Race #5 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/06/13
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 292
2 HALLS 258
3 DA 256
4 WNS 164
5 NMH-B 130
6 SBS 91
7 WMA 79
8 CHMT 73
9 MHK 49
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/06/13
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 367
2 DA-A 365
3 MHK-A 354
4 EBS-A 336
5 NMH-B 251
6 WNS 248
7 BMT 231
8 EBS-B 229
9 MHK-B 162
10 CHMT 90
11 WMA 72
12 DA-B 45
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/06/13
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stobierski, Lauren 11 DA 44.80 43.35 88.15
2 Quigg, Haleigh 131 HALLS 43.82 45.59 89.41
3 Grondin, Elisabeth 3 NMH-A 45.66 45.21 90.87
4 Crowley, Kinsey 5 NMH-A 45.68 45.95 91.63
5 Philbrick, Abby 2 NMH-A 46.17 45.79 91.96
6 Cohen, Cassie 1 NMH-A 46.16 45.83 91.99
7 Spare, Phoebe 133 HALLS 46.06 47.34 93.40
8 Murray, Alexa 13 DA 46.24 47.22 93.46
9 Goclowski, Camila 51 SBS 47.11 46.50 93.61
10 Dobbin, Tory 4 NMH-A 47.18 48.17 95.35
11 Campoli, Rachel 132 HALLS 47.60 48.56 96.16
12 Cole, Leah 6 NMH-A 49.04 50.35 99.39
13 Carellas, Jen 261 WNS 49.02 50.83 99.85
14 Ahl, Signe 12 DA 50.90 49.79 100.69
15 Wilkins, Caitlyn 81 MHK 50.16 51.51 101.67
16 Kennedy Cuomo, Cara 14 DA 50.85 51.96 102.81
17 Rerra, Gabrielle 301 NMH-B 52.18 53.41 105.59
18 Dirats, Maddie 262 WNS 53.27 53.43 106.70
19 Whittum, Emma 134 HALLS 52.24 55.04 107.28
20 Danziger, Samantha 7 NMH-A 54.38 57.49 111.87
21 Rhodin, Alana 303 NMH-B 57.03 57.34 114.37
22 Wakefield, Christina 471 WMA 56.89 57.90 114.79
23 Gomez, Gretta 135 HALLS 55.60 59.93 115.53
24 Perkins, Katrina 302 NMH-B 57.18 58.89 116.07
25 Madersbacher Eide, B 15 DA 57.46 58.97 116.43
26 Wooldridge, Erin 32 CHMT 65.00 63.81 128.81
27 Cerpovicz, Allie 472 WMA 69.42 69.25 138.67
28 Alber, Jordan 53 SBS 68.76 71.54 140.30
29 Fernandez, Begonia 33 CHMT 72.49 71.63 144.12
30 Engelman, Brittany 263 WNS 72.39 75.64 148.03
31 Gandevia, Lena 265 WNS 72.60 83.26 155.86
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/06/13
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alvarez, Dylan 101 DA-A 42.20 40.65 82.85
2 Mooney, Zach 91 EBS-A 41.70 41.69 83.39
3 Stobierski, Peter 102 DA-A 42.97 43.00 85.97
4 Bertrand, Nick 71 NMH-A 43.44 43.10 86.54
5 Leeds, Zach 72 NMH-A 43.31 44.10 87.41
6 Pierre Torras, Jean 341 BMT 44.65 44.20 88.85
7 Borra-Paley, Pablo 342 BMT 45.24 44.21 89.45
8 Baker, Madison 103 DA-A 44.58 45.16 89.74
9 Schwartz, Bryan 112 MHK-A 45.14 45.04 90.18
10 White, Jon 111 MHK-A 45.61 46.00 91.61
11 Geovanis, Nikita 73 NMH-A 45.76 46.25 92.01
12 Sanford, Will 343 BMT 45.42 46.59 92.01
13 Looman, Luke 114 MHK-A 46.50 46.26 92.76
14 DeVerry, Devin 61 WNS 46.08 46.76 92.84
15 Simmons, Reilly 106 DA-A 46.08 46.81 92.89
16 Zecha, Aran 93 EBS-A 46.39 46.84 93.23
17 Polk, Paul 74 NMH-A 47.99 46.81 94.80
18 Wilson, Conner 94 EBS-A 47.09 47.91 95.00
19 Datresdelablotier, L 116 MHK-A 46.95 48.67 95.62
20 Rice, Alex 113 MHK-A 47.55 48.44 95.99
21 Vercoutere, Ivan 75 NMH-A 47.94 48.22 96.16
22 Rice, Jameson 115 MHK-A 48.98 49.86 98.84
23 Park, JunHan 96 EBS-A 49.37 50.33 99.70
24 Denhart, Jack 141 EBS-B 48.77 51.68 100.45
25 Burke, Dan 201 MHK-B 48.55 52.22 100.77
26 White, Ben 117 MHK-A 50.33 50.64 100.97
27 Page, Leroy 202 MHK-B 49.21 51.78 100.99
28 Carr-Engler, Alex 311 NMH-B 49.46 51.73 101.19
29 Wind, Ian 77 NMH-A 49.52 51.74 101.26
30 Patton, JP 97 EBS-A 50.02 52.29 102.31
31 Gould, Marcus 181 CHMT 50.78 51.56 102.34
32 Gross, Kevin 313 NMH-B 50.47 52.13 102.60
33 Gasper, Martin 107 DA-A 51.08 51.66 102.74
34 Vilgrain Peman, Alej 314 NMH-B 50.99 52.02 103.01
35 Carellas, Teddy 66 WNS 50.20 53.20 103.40
36 Guay, Alec 63 WNS 51.08 53.07 104.15
37 Park, Jun-O 95 EBS-A 47.95 58.89 106.84
38 Huber, Steve 315 NMH-B 52.63 54.70 107.33
39 Lim, Andrew 142 EBS-B 51.57 55.89 107.46
40 Turner, Ben 151 DA-B 52.25 56.12 108.37
41 Sullivan, Brian 203 MHK-B 52.38 56.09 108.47
42 Ysart, Javier 312 NMH-B 59.01 50.83 109.84
43 Cosio, Antonio 145 EBS-B 53.71 56.57 110.28
44 Jordan, Will 147 EBS-B 53.78 57.20 110.98
45 Wozniak, Anton 65 WNS 56.03 57.09 113.12
46 de los Santos, Gabri 146 EBS-B 58.27 59.03 117.30
47 Talman, Eric 67 WNS 58.42 60.74 119.16
48 Soder, Benjamin 481 WMA 60.69 62.23 122.92
49 Thayer, James 182 CHMT 66.75 69.15 135.90
50 Zielinski, Max 482 WMA 70.66 73.46 144.12
51 Aquadro, Anthony 62 WNS 63.26 DNF DSQ
52 Ware, Jesse 64 WNS 53.74 DNF DSQ
53 Douglas, Jacob 76 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
54 Quigg, Hunter 92 EBS-A 44.65 DNF DSQ
55 Paul, Jack 104 DA-A 44.10 DNF DSQ
56 Armstrong, Sam 105 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
57 Fernandez, Jeronimo 143 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
58 Arroyo, Alvaro 144 EBS-B 50.37 DNF DSQ