Race #1 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/13/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 NMH-A 214
2 DA 203
3 WNS 126
4 MHK 93
5 HALLS 70
6 NMH-B 23
Race data for BOYS VARSITY TEAMS on 01/13/16
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 DA-A 299
2 NMH-A 271
3 EBS-A 239
4 MHK 224
5 WNS 217
6 EBS-B 123
7 DA-B 96
8 WMA 74
9 NMH-B 32
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS VARSITY racers on 01/13/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Carellas, Sophie 261 WNS 34.43 40.98 75.41
2 Duffy, Shannon 1 NMH-A 37.46 38.95 76.41
3 Piispanen, Nicole 12 DA 37.71 39.30 77.01
4 Leeds, Heidi 2 NMH-A 38.00 39.25 77.25
5 Scott, Anna 13 DA 38.12 39.46 77.58
6 Patton, Claire 346 IND 38.31 40.34 78.65
7 Chen, Aliana 11 DA 38.97 39.83 78.80
8 Borra Paley, Gemma 5 NMH-A 41.22 43.36 84.58
9 Flanagan, Rose 3 NMH-A 41.13 43.58 84.71
10 LaCross, Ashley 282 MHK 41.18 43.96 85.14
11 Campoli, Rachel 131 HALLS 41.61 43.82 85.43
12 Melvin, Carolyn 14 DA 42.47 43.29 85.76
13 Brooke, Alex 4 NMH-A 41.85 44.73 86.58
14 Collins, Mairead 6 NMH-A 42.51 45.01 87.52
15 Smiarowski, Alina 224 IND 43.21 44.32 87.53
16 Bacon, Arden 263 WNS 44.52 44.71 89.23
17 Wakelin, Addison 471 IND 45.45 47.51 92.96
18 Denhart, Abigail 321 IND 44.73 48.39 93.12
19 Currie, Bella 132 HALLS 46.63 47.14 93.77
20 Edwards, Ally 15 DA 47.14 48.26 95.40
21 Torras, Anna-Lise 347 IND 48.28 48.27 96.55
22 Herzig, Lizzie 286 MHK 47.57 50.86 98.43
23 Tejera, Clarissa 7 NMH-A 48.77 50.11 98.88
24 Shuhda, Lilly 223 IND 51.62 53.31 104.93
25 Laffond, Erin 281 MHK 62.89 45.12 108.01
26 Alber, Jordan 51 IND 55.86 54.80 110.66
27 Lee, Daisy 303 NMH-B 59.33 60.72 120.05
28 Solan, Molly 264 WNS 59.39 60.83 120.22
29 Tracanna, Kylie 265 WNS 64.45 64.63 129.08
30 Cuda, Mia 16 DA DNF DSQ DSQ
31 Marsh, FJ 17 DA DSQ DSQ DSQ
32 Jennings, Emma 133 HALLS DNF DSQ DSQ
33 Warncke, Lizzy 262 WNS 50.95 DNF DSQ
34 Loomis, Taylor 283 MHK DNF DSQ DSQ
35 Lively, Christina 284 MHK 43.80 DNF DSQ
36 Poplawski, Hannah 285 MHK 44.68 DSQ DSQ
37 Rice, Tyler 287 MHK 44.27 DNF DSQ
38 Brown, Caroline 301 NMH-B 47.74 DSQ DSQ
39 Purinton, Maude 302 NMH-B 49.58 DNF DSQ
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS VARSITY racers on 01/13/16
Place Name Bib Team First Second Combined
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Leeds, Zach 71 NMH-A 32.05 33.38 65.43
2 Bertrand, Nick 72 NMH-A 32.56 32.93 65.49
3 Sarachek, Sevrin 106 DA-A 32.22 34.26 66.48
4 Denhart, Charlie 322 IND 33.87 33.72 67.59
5 Cobb, Jack 107 DA-A 33.16 35.47 68.63
6 Sarachek, Griffin 105 DA-A 34.09 34.72 68.81
7 Borra Paley, Pablo 73 NMH-A 34.24 34.93 69.17
8 Sanford, Will 104 DA-A 34.76 35.40 70.16
9 Torras, Jean-Pierre 102 DA-A 35.43 35.46 70.89
10 Patton, JP 93 EBS-A 35.76 35.73 71.49
11 DeVerry, Devin 61 WNS 35.95 35.91 71.86
12 Cho, Daniel 91 EBS-A 35.41 37.29 72.70
13 Alexander, Garrett 152 DA-B 37.36 36.67 74.03
14 White, Ben 112 MHK 37.12 37.74 74.86
15 Celentano, JJ 62 WNS 39.54 38.51 78.05
16 Burke, Dan 111 MHK 38.00 40.14 78.14
17 Baker, Nick 95 EBS-A 39.43 39.82 79.25
18 Sanford, Peter 341 IND 38.41 40.95 79.36
19 White, Dan 114 MHK 40.10 40.29 80.39
20 Morin, Eddie 481 WMA 39.96 40.79 80.75
21 Kavanaugh, Delaney 77 NMH-A 39.76 41.60 81.36
22 Mills, Tucker 94 EBS-A 40.24 41.35 81.59
23 Boulton, Frederick 153 DA-B 41.20 40.70 81.90
24 DesLauriers, Mark 103 DA-A 34.96 47.03 81.99
25 Soder, Bryan 64 WNS 42.64 43.65 86.29
26 Boucias, Bennet 113 MHK 43.08 43.59 86.67
27 Serhant, James 145 EBS-B 43.62 44.76 88.38
28 Zecha, Aran 75 NMH-A 45.88 42.74 88.62
29 Calianos, Josh 66 WNS 43.65 45.08 88.73
30 Davis, Zach 96 EBS-A 44.27 45.20 89.47
31 Wooldridge, Jason 117 MHK 42.21 49.65 91.86
32 Burke, Ryan 115 MHK 45.99 47.75 93.74
33 Girardin, Gavin 65 WNS 47.82 49.27 97.09
34 Mizutani, Taishiro 311 NMH-B 48.38 49.20 97.58
35 Holton, Kirk 143 EBS-B 49.42 48.89 98.31
36 Harrison, James 116 MHK 47.80 50.62 98.42
37 DiBari, Eli 76 NMH-A 62.51 40.11 102.62
38 Zhang, Tony 482 WMA 52.73 50.77 103.50
39 Sturtevant, Richard 147 EBS-B 55.49 51.79 107.28
40 Pons, Diego 146 EBS-B 54.55 53.13 107.68
41 Lawrence, Oliver 63 WNS DSQ DSQ DSQ
42 Henry, Lane 74 NMH-A DNF DSQ DSQ
43 Morgan, Oliver 92 EBS-A DNF DSQ DSQ
44 Crocker, Sam 97 EBS-A 47.28 DNF DSQ
45 Quigg, Hunter 101 DA-A DNF DSQ DSQ
46 Savage, Granger 141 EBS-B DSQ DSQ DSQ
47 Aihara, Gohta 144 EBS-B 62.26 DNF DSQ
48 Alijani, Alex 154 DA-B 45.38 DNF DSQ