132
6 MHK 122
7 SBS 102
8 CHMT 85
9 WMA 33
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/09/13
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 392
2 NMH-A 376
3 EBS-A 336
4 WNS 305
5 MHK-A 293
6 MHK-B 277
7 NMH-B 216
7 EBS-B 216
9 BMT 79
10 WMA 71
11 DA-B 51
12 CHMT 38
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/09/13
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Lauren 11 DA 35.52 36.60 72.12
2 Crowley, Kinsey 1 NMH-A 37.47 39.44 76.91
3 Philbrick, Abby 2 NMH-A 38.20 39.33 77.53
4 Cohen, Cassie 3 NMH-A 39.36 39.17 78.53
5 Quigg, Haleigh 131 HALLS 38.87 40.57 79.44
6 Dirats, Maddie 261 WNS 40.03 41.30 81.33
7 Grondin, Elisabeth 4 NMH-A 40.07 41.34 81.41
8 Dobbin, Tory 5 NMH-A 41.17 40.88 82.05
9 Goclowski, Camila 51 SBS 40.61 42.22 82.83
10 Spare, Phoebe 132 HALLS 40.85 42.56 83.41
11 Ahl, Signe 12 DA 42.26 42.14 84.40
12 Murray, Alexa 13 DA 42.08 43.52 85.60
13 Cole, Leah 6 NMH-A 43.15 43.51 86.66
14 Carellas, Jen 262 WNS 42.82 44.19 87.01
15 Wilkins, Caitlyn 83 MHK 46.26 46.46 92.72
16 Rapinchuk, Indra 31 CHMT 45.87 52.03 97.90
17 Leeds, Heidi 52 SBS 46.79 51.99 98.78
18 Rerra, Gabrielle 7 NMH-A 46.91 52.81 99.72
19 Danziger, Samantha 301 NMH-B 48.72 51.01 99.73
20 Perkins, Katrina 303 NMH-B 50.86 51.85 102.71
21 Herrick, Teddy 302 NMH-B 52.15 51.98 104.13
22 Campoli, Rachel 134 HALLS 64.32 43.07 107.39
23 Madersbacher Eide, B 15 DA 55.10 52.98 108.08
24 Gomez, Gretta 133 HALLS 53.33 55.15 108.48
25 Kennedy Cuomo, Cara 14 DA 47.70 66.40 114.10
26 Hirzig, Lizzie 82 MHK 58.31 62.08 120.39
27 Wooldridge, Erin 33 CHMT 60.45 61.74 122.19
28 Katz, Elyssa 264 WNS 62.12 63.22 125.34
29 Rice, Tyler 81 MHK 63.97 65.03 129.00
30 Engelman, Brittany 263 WNS 64.19 65.13 129.32
31 Cerpovicz, Allie 472 WMA 67.21 68.84 136.05
32 Gandevia, Lena 265 WNS 75.16 77.84 153.00
33 Lessels, Hannah 32 CHMT 56.93 DNF DSQ
34 Whittum, Emma 135 HALLS 45.48 DNF DSQ
35 Rhodin, Alana 304 NMH-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
36 Wakefield, Christina 471 WMA DNF DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/09/13
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alvarez, Dylan 102 DA-A 32.88 33.20 66.08
2 Quigg, Hunter 92 EBS-A 35.55 36.35 71.90
3 Schwartz, Bryan 111 MHK-A 35.66 36.34 72.00
4 Paul, Jack 104 DA-A 35.23 36.85 72.08
5 Geovanis, Nikita 74 NMH-A 36.82 37.90 74.72
6 Pierre Torras, Jean 341 BMT 37.64 37.31 74.95
7 Baker, Madison 105 DA-A 37.08 37.94 75.02
8 Polk, Paul 73 NMH-A 37.93 37.59 75.52
