Race #1 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/08/14
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 255
2 WNS 207
3 HALLS 186
4 DA 171
5 MHK 79
6 SBS 72
7 NMH-B 39
8 WMA 35
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/08/14
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 424
2 NMH-A 387
3 WNS-A 383
4 MHK-A 380
5 EBS-A 325
6 WNS-B 283
7 WMA-A 257
8 EBS-B 225
9 MHK-B 225
10 NMH-B 125
11 DA-B 65
12 BMT 57
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/08/14
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grondin, Elisabeth 1 NMH-A 38.78 43.30 82.08
2 Chen, Alaina 13 DA 39.66 47.85 87.51
3 Quigg, Haleigh 131 HALLS 40.52 47.50 88.02
4 Dobbin, Tory 4 NMH-A 40.90 48.84 89.74
5 Carellas, Jen 261 WNS 44.07 49.42 93.49
6 Goclowski, Camila 2 NMH-A 40.01 54.06 94.07
7 Dirats, Maddie 262 WNS 42.00 62.68 104.68
8 Wilkins, Caitlyn 281 MHK 44.51 62.90 107.41
9 Danziger, Samantha 7 NMH-A 50.74 58.02 108.76
10 Duffy, Shannon 3 NMH-A 43.25 65.54 108.79
11 Whittum, Emma 135 HALLS 48.11 62.99 111.10
12 Darin, Maggie 132 HALLS 40.28 72.16 112.44
13 Flanagan, Rose 6 NMH-A 53.78 58.67 112.45
14 Ahl, Signe 11 DA 41.10 71.61 112.71
15 Rerra, Gabrielle 5 NMH-A 49.97 67.39 117.36
16 Spare, Phoebe 133 HALLS 40.38 77.56 117.94
17 Bacon, Mia 266 WNS 53.17 68.66 121.83
18 Terell, Tamar 301 NMH-B 54.12 73.03 127.15
19 Leeds, Heidi 51 SBS 43.87 90.20 134.07
20 Cooper, Ashley 12 DA 59.19 76.95 136.14
21 Edwards, Ally 14 DA 50.24 89.22 139.46
22 Saini, Alessia 472 WMA 64.17 80.42 144.59
23 Alber, Jordan 52 SBS 62.79 82.29 145.08
24 Engelman, Brittany 263 WNS 57.18 92.49 149.67
25 Katz, Elyssa 265 WNS 62.01 93.44 155.45
26 Gandevia, Lena 264 WNS 63.72 92.28 156.00
27 Laffond, Erin 286 MHK 64.79 97.68 162.47
28 Tananbaum, Alexandra 16 DA 85.79 DNF DSQ
29 Campoli, Rachel 134 HALLS DNF DSQ DSQ
30 Rice, Tyler 282 MHK 61.02 DNF DSQ
31 Herzig, Lizzie 283 MHK DSQ DSQ DSQ
32 Lively, Christina 284 MHK DSQ DSQ DSQ
33 Welch, Emma 302 NMH-B 69.86 DNF DSQ
34 Pessina, Lucrezia 471 WMA DSQ DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/08/14
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Armstrong, Sam 102 DA-A 35.40 38.11 73.51
2 Sanford, Henry 105 DA-A 39.16 43.06 82.22
3 Mooney, Zach 91 EBS-A 32.57 51.48 84.05
4 Bolkan, Berkan 481 WMA-A 40.23 44.66 84.89
5 Quigg, Hunter 106 DA-A 41.21 43.72 84.93
6 Leeds, Zach 72 NMH-A 37.93 47.71 85.64
7 DeVerry, Devin 61 WNS-A 38.23 50.37 88.60
8 Cassuto, Jesse 67 WNS-A 42.87 47.42 90.29
9 Torras, Jean-Pierre 107 DA-A 42.34 50.85 93.19
10 Burkitt, Jack 77 NMH-A 42.66 54.11 96.77
11 Park, Jun-O 92 EBS-A 41.78 55.23 97.01
12 Looman, Luke 112 MHK-A 41.62 55.71 97.33
13 White, Ben 116 MHK-A 47.52 50.19 97.71
