Race #3 Giant Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 01/29/20
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 WMA 89
2 BMT 67
3 WNS 51
4 HALLS 48
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 01/29/20
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 EBS-A 205
2 EBS-B 193
3 BMT-A 176
4 CHMT 130
5 WNS-A 99
6 BMT-B 90
7 WMA 89
8 WNS-B 31
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 01/29/20
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barrett, Kathryn 235 HALLS 30.51 30.59 30.51
2 Pinkham, Lydia 224 IND 32.95 31.58 31.58
3 Benedetti, Wylie 223 IND 32.12 31.84 31.84
4 Seltzer, Abby 261 WNS 32.19 32.52 32.19
5 Ardrey, Campbell 215 BMT 33.74 33.71 33.71
6 Yamaoka, Karin 474 WMA 34.09 34.35 34.09
7 Kracauer, Sasha 262 WNS 35.97 34.10 34.10
8 Dunbar, Callie 476 WMA 34.55 36.16 34.55
9 Paasch, Evie 211 BMT 34.71 34.68 34.68
10 Dineen, Grace 475 WMA 37.40 37.02 37.02
11 Feeley, Emma 477 WMA 37.29 37.12 37.12
12 Thompson, Emery 212 BMT 41.01 40.03 40.03
13 Rascon, Cecile 237 HALLS 43.79 41.39 41.39
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 01/29/20
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robertson, Finn 273 EBS-A 27.13 27.12 27.12
2 Green, Liam 256 IND 28.50 27.48 27.48
3 Baird, Beckett 252 IND 28.22 28.02 28.02
4 De Oteyza Gomezz, Jo 271 EBS-A 29.05 29.33 29.05
5 Mieres Olivares, Ini 141 EBS-B 29.20 29.87 29.20
6 Boillot, Sam 35 CHMT 29.47 29.29 29.29
7 Madriuaga, Sebestian 146 EBS-B 29.92 29.29 29.29
8 Andon, Matt 293 BMT-A 29.35 29.32 29.32
9 Blanchard, Nate 296 BMT-A 30.25 29.82 29.82
10 Alverde, Jeronimo 272 EBS-A 29.92 30.56 29.92
11 Rhee, Dylan 147 EBS-B 29.99 30.40 29.99
12 Liao, Sean 277 EBS-A 30.22 30.41 30.22
13 Chyu, Bryan 276 EBS-A 30.41 DSQ 30.41
14 Motyka, Thomas 391 WNS-A 30.97 30.63 30.63
15 McVey, John 34 CHMT 30.68 30.77 30.68
16 Hamblett, Elliott 274 EBS-A 31.65 30.81 30.81
17 Kim, Wonder 142 EBS-B 30.97 31.20 30.97
18 Gavito, Manu 291 BMT-A 31.02 31.20 31.02
19 Held, Aidan 486 WMA 31.48 32.42 31.48
20 Garibay Cue, Diego 275 EBS-A 31.50 31.76 31.50
21 Zhou, Bill 294 BMT-A 31.60 32.28 31.60
22 Kwon, David 145 EBS-B DNF 31.71 31.71
23 Loomis, Skye 36 CHMT 33.30 33.20 33.20
24 Hands, Kyan 144 EBS-B 33.53 34.26 33.53
25 McCarthy, Patrick 341 BMT-B 33.61 34.30 33.61
26 Wu, Mike 342 BMT-B 34.00 34.37 34.00
27 Rodal, Alan 265 WNS-B 34.34 35.24 34.34
28 De Oteyza Gomez, Alf 143 EBS-B DNF 34.40 34.40
29 Sullivan, Sammy 292 BMT-A 34.98 36.20 34.98
30 James, Quin 394 WNS-A 35.91 35.56 35.56
31 Strout, Sam 392 WNS-A 35.83 36.86 35.83
32 Zhou, Chenxin 489 WMA 37.87 37.09 37.09
33 Wirth, Alexander 343 BMT-B 43.73 44.37 43.73
34 Lyu, Tom 488 WMA 48.82 46.69 46.69