Race #5 Slalom
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV TEAMS on 02/19/20
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 BMT 104
2 WNS 52
3 WMA 43
4 HALLS 36
Race data for BOYS JV TEAMS on 02/19/20
Place Name Total Points
----------------------------
1 EBS-A 213
2 BMT-A 180
3 EBS-B 173
4 WNS-A 126
5 CHMT 104
6 WNS-B 97
7 BMT-B 77
8 WMA 76
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for GIRLS JV racers on 02/19/20
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Pinkham, Lydia 224 IND 53.55 62.35 53.55
2 Ardrey, Campbell 211 BMT 56.47 65.03 56.47
3 Paasch, Evie 212 BMT 60.18 64.81 60.18
4 Rhodes, Sylvia 262 WNS 61.55 74.15 61.55
5 Benedetti, Wylie 223 IND 61.64 64.75 61.64
6 Kracauer, Sasha 261 WNS 61.86 66.58 61.86
7 Ho, Megan 213 BMT 63.86 83.02 63.86
8 Cisneros, Emilia 214 BMT 76.84 81.10 76.84
9 Feeley, Emma 477 WMA 77.54 DNF 77.54
10 Dineen, Grace 478 WMA 77.76 DNF 77.76
11 Thompson, Emery 215 BMT 79.39 89.10 79.39
12 Harwood, April 133 HALLS 79.46 87.35 79.46
13 Ott, Olivia 217 BMT 88.87 100.80 88.87
14 Rascon, Cecile 235 HALLS DNF 102.52 102.52
15 Dan, Rose 216 BMT 125.15 132.57 125.15
Mount Institute Ski League
Race data for BOYS JV racers on 02/19/20
Place Name Bib Team First Second Best
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Green, Liam 256 IND 41.48 42.13 41.48
2 Robertson, Finn 271 EBS-A 44.89 48.01 44.89
3 Baird, Beckett 252 IND 46.38 48.09 46.38
4 Alverde, Jeronimo 277 EBS-A 46.75 60.70 46.75
5 Van Epps, Aiden 291 BMT-A 49.05 56.64 49.05
6 Madriuaga, Sebestian 274 EBS-A DNF 50.10 50.10
7 Mieres Olivares, Ini 275 EBS-A DNF 53.18 53.18
8 De Oteyza Gomezz, Jo 272 EBS-A 53.86 53.36 53.36
9 Mills, Trevor 147 EBS-B 53.40 55.78 53.40
10 Liao, Sean 141 EBS-B 56.24 66.48 56.24
11 Brook, Jacob 226 IND 56.44 DSQ 56.44
12 McBride, Dan 293 BMT-A 56.79 59.99 56.79
13 Motyka, Thomas 391 WNS-A 56.83 64.69 56.83
14 Garibay Cue, Diego 276 EBS-A DNF 56.95 56.95
15 Blanchard, Nate 292 BMT-A 57.01 60.03 57.01
16 Rhee, Dylan 273 EBS-A 57.48 60.24 57.48
17 Chyu, Bryan 142 EBS-B 59.04 68.49 59.04
18 McVey, John 34 CHMT 60.48 65.95 60.48
19 Solorzano, Luis 266 WNS-B 64.67 76.03 64.67
20 Zhou, Bill 295 BMT-A 70.88 65.81 65.81
21 Boillot, Sam 35 CHMT 66.71 DSQ 66.71
22 Rodal, Alan 265 WNS-B 67.79 76.15 67.79
23 De Oteyza Gomez, Alf 143 EBS-B 67.93 70.38 67.93
24 Blumberg, Charlie 392 WNS-A DSQ 68.73 68.73
25 Zhang, Nico 341 BMT-B 69.91 71.93 69.91
26 Kim, Wonder 146 EBS-B 71.29 76.91 71.29
27 Andon, Matt 294 BMT-A 71.65 77.77 71.65
28 Puri, Rohan 489 WMA 72.64 80.11 72.64
29 Hands, Kyan 145 EBS-B 74.07 83.26 74.07
30 Dineen, Seemus 487 WMA 74.79 82.38 74.79
31 Loomis, Skye 36 CHMT 75.40 81.06 75.40
32 James, Quin 394 WNS-A 75.83 84.67 75.83
33 McCarthy, Patrick 342 BMT-B 76.05 84.15 76.05
34 Kwon, David 144 EBS-B DSQ 76.14 76.14
35 Wu, Mike 297 BMT-A 76.49 DNF 76.49
36 Liwerant, Eitan 267 WNS-B 79.61 83.00 79.61
37 Strout, Sam 393 WNS-A 86.89 95.96 86.89
38 Gavito, Manu 296 BMT-A DNF 90.06 90.06
39 Wirth, Alexander 343 BMT-B 91.03 93.62 91.03
40 Lyu, Tom 488 WMA DSQ 100.97 100.97