14 Lotuff, Clark 95 EBS-A 45.91 53.25 99.16
15 Wind, Ian 76 NMH-A 46.12 53.36 99.48
16 Borden, James 64 WNS-A 45.65 54.87 100.52
17 Datresdelablot, Liam 113 MHK-A 43.33 63.09 106.42
18 Gould, Marcus 391 WNS-B 48.76 57.66 106.42
19 Patton, J.P. 96 EBS-A 43.58 63.23 106.81
20 Rice, Jameson 114 MHK-A 47.44 59.88 107.32
21 Wozniak, Anton 63 WNS-A 50.63 58.19 108.82
22 Borra Paley, Pablo 73 NMH-A 45.17 64.55 109.72
23 Burke, Dan 115 MHK-A 60.05 52.69 112.74
24 Simmons, Reilly 104 DA-A 54.33 58.62 112.95
25 Polk, Paul 74 NMH-A 54.91 62.53 117.44
26 White, Dan 351 MHK-B 56.76 60.85 117.61
27 Frisiani, Nicolo 311 NMH-B 54.22 64.93 119.15
28 Burns, Kyle 153 DA-B 53.30 65.99 119.29
29 Cosio, Antonio 147 EBS-B 59.05 64.83 123.88
30 Celentano, JJ 66 WNS-A 52.42 73.84 126.26
31 Johnson, Alex 65 WNS-A 59.35 68.36 127.71
32 Soder, Benjamin 482 WMA-A 60.72 71.25 131.97
33 Schuetze, Michael 355 MHK-B 63.85 69.12 132.97
34 Lin, Marcus 314 NMH-B 67.48 65.72 133.20
35 Zhang, Tony 485 WMA-A 60.71 73.55 134.26
36 Borra-Paley, Gemma 341 BMT 60.74 80.62 141.36
37 De Los Santos, Gabri 141 EBS-B 58.65 83.19 141.84
38 Mills, Tucker 146 EBS-B 74.48 68.00 142.48
39 Soder, Bryan 393 WNS-B 64.65 80.39 145.04
40 Bates, Bryan 394 WNS-B 68.64 83.11 151.75
41 Girardin, Gavin 396 WNS-B 67.46 86.12 153.58
42 Hallenbeck, Adam 357 MHK-B 84.31 80.36 164.67
43 Peterson, MacGregor 145 EBS-B 78.88 86.04 164.92
44 Zielinski, Max 487 WMA-A 84.78 84.41 169.19
45 Poulin, Cal 395 WNS-B 74.49 104.28 178.77
46 Smithers, Sam 353 MHK-B 79.02 104.32 183.34
47 Aquadro, Anthony 62 WNS-A 42.91 DNF DSQ
48 Bertrand, Nick 71 NMH-A 51.88 DNF DSQ
49 Refeld, Dylan 75 NMH-A 44.51 DSQ DSQ
50 Zecha, Aran 93 EBS-A 42.57 DNF DSQ
51 Denhart, Jack 94 EBS-A 42.09 DNF DSQ
52 Park, Junhan 97 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
53 Paul, Jack 101 DA-A 40.87 DNF DSQ
54 Baker, Madison 103 DA-A 34.66 DSQ DSQ
55 White, Jon 111 MHK-A 38.74 DNF DSQ
56 Von Haugg, Stephen 117 MHK-A DNF DSQ DSQ
57 Lim, Andrew 142 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
58 Cho, Daniel 144 EBS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
59 Sanford, Will 151 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
60 DesLauriers, Mark 152 DA-B DNF DSQ DSQ
61 Jackson, Wallace 312 NMH-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
62 Yen, Eugene 313 NMH-B 64.33 DSQ DSQ
63 Denhart, Charlie 321 IND 37.94 DNF DSQ
64 Roberts, Hunter 342 BMT DNF DSQ DSQ
65 Boucias, Bennett 352 MHK-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
66 Brown, Nick 356 MHK-B DNF DSQ DSQ
67 Chiulli, Mason 392 WNS-B DNF DSQ DSQ
68 Dasco, Andrew 483 WMA-A 56.92 DNF DSQ
69 Borodin, Nickolai 484 WMA-A 98.29 DSQ DSQ
70 Labbe, Peter 486 WMA-A DNF DSQ DSQ