Race #2 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/15/14
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 249
2 DA 223
3 HALLS 199
4 WNS 193
5 MHK 178
6 WMA 50
7 SBS 45
8 NMH-B 38
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/15/14
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 333
2 NMH-A 308
3 EBS-A 280
4 MHK-A 259
5 WNS-A 217
6 WMA-A 155
7 DA-B 100
8 BMT 67
9 MHK-B 35
10 WNS-B 34
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/15/14
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grondin, Elisabeth 1 NMH-A 35.43 36.37 71.80
2 Dobbin, Tory 2 NMH-A 36.32 38.39 74.71
3 Chen, Alaina 11 DA 37.76 39.61 77.37
4 Goclowski, Camila 3 NMH-A 38.78 39.23 78.01
5 Quigg, Haleigh 131 HALLS 37.85 40.74 78.59
6 Darin, Maggie 132 HALLS 39.80 39.77 79.57
7 Spare, Phoebe 133 HALLS 39.09 41.62 80.71
8 Pessina, Lucrezia 471 WMA 40.81 41.32 82.13
9 Carellas, Jen 261 WNS 40.09 42.10 82.19
10 Dirats, Maddie 262 WNS 39.67 43.66 83.33
11 Cooper, Ashley 13 DA 41.62 43.77 85.39
12 Rerra, Gabrielle 5 NMH-A 42.00 43.77 85.77
13 Leeds, Heidi 51 SBS 42.71 45.68 88.39
14 Wilkins, Caitlyn 281 MHK 41.78 49.02 90.80
15 Whittum, Emma 135 HALLS 44.84 47.23 92.07
16 Edwards, Ally 14 DA 46.11 46.79 92.90
17 Melikian, Mackenzie 327 IND 51.59 44.15 95.74
18 Ahl, Signe 12 DA 41.23 61.54 102.77
19 Gari, Bea 15 DA 53.98 53.67 107.65
20 Terell, Tamar 301 NMH-B 53.11 54.62 107.73
21 Bacon, Mia 263 WNS 52.14 56.67 108.81
22 Danziger, Samantha 7 NMH-A 51.61 59.33 110.94
23 Laffond, Erin 282 MHK 53.25 59.83 113.08
24 Herzig, Lizzie 285 MHK 53.89 60.38 114.27
25 Poplawski, Hannah 286 MHK 56.31 58.56 114.87
26 Lively, Christina 284 MHK 59.04 57.94 116.98
27 Rice, Tyler 283 MHK 62.31 70.21 132.52
28 Engelman, Brittany 264 WNS 64.97 68.31 133.28
29 Katz, Elyssa 265 WNS 65.34 71.70 137.04
30 Gandevia, Lena 266 WNS 64.92 73.19 138.11
31 Tananbaum, Alexandra 16 DA 81.26 77.94 159.20
32 Duffy, Shannon 4 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
33 Flanagan, Rose 6 NMH-A 41.02 DNF DSQ
34 Campoli, Rachel 134 HALLS DSQ DSQ DSQ
35 Saini, Alessia 472 WMA DNF DSQ DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/15/14
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mooney, Zach 91 EBS-A 30.75 32.08 62.83
2 Baker, Madison 106 DA-A 33.44 33.83 67.27
3 Bertrand, Nick 71 NMH-A 33.39 34.15 67.54
4 Armstrong, Sam 101 DA-A 34.29 34.73 69.02
5 Sanford, Henry 102 DA-A 34.73 35.41 70.14
6 Leeds, Zach 72 NMH-A 34.80 35.70 70.50
7 Torras, Jean-Pierre 103 DA-A 35.77 36.42 72.19
8 Bolkan, Berkan 481 WMA-A 36.04 37.54 73.58
9 Quigg, Hunter 104 DA-A 37.40 36.22 73.62
10 Borra Paley, Pablo 73 NMH-A 36.27 37.72 73.99
11 Park, Jun-O 92 EBS-A 36.54 37.90 74.44
12 Datresdelablot, Liam 114 MHK-A 37.40 38.79 76.19
13 Paul, Jack 105 DA-A 38.61 37.81 76.42
14 White, Jon 111 MHK-A 39.21 37.23 76.44
15 Sanford, Will 151 DA-B 37.50 39.02 76.52
16 Polk, Paul 74 NMH-A 39.49 38.46 77.95
17 Refeld, Dylan 77 NMH-A 41.13 37.99 79.12
18 Burkitt, Jack 75 NMH-A 38.63 40.61 79.24
19 Cassuto, Jesse 62 WNS-A 39.55 39.95 79.50
20 Looman, Luke 112 MHK-A 39.26 40.36 79.62
21 Lotuff, Clark 94 EBS-A 40.25 39.40 79.65
22 Denhart, Jack 95 EBS-A 39.77 39.90 79.67
23 DeVerry, Devin 61 WNS-A 43.00 37.94 80.94
24 Simmons, Reilly 107 DA-A 39.38 42.09 81.47
25 Patton, J.P. 96 EBS-A 40.31 41.34 81.65
26 Wind, Ian 76 NMH-A 41.12 40.72 81.84
27 White, Ben 113 MHK-A 41.00 42.78 83.78
28 Burke, Dan 116 MHK-A 41.57 43.02 84.59
29 Burns, Kyle 153 DA-B 42.61 42.36 84.97
30 Fernandez, Jeronimo 97 EBS-A 44.12 40.96 85.08
31 Zecha, Aran 93 EBS-A 48.74 37.24 85.98
32 Borden, James 63 WNS-A 42.70 43.60 86.30
33 Rice, Jameson 115 MHK-A 45.61 41.55 87.16
34 Gould, Marcus 64 WNS-A 42.36 45.74 88.10
35 Aquadro, Anthony 67 WNS-A 44.49 45.89 90.38
36 Borra-Paley, Gemma 341 BMT 50.04 45.84 95.88
37 Boucias, Bennett 351 MHK-B 46.60 49.30 95.90
38 Ware, Jesse 391 WNS-B 47.82 51.76 99.58
39 Von Haugg, Stephen 117 MHK-A 50.57 49.99 100.56
40 Borodin, Nickolai 484 WMA-A 48.52 52.97 101.49
41 Hastings, Emma 343 BMT 49.02 53.60 102.62
42 Soder, Benjamin 482 WMA-A 54.98 60.57 115.55
43 Zielinski, Max 487 WMA-A 72.44 75.42 147.86
44 Wozniak, Anton 65 WNS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
45 Celentano, JJ 66 WNS-A 38.10 DNF DSQ
46 DesLauriers, Mark 152 DA-B 34.90 DSQ DSQ
47 Denhart, Charlie 321 IND 34.89 DNF DSQ
48 Roberts, Hunter 342 BMT 44.01 DNF DSQ
49 Dasco, Andrew 485 WMA-A 57.59 DNF DSQ
50 Zhang, Tony 486 WMA-A 55.97 DNF DSQ