Race #5 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/04/15
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 202
2 HALLS 163
3 DA 145
4 WNS 140
5 MHK 132
6 NMH-B 24
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 02/04/15
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 247
2 EBS-A 214
3 NMH-A 207
4 MHK 203
5 WMA 200
6 WNS 190
7 EBS-B 136
8 DA-B 67
9 NMH-B 60
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 02/04/15
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Goclowski, Camila 1 NMH-A 45.26 45.73 90.99
2 Grondin, Elisabeth 2 NMH-A 46.05 46.64 92.69
3 Spare, Phoebe 132 HALLS 47.22 47.62 94.84
4 Melvin, Carolyn 13 DA 47.38 47.73 95.11
5 Carellas, Sophie 261 WNS 47.58 47.62 95.20
6 Duffy, Shannon 4 NMH-A 47.07 48.16 95.23
7 Chen, Alaina 11 DA 47.25 48.63 95.88
8 Darin, Maggie 131 HALLS 47.65 48.69 96.34
9 Patton, Claire 346 IND 47.68 49.19 96.87
10 Brooke, Alex 6 NMH-A 48.52 49.12 97.64
11 Wilkins, Caitlyn 281 MHK 48.51 49.13 97.64
12 Carellas, Jen 262 WNS 48.78 48.92 97.70
13 Piispanen, Nicole 12 DA 49.05 50.75 99.80
14 Flanagan, Rose 3 NMH-A 50.11 50.53 100.64
15 Leeds, Heidi 7 NMH-A 50.16 50.63 100.79
16 Laffond, Erin 283 MHK 50.12 50.68 100.80
17 Campoli, Rachel 134 HALLS 49.99 50.99 100.98
18 Whittum, Emma 133 HALLS 50.13 51.98 102.11
19 Scott, Anna 14 DA 50.69 51.81 102.50
20 Wakelin, Addison 471 IND 50.33 52.76 103.09
21 Bacon, Mia 263 WNS 51.75 52.79 104.54
22 Rerra, Gabrielle 5 NMH-A 56.32 49.96 106.28
23 Brown, Caroline 302 NMH-B 51.94 54.47 106.41
24 Rice, Tyler 285 MHK 52.73 55.98 108.71
25 Poplawski, Hannah 286 MHK 54.57 54.88 109.45
26 Currie, Bella 135 HALLS 53.88 57.32 111.20
27 McDonald, Maisie 264 WNS 55.83 57.62 113.45
28 Herzig, Lizzie 287 MHK 55.98 57.80 113.78
29 Wooldridge, Erin 31 IND 58.97 59.23 118.20
30 Warncke, Lizzy 266 WNS 61.82 61.00 122.82
31 Alber, Jordan 51 IND 60.93 64.20 125.13
32 Gandevia, Lena 265 WNS 63.17 66.24 129.41
33 Fiske, Maeve 282 MHK DNF DSQ DSQ
34 Lively, Christina 284 MHK 54.52 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 02/04/15
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Armstrong, Sam 102 DA-A 43.78 43.37 87.15
2 Bertrand, Nick 71 NMH-A 43.87 43.66 87.53
3 Leeds, Zach 72 NMH-A 44.35 44.85 89.20
4 DeVerry, Devin 61 WNS 44.89 44.40 89.29
5 Sanford, Will 103 DA-A 45.34 44.09 89.43
6 Sarachek, Sevrin 107 DA-A 45.26 44.46 89.72
7 Borra Paley, Pablo 73 NMH-A 44.63 45.24 89.87
8 Morgan, Oliver 91 EBS-A 44.74 45.28 90.02
9 Baker, Madison 101 DA-A 46.22 45.16 91.38
10 White, Jon 111 MHK 45.59 46.09 91.68
11 Burke, Dan 114 MHK 46.85 46.50 93.35
12 Marenzi, Alessandro 483 WMA 46.63 47.19 93.82
13 DesLauriers, Mark 151 DA-B 47.38 46.67 94.05
14 Bolkan, Berkan 481 WMA 47.65 46.52 94.17
15 Torisi, Luca 482 WMA 48.56 45.97 94.53
16 Cho, Daniel 93 EBS-A 47.31 47.34 94.65
17 Patton, JP 92 EBS-A 47.68 47.14 94.82
18 Datresdelablotier, L 112 MHK 47.23 47.64 94.87
19 Cassuto, Jesse 65 WNS 48.16 47.24 95.40
20 Gould, Marcus 64 WNS 48.32 47.27 95.59
21 Henry, Lane 77 NMH-A 49.29 47.42 96.71
22 Lotuff, Clark 96 EBS-A 48.37 48.46 96.83
23 Peterson, MacGregor 94 EBS-A 48.67 48.80 97.47
24 Dasco, Andrew 485 WMA 49.33 49.87 99.20
25 Mills, Tucker 142 EBS-B 49.71 50.46 100.17
26 Kavanaugh, Delaney 312 NMH-B 49.52 50.96 100.48
27 Soder, Brian 396 IND 50.79 50.19 100.98
28 White, Dan 115 MHK 53.99 47.63 101.62
29 Carellas, Teddy 67 WNS 51.33 52.47 103.80
30 Boucias, Bennett 116 MHK 50.61 53.95 104.56
31 Park, Charlie 141 EBS-B 52.09 52.87 104.96
32 Sarachek, Griffin 105 DA-A 45.56 59.50 105.06
33 Calianos, Joshua 143 EBS-B 51.06 54.23 105.29
34 Frisiani, Nicolo 313 NMH-B 52.23 53.27 105.50
35 Pelletier, Luke 486 WMA 52.28 53.53 105.81
36 Makihara, Taro 144 EBS-B 51.20 55.05 106.25
37 Soder, Benjamin 484 WMA 51.77 54.59 106.36
38 Aquadro, Anthony 62 WNS 57.59 48.84 106.43
39 Miranda, Santiago 145 EBS-B 52.94 53.91 106.85
40 Tsandilas, Yanni 152 DA-B 53.74 53.33 107.07
41 Broadbent, Ian 147 EBS-B 53.04 54.54 107.58
42 Miguel, Jeronimo 146 EBS-B 54.83 59.17 114.00
43 Baker, Nick 97 EBS-A 57.89 58.21 116.10
44 Labbe, Petter 487 WMA 59.76 61.47 121.23
45 Celentano, JJ 63 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
46 Lawrence, Oliver 66 WNS DNF DSQ DSQ
47 Zecha, Aran 74 NMH-A DSQ DSQ DSQ
48 Gross, Kevin 75 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
49 Wind, Ian 76 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
50 Park, Jun 95 EBS-A 46.64 DNF DSQ
51 Torras, Jean-Pierre 104 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
52 Quigg, Hunter 106 DA-A 44.91 DNF DSQ
53 Rice, Jameson 113 MHK DNF DSQ DSQ
54 Chong, Nate 153 DA-B 50.44 DNF DSQ
55 Frenchman, Alexander 311 NMH-B 48.55 DSQ DSQ