9 Leeds, Zach 72 NMH-A 37.24 38.63 75.87
10 Armstrong, Sam 103 DA-A 38.43 37.58 76.01
11 Sanford, Henry 106 DA-A 37.55 38.81 76.36
12 Looman, Luke 113 MHK-A 39.04 40.01 79.05
13 Vercoutere, Ivan 75 NMH-A 39.83 40.69 80.52
14 Douglas, Jacob 77 NMH-A 40.57 40.40 80.97
15 Rice, Alex 115 MHK-A 40.63 41.25 81.88
16 DeVerry, Devin 62 WNS 41.24 42.73 83.97
17 Datresdelablotier, L 114 MHK-A 42.28 42.70 84.98
18 Aquadro, Anthony 63 WNS 42.37 42.78 85.15
19 Zecha, Aran 94 EBS-A 42.71 42.52 85.23
20 Loftus, Parker 93 EBS-A 41.09 44.59 85.68
21 Carr-Engler, Alex 76 NMH-A 42.61 44.45 87.06
22 Wilson, Conner 96 EBS-A 43.36 43.74 87.10
23 Burke, Dan 202 MHK-B 43.20 44.51 87.71
24 Vilgrain Peman, Alej 312 NMH-B 43.32 44.69 88.01
25 Rice, Jameson 201 MHK-B 44.32 44.90 89.22
26 Park, Jun-O 95 EBS-A 44.16 45.30 89.46
27 Ware, Jesse 64 WNS 44.09 45.57 89.66
28 Borden, James 65 WNS 44.77 44.89 89.66
29 Page, Leroy 203 MHK-B 44.66 45.23 89.89
30 Gross, Kevin 311 NMH-B 45.16 45.65 90.81
31 Wind, Ian 313 NMH-B 44.26 47.04 91.30
32 Guay, Alec 61 WNS 44.89 46.56 91.45
33 Simmons, Reilly 107 DA-A 52.00 40.19 92.19
34 Gasper, Martin 152 DA-B 44.47 47.77 92.24
35 Orzechowski, Jake 205 MHK-B 46.63 47.23 93.86
36 Sullivan, Brian 207 MHK-B 47.67 47.56 95.23
37 Patton, JP 97 EBS-A 45.54 50.56 96.10
38 Lim, Andrew 144 EBS-B 45.25 51.08 96.33
39 Ysart, Javier 314 NMH-B 48.73 47.79 96.52
40 Wozniak, Anton 67 WNS 49.78 48.37 98.15
41 Arroyo, Alvaro 147 EBS-B 50.53 50.24 100.77
42 Mascarenas, Patricio 146 EBS-B 50.19 51.02 101.21
43 Jordan, Will 145 EBS-B 50.82 51.94 102.76
44 Bertrand, Nick 71 NMH-A 62.82 41.00 103.82
45 Park, JunHan 143 EBS-B 45.19 61.95 107.14
46 Sisum, Issac 204 MHK-B 50.31 57.15 107.46
47 Thayer, James 182 CHMT 53.87 55.64 109.51
48 Bruffee, Evan 206 MHK-B 52.53 64.35 116.88
49 Soder, Benjamin 481 WMA 59.58 57.34 116.92
50 Zielinski, Max 482 WMA 62.93 67.78 130.71
51 Carellas, Teddy 66 WNS 43.03 DSQ DSQ
52 Mooney, Zach 91 EBS-A 32.74 DNF DSQ
53 Stobierski, Peter 101 DA-A 33.80 DNF DSQ
54 White, Jon 112 MHK-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
55 Amstein, Dane 116 MHK-A 48.11 DNF DSQ
56 White, Ben 117 MHK-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
57 Lotuff, Clark 141 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
58 Denhart, Jack 142 EBS-B 44.46 DNF DSQ
59 Gould, Marcus 181 CHMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
60 Karlan-Mason, Isaac 315 NMH-B 44.79 DNF DSQ
61 Borra-Paley, Pablo 342 BMT DNF DSQ DSQ
62 Sanford, Will 343 BMT 37.92 DNF DSQ