Race #4 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 01/28/15
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 BMT 85
2 NMH 82
3 MHK 61
4 WNS 48
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 01/28/15
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 EBS-A 179
2 MHK 171
3 BMT 139
4 EBS-B 125
5 CHMT 113
6 WNS 98
7 NMH 87
8 WMA 81
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 01/28/15
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lacross, Ashley 86 IND 36.97 38.12 36.97
2 Caproni, Abby Kate 324 IND 38.08 37.73 37.73
3 Loomis, Taylor 87 IND 49.73 41.18 41.18
4 Torras, Anna-Lise 291 BMT 41.77 42.41 41.77
5 Denhart, Abigail 323 IND 43.23 43.71 43.23
6 Rice, Jordan 81 MHK 44.54 47.05 44.54
7 Clark, Gweneth 82 MHK 45.01 49.66 45.01
8 Zhu, Sophia 305 NMH 46.16 48.61 46.16
9 McKinnon, Isobel 292 BMT 47.64 48.67 47.64
10 Fong, Vicky 306 NMH 48.46 48.47 48.46
11 Welch, Emma 304 NMH 48.69 DSQ 48.69
12 Solan, Molly 22 WNS 50.07 56.74 50.07
13 Lewandowski, Kelci 293 BMT 52.99 55.80 52.99
14 Reid, Caitlyn 21 WNS 57.69 DSQ 57.69
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 01/28/15
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sanford, Peter 211 BMT 36.29 36.40 36.29
2 Girardin, Gavin 391 WNS DNF 37.67 37.67
3 Wooldridge, Jason 371 MHK DNF 38.09 38.09
4 Davis, Zach 272 EBS-A 39.73 40.24 39.73
5 Brown, Nick 372 MHK 39.98 60.96 39.98
6 Serhant, James 271 EBS-A 40.25 41.66 40.25
7 Borgio, Pablo 273 EBS-A 40.72 42.10 40.72
8 Lin, Marcus 314 NMH 41.02 42.03 41.02
9 Yen, Eugene 315 NMH 41.62 43.02 41.62
10 Zhang, Tony 488 WMA 41.62 43.90 41.62
11 Stark, Robert 213 BMT 41.99 44.13 41.99
12 Leung, Michael 274 EBS-A DSQ 42.53 42.53
13 Burke, Ryan 373 MHK 42.88 DNF 42.88
14 Aihara, Gohta 275 EBS-A 44.22 46.04 44.22
15 Leong, Alexander 333 EBS-B 44.46 DNF 44.46
16 Harrison, James 374 MHK 45.15 47.05 45.15
17 Drummey, Thomas 185 CHMT 45.28 48.23 45.28
18 Holton, Kirk 277 EBS-A 45.37 45.42 45.37
19 Galvan-Duque, Patric 276 EBS-A 47.56 49.95 47.56
20 Johnsrud, Adam 392 WNS 47.60 54.62 47.60
21 Oh, Ted 334 EBS-B 47.93 49.14 47.93
22 Deters, Ella 181 CHMT 48.55 DNF 48.55
23 Pons, Andreas 331 EBS-B 49.33 48.76 48.76
24 Lundgren, Julien 336 EBS-B 49.18 DNF 49.18
25 Andonie, Bernardo 212 BMT 49.39 DNF 49.39
26 Booth, Luke 182 CHMT 49.55 51.39 49.55
27 Guerra, Antonio 332 EBS-B 49.70 49.90 49.70
28 Crotty, Mavric 335 EBS-B 49.78 DNF 49.78
29 Labbe, Peter 489 WMA 51.29 50.75 50.75
30 Osborne, Reilly 183 CHMT 51.96 53.04 51.96
31 Bird, Gabe 375 MHK 52.05 53.61 52.05
32 Brayton, Gavin 215 BMT 53.00 DNF 53.00
33 Lockwood, Nicholas 214 BMT 53.08 53.80 53.08
34 Asbornson, Lilah 184 CHMT 54.05 55.41 54.05
35 Carr, Max 376 MHK 56.05 DNF 56.05
36 Al-Nafisi, Wahabi 393 WNS 57.53 DNF 57.53
37 Park, Sang 473 WMA 59.77 62.11 59.77