Race #5 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 02/17/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 MHK 42
2 BMT 36
3 HALLS 27
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 02/17/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 EBS-B 125
2 BMT 109
3 EBS-A 108
4 WNS 76
5 CHMT 41
6 EBS-C 16
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 02/17/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mahoney, Ellie 326 IND 45.87 51.39 45.87
2 Weinstein, Olivia 327 IND 50.73 49.94 49.94
3 Wells, Jackie 82 MHK 53.17 57.06 53.17
4 Sheridan, Kitty 231 HALLS 53.42 DNF 53.42
5 Gallenkamp, Juliane 233 HALLS 56.03 58.42 56.03
6 Andon, Eve 291 BMT 62.60 71.50 62.60
7 Holderied, Charlotte 81 MHK DNF 63.15 63.15
8 Lewandowski, Kelci 292 BMT 64.22 64.45 64.22
9 Rowehl, Amalie 83 MHK 67.51 72.73 67.51
10 Mackinnon, Isobel 294 BMT DNF 68.90 68.90
11 Herzig, Sarah 84 MHK 74.36 84.72 74.36
12 Ott, Anne 293 BMT DSQ 105.34 105.34
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 02/17/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Arcoleo, James 215 BMT 48.24 DNF 48.24
2 Moon, Junho 271 EBS-A 48.91 52.84 48.91
3 LeBlanc, Daighan 226 IND 50.97 50.97 50.97
4 Oh, Ted 331 EBS-B 55.18 60.10 55.18
5 Asbornsen, Chance 324 IND 56.07 65.31 56.07
6 Parksuwan, Goggy 334 EBS-B 57.11 63.31 57.11
7 Espinosa, Alejandro 333 EBS-B 77.80 57.93 57.93
8 Seltzer, Matthew 393 WNS 58.63 62.86 58.63
9 Bandy-Page, Wyatt 371 IND 58.79 DNF 58.79
10 Holton, Kirk 272 EBS-A DSQ 59.91 59.91
11 Johnsrud, Adam 391 WNS 60.76 64.48 60.76
12 Aihara, Gohta 273 EBS-A DNF 61.54 61.54
13 Lockwood, Nicholas 211 BMT 63.09 68.28 63.09
14 Dai, Li 332 EBS-B 63.60 70.43 63.60
15 Ma, Mark 212 BMT 64.51 88.77 64.51
16 Weinstein, Matthew 323 IND DNF 64.85 64.85
17 Nitzsche, Kyle 185 CHMT 64.94 DSQ 64.94
18 Wu, Benny 214 BMT 67.18 85.72 67.18
19 Poulin, Zac 213 BMT 69.78 73.76 69.78
20 Osbourne, Riley 186 CHMT 71.65 DSQ 71.65
21 Andonie, Bernardo 216 BMT DNF 72.26 72.26
22 Robes-Kenworthy, Ben 392 WNS DSQ 76.48 76.48
23 Glassie, Jack 42 EBS-C 80.84 87.50 80.84
24 Pons, Diego 275 EBS-A 90.97 82.18 82.18
25 Pons, Andres 337 EBS-B 83.90 DSQ 83.90
26 Paton, Julian 335 EBS-B 107.61 109.66 107.61
27 Paez, Adrian 43 EBS-C DSQ DNF DSQ
28 Deters, Ella 183 CHMT DNF DSQ DSQ
29 Fisher, Sam 187 CHMT DSQ DSQ DSQ
30 Sturtevant, Richard 274 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
31 Guerra, Antonio 276 EBS-A DSQ DNF DSQ
32 Johnstone, Alex 336 